1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 29455

Section Image
  • /47

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5073 Lady Bird Aly, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Keadle Carolina One Real Estate

    5073 Lady Bird Aly, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1520 Regimental Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,530

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cloninger Carolina One Real Estate

    1520 Regimental Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /37

    $769,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2872 State Road S-10-2147, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sanchez HQ Real Estate LLC

    2872 State Road S-10-2147, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /22

    $589,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    536 Hayes Park Blvd Unit Lot 6, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Graham Drayton Carolina One Real Estate

    536 Hayes Park Blvd Unit Lot 6, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /36

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    774 Spinnaker Beachhouse Ville, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,301

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furlong Carolina One Real Estate

    774 Spinnaker Beachhouse Ville, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1941 Zonny Moss Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,195

    Last Listing Agent Bill Byrd Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    1941 Zonny Moss Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /20

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3020 Ocean Winds Dr, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,083

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Thompson-whaley Seabrook Island Real Estate

    3020 Ocean Winds Dr, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5130 Cranesbill Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,861

    Last Listing Agent Susan Aviles Reside Real Estate LLC

    5130 Cranesbill Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /30

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    524 Cobby Creek Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,611

    Last Listing Agent Emery Macpherson Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    524 Cobby Creek Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /40

    $388,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1533 Bluewater Way, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,548

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Hampton Keller Williams Key

    1533 Bluewater Way, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /53

    $4,375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    515 Claret Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,416,667

    Last Listing Agent Reid Walker The Exchange Company, LLC

    515 Claret Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /66

    $774,983

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7035 Pumpkinseed Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,556

    Last Listing Agent Ankur Mignon Realty ONE Group Coastal

    7035 Pumpkinseed Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /93

    $927,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    127 Blue Heron Pond Rd Unit E, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,518,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Masi Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    127 Blue Heron Pond Rd Unit E, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /19

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3577 Shipwatch Rd Unit 3577, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,553

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dion Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    3577 Shipwatch Rd Unit 3577, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /43

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1507 Bower Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,408

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whitsitt The Boulevard Company

    1507 Bower Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /11

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7622 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,488

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    7622 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3288 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,345

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hart Nexthome Lowcountry

    3288 River Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3315 Coon Hollow Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,612,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,006

    Last Listing Agent Lane Baker AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    3315 Coon Hollow Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /15

    $384,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7424 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,772

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    7424 Indigo Palms Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    565 Oyster Rake Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,038,333

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tanner Pacaso Inc.

    565 Oyster Rake Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /36

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2739 Calico Bass Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,487

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Hood Emerson Carolina One Real Estate

    2739 Calico Bass Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /38

    $1,187,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2938 Old Drake Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,202

2938 Old Drake Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /27

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3255 Walter Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,205

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rozier Brand Name Real Estate

    3255 Walter Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /62

    $2,175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2400 Seabrook Island Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,308,712

    Last Listing Agent Ann Clark Thomas Cottingham Realty

    2400 Seabrook Island Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /59

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4763 Tennis Club Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aly Schutzbank ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    4763 Tennis Club Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
  • /49

    $1,430,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3924 Regal Oak Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,440

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Brown Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    3924 Regal Oak Ln, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /11

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4032 Pine Creek Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $126,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,500

    Last Listing Agent Janice Adler Adler Realty

    4032 Pine Creek Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /31

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2857 Summertrees Blvd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,046

    Last Listing Agent Christos Palles The Boulevard Company

    2857 Summertrees Blvd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    447 Double Eagle Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,187

    Last Listing Agent Rich Carns Castle Keepers, LLC

    447 Double Eagle Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /27

    $1,029,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1813 Clark Hills Cir, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85,650% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,121

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Griffin Century 21 Properties Plus

    1813 Clark Hills Cir, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • 3368 Habitat Blvd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    $350,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3368 Habitat Blvd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,004

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Eichman

    3368 Habitat Blvd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4009 Poppys Point, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    4009 Poppys Point, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /68

    $1,055,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2415 Jasper Patterson Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,766

    Last Listing Agent Jen Bailey Carolina One Real Estate

    2415 Jasper Patterson Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • 3110 Upda Creek, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3110 Upda Creek, Seabrook Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Almeyda Wiedemuth Carolina One Real Estate

    3110 Upda Creek, Seabrook Island, SC 29455
  • /47

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2420 Jasper Patterson Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,179

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brown Maven Realty

    2420 Jasper Patterson Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /67

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    4755 Tennis Club Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dewitt Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    4755 Tennis Club Ln, Kiawah Island, SC 29455
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5524 Green Dolphin Way, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,496

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dion Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    5524 Green Dolphin Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /29

    $310,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    549 Lloyed Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,904

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    549 Lloyed Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /56

    $778,390

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3049 Robeson Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scholz SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    3049 Robeson Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /43

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    469 Double Eagle Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,930

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Baker AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    469 Double Eagle Trace, Johns Island, SC 29455

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home