1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 29455

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2732 Tidal Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $2,405,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,340

    Last Listing Agent Dean Haeusser Kiawah River Real Estate Company, LLC

    2732 Tidal Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4033 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $69,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harrington Pam Harrington Exclusives

    4033 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3347 Walter Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,146

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Briggs The Boulevard Company

    3347 Walter Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3585 Dunmovin Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,248

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    3585 Dunmovin Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /67

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1343 Headquarters Plantation Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,294

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Gamble The Boulevard Company

    1343 Headquarters Plantation Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1901 Toland Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,023

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Siggelkow ERA Wilder Realty Inc

    1901 Toland Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3042 Moonlight Dr, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,978

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Poole Carolina One Real Estate

    3042 Moonlight Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1817 Towne St, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,124

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sanderson Carolina One Real Estate

    1817 Towne St, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /38

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1038 Striped Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,476

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Calore Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    1038 Striped Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /37

    $524,990

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    402 Caledon Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scholz SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    402 Caledon Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /26

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1578 Stanwick Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,165

    Last Listing Agent analiese mirando Carolina One Real Estate

    1578 Stanwick Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1158 Startrail Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,004

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Beechem Carolina One Real Estate

    1158 Startrail Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /59

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2135 Kemmerlin St, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,715

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Madsen True Carolina Realty

    2135 Kemmerlin St, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /62

    $643,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2750 Sunrose Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,036

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Trapnell Carolina One Real Estate

    2750 Sunrose Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /132

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2860 Old Drake Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,311

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Almeyda Wiedemuth Carolina One Real Estate

    2860 Old Drake Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /54

    $835,090

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3031 Robeson Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3031 Robeson Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1506 Southwick Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,849

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jordan Awtrey Carolina Pride Realty Group

    1506 Southwick Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /85

    $2,350,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2440 Cat Tail Pond Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,361,025

    Last Listing Agent Pat Polychron Seabrook Island Real Estate

    2440 Cat Tail Pond Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /89

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1695 Sparkleberry Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,498

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Maurer Compass Carolinas, LLC

    1695 Sparkleberry Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /70

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4063 Pine Creek Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,655

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lorentz The Boulevard Company

    4063 Pine Creek Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home