1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 29455

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1411 Thin Pine Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,630

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Kopp Keller Williams Charleston Islands

    1411 Thin Pine Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /3

    $847,560

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3119 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Burnett DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    3119 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /39

    $811,938

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5136 Hut Creek Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Miller's Crossing

    5136 Hut Creek Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /52

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1616 Live Oak Park Unit 1616, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,610

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dewitt Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    1616 Live Oak Park Unit 1616, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1339 Brownswood Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,140

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kavanagh Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    1339 Brownswood Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /75

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1973 Parish House Cir, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,488

    Last Listing Agent K. Arek Manakyan The Boulevard Company

    1973 Parish House Cir, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1403 Thin Pine Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,912

    Last Listing Agent Lara Harpe The Pulse Charleston

    1403 Thin Pine Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /51

    $774,655

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7010 Alpine Bay Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Miller's Crossing

    7010 Alpine Bay Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /76

    $1,789,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1602 John Fenwick Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,880

    Last Listing Agent Nina Freeman Beach Residential

    1602 John Fenwick Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /67

    $514,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    449 Caledon Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scholz SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    449 Caledon Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $3,500,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5124 Southern Pines Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER

    5124 Southern Pines Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /44

    $546,490

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    416 Caledon Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mason SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    416 Caledon Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /59

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1606 Stovall Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,154

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Yannitelli The Boulevard Company

    1606 Stovall Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /53

    $1,375,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2568 Helmsman Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,889

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Andrews Kiawah River Real Estate Company, LLC

    2568 Helmsman Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /38

    $984,330

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Waterloo Estates

    3136 Vanessa Lynne Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3260 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,365

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hart Nexthome Lowcountry

    3260 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $659,190

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2046 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Seeger Pulte Home Company, LLC

    2046 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /72

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2978 Harefield Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,926

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Brandenburg AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    2978 Harefield Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /63

    $1,395,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1970 Marsh Oak Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,720

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Mccormack Seabrook Island Real Estate

    1970 Marsh Oak Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $1,073,490

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2013 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Seeger Pulte Home Company, LLC

    2013 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /3

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3581 Spence Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $476,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,434

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Palmer Olde Towne Realty, LLC

    3581 Spence Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /51

    $799,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3035 Robeson Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Indigo Grove - Single Family Homes

    3035 Robeson Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3232 Seabrook Island Rd, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $842,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Windham The Boulevard Company

    3232 Seabrook Island Rd, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
  • /64

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7633 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,654

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    7633 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /25

    $331,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3666 Morse Ave, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,548

    Last Listing Agent Brad Williams Weichert Realtors Lifestyle

    3666 Morse Ave, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /52

    $579,885

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3138 Moonlight Dr, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,000

    Last Listing Agent Jay Henderson Carolina One Real Estate

    3138 Moonlight Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /37

    $655,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2836 Edenborough Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,345

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hanson Highgarden Real Estate

    2836 Edenborough Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3050 Penny Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,431

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hamilton Island House Real Estate

    3050 Penny Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /74

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2267 Kemmerlin St, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $689,330

    Last Listing Agent Jon Cuty BHHS Carolina Sun Real Estate

    2267 Kemmerlin St, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /38

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3491 Patton Ave, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,559

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    3491 Patton Ave, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /66

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2009 Elvington Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,069

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donkle NextHome The Agency Group

    2009 Elvington Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7311 Indigo Palms Way Unit 7311, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,449

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jadwin Pam Harrington Exclusives

    7311 Indigo Palms Way Unit 7311, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /41

    $612,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3415 Walter Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,217

    Last Listing Agent Kim Boerman AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    3415 Walter Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /30

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    148 Gadwall Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $1,409,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,659

148 Gadwall Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1166 Turkey Trot Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,692

    Last Listing Agent Ellis Grossman Carolina One Real Estate

    1166 Turkey Trot Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /62

    $4,000,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1136 Ocean Forest Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,742,451

    Last Listing Agent Emery Macpherson Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    1136 Ocean Forest Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3471 Cynthia Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,099

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Maurer Compass Carolinas, LLC

    3471 Cynthia Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /5

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3519 Bohicket Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 14.18 Acres
    • $42,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Smith Atlantic Edge Real Estate

    3519 Bohicket Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $884,240

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2074 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Seeger Pulte Home Company, LLC

    2074 Cousteau Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /13

    $585,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3000 Southern Pines Ln Unit 221, Kiawah Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,007,061

    Last Listing Agent Ian Mullin Timbers SC Real Estate Company, LLC

    3000 Southern Pines Ln Unit 221, Kiawah Island, SC 29455

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home