4,047

Homes in ZIP Code 78636

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,799,000

    New Construction $450K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft

    172 Crooked Creek Ct, Blanco, TX 78636

    Hill Country contemporary with understated elegance built for entertaining, comfort and privacy. Brand new construction on 5.17 acres within the prestigious 464 Ranch subdivision. Upon entry your eye will be drawn to the vast windows & doors showcasing tranquil views of nature throughout the space. The kitchen features all Thermador appliances, ice maker, wine/beverage refrigerator, custom

    Chris Horne Balcones Properties LLC

    172 Crooked Creek Ct, Blanco, TX 78636
  • /30

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    625 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,584

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    625 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 425 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Est $531,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      425 Pedernales Oaks Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Parker Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,790,000

    $210K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft

    621 Stanton Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Beautiful 10 acre property with a main house, full-size guest house, large barn, arena, tank and RV hookup. Property is fenced and cross fenced with all pipe post and high tensile wire. The main house is a German style rock home with an open floor plan that provides many custom features throughout. The main house is a 3/3 two-story, open loft house with 2342 sqft of living space and boast of

    Stephanie Bass MAG Real Estate LLC

    621 Stanton Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /19

    $998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Tract 5 Schmidt Rd Unit 5, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 32.3 Acres
    • $30,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Robison Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

    Tract 5 Schmidt Rd Unit 5, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Spring View Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      TBD Spring View Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlie Bond Carlene Bond, Broker

  • /43

    $845,000

    $220K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    544 River View Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    This charming Hill Country-style home, built circa 2006, offers 2,360 square feet (per BCAD) of comfortable living space on a scenic 5-acre gated property, conveniently located near US Hwy 281 just minutes from Johnson City. Designed with Texas living in mind, the home features a metal roof, rich woodwork throughout, and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The

    Neal Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    544 River View Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 113 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    113 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,014

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly eXp Realty LLC

    113 Winding Oak Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      31.78 AC Tbd, Johnsoncit, TX 78636

      31.78 AC Tbd, Johnsoncit, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 497 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Cunningham Legacy Ranch Real Estate

  • /2

    $799,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    217 Southern Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Sale or Lease. 217 Southern Drive offers a rare owner-user and investment opportunity in a Hill Country market where functional industrial and flex product is in short supply. This is a Johnson City address. Situated just off Highway 290 on ± 2.8 acres of unrestricted land, the property features two insulated metal buildings totaling approximately 6,000 square feet, plus a 16'×40' covered

    Ben Adams Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    217 Southern Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 203 N Avenue O, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $514,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    203 N Avenue O, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,430

    Last Listing Agent Kristee Leonard The Leaders Realty, LLC

    203 N Avenue O, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422-2 Ranch To Market Road 2766 Unit 15, Johnson City, TX 78636

Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    434 E Turner Ct, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Set on 11 acres in Johnson City, this versatile Hill Country property offers privacy, functionality, and exceptional amenities. A gated entrance opens to paved roads and a gravel drive leading to a 1553-square-foot ranch-style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The property includes a recently drilled water well, underground utilities, propane on site, and an aerobic septic system. A 20.5' x

    Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    434 E Turner Ct, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /35

    $263,566 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0000 Deep Roots Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $43,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    0000 Deep Roots Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422-2 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      1422-2 Rm 2766, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /39

    $940,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    579 Triple Trail S, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Situated between Johnson City and Hye with convenient access to Fredericksburg and the Hwy 290 Wine Corridor, this 7-acre ag-exempt property features a well-maintained main home, guest house, and multiple improvements suitable for residential, multi-generational, or investment use. Built in 2017, the 2,435 sq ft main residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open-concept layout

    Andrew Holbrook Holby Homes, LLC

    579 Triple Trail S, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • Lot47 E Flying Owl Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Lot47 E Flying Owl Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $49,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Garcia Coffman Real Estate

    Lot47 E Flying Owl Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 LOT 7C Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      133 LOT 7C Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jules Fernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /34

    $949,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2631 N Us Highway 281, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Located just minutes from Johnson City along Highway 281, this 10-acre property is a pristine retreat with a current agricultural exemption. The main house, offering 1,500 square feet of living space, features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for comfortable living or as a rental opportunity. Complementing the main house is a well-appointed guest house with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom,

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    2631 N Us Highway 281, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • Lot 5 Sunset View Ct, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 5 Sunset View Ct, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $50,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hall Magnolia Realty Austin Hill Co

    Lot 5 Sunset View Ct, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Marshall Ridge Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      104 Marshall Ridge Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $940,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    579 Triple s Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

Andrew Holbrook Holby Homes, LLC

    579 Triple s Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    TBD Brock Hollow Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $28,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Brock Hollow Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • 135 Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      135 Heritage Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

  • /40

    $1,675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    577 Cattle Creek Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Designed by renowned architect Tim Brown, this exceptional residence blends timeless elegance with purposeful design. Every square foot has been masterfully used to create a home that lives both luxuriously and efficiently. Nestled on 6.82 acres within a refined equestrian community, this property is ideal for those who embrace an active, outdoor lifestyle. This custom home sits atop a scenic

    Janet Smalley Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

    577 Cattle Creek Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • 624 U S 281, Johnson City, TX 78636

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    624 U S 281, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlette Lewis Town Creek Properties

    624 U S 281, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /40

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft

    3657 Ranch Road 3232, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Welcome to your Hill Country homestead, where self-sufficient living meets comfort, space, and natural beauty on 7.79 unrestricted acres just minutes from Johnson City and Dripping Springs. With 3,959 square feet of living space, this property offers the freedom to live, grow, and create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Thoughtfully improved and well maintained, the home features new air

    Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    3657 Ranch Road 3232, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /12

    $282,470 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    233 Towhead Valley Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $47,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    233 Towhead Valley Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Lonesome Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Lot 4 Lonesome Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 588 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

  • /30

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $59,880 per Acre

    0 Pedernales Hills Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Nestled on 5.01 acres east of Johnson City, Texas, this lot offers a prime opportunity to own a piece of the Hill Country, surrounded by live oak trees, cedar, and unique rock formations. Located in the private Pedernales Hills Ranch community, this property boasts stunning views of the Blanco night sky. A standout feature of this area is the Pedernales River, which runs beneath the bridge as you

    Clayton Bonner Ranchland Real Estate

    0 Pedernales Hills Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /40

    $2,025,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1433 Althaus Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,097

    Last Listing Agent Carlette Lewis Town Creek Properties

    1433 Althaus Ranch Rd, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 161 Country Air Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Lot 161 Country Air Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Fry Topper Real Estate

  • /28

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $49,701 per Acre

    LOT 75 Summit Ledge Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Just listed! Spectacular 5 acre plat in exclusive/gated community, the Summit at Cypress Mill features 459 feet of depth by 450 of width on premium corner lot, this is no skinny lot! Offers plenty of space for your custom home design. This lot is located in the back of the paved subdivision in a low traffic/high privacy corner lot offering breathtaking views of the Texas hill country and beyond.

    Tomas Corzo Keller Williams Realty

    LOT 75 Summit Ledge Dr, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /4

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 41 Ranchview Dr Unit 41, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Moore Topper Real Estate

    Lot 41 Ranchview Dr Unit 41, Johnson City, TX 78636
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 182 Lookout Mountain Rd Unit 182, Johnson City, TX 78636

Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hearn Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /7

    $455,253

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    122 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Welcome home to Homesteads at Deer Creek – where Hill Country beauty, privacy, and comfort come together in one of Johnson City’s most sought-after communities. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1731 square feet of well-designed living space — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a large, private lot, there’s plenty of room

    Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    122 Autumn Sage Trail, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    139 Brianna Cir, Johnson City, TX 78636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Harper Keller Williams Heritage

    139 Brianna Cir, Johnson City, TX 78636
  • /35

    $1,835,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $30,583 per Acre

    11755 Rm 1323, Johnson City, TX 78636

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern living on this stunning 60 acre unrestricted ranch, ideally situated just minutes from Johnson City in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of nearby amenities and attractions. The main residence is a beautifully designed dog-run style home featuring

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    11755 Rm 1323, Johnson City, TX 78636

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home