207,049

Johnson County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $450,729 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    15567 S Apache Cir, Olathe, KS 66062

    Welcome Home To This Fabulous 2-Story House Located On A Quiet Cul-de-Sac! This beautifully updated and well maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath house with nearly 3,000 finished s/f blends space, style, comfort and it provides a fantastic location close to several parks and everyday amenities. Step inside to discover a light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Rollene Croucher

    KW Diamond Partners

    (913) 513-3182

    15567 S Apache Cir, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    1602-1618 E Kansas City Rd, Olathe, KS 66061

    1610 E Kansas City Rd

    (816) 398-7203

    1602-1618 E Kansas City Rd, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /35

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6510 Milhaven Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,983

    Last Listing Agent Monique Exposito Compass Realty Group

    6510 Milhaven Dr, Mission, KS 66202
    • /31

      Est $363,777 Not Listed For Sale

      19970 Falcon Ridge Dr, Spring Hill, KS 66083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19970 Falcon Ridge Dr, Spring Hill, KS 66083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Heidrich Chartwell Realty LLC

  • /26

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    11108 W 99th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66214

    Stunning Fully Renovated Ranch in the Heart of Overland ParkWelcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch nestled in one of Overland Park’s most desirable and convenient locations. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, this home blends modern style with everyday functionality.Step inside to discover an open, light-filled layout featuring gorgeous white oak flooring

    Agent Photo

    Rob Lang

    At Home Kansas

    (913) 361-5895

    11108 W 99th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66214
  • /35

    Starting at $979 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12000 W 77th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66216

    The ever-affordable Reserve at 77 in Lenexa, KS is now offering practical one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with a full suite of in-unit features, like patios, walk-in closets, and air conditioning. Live here and take advantage of our wonderful swimming pool, fitness center, and so much more. The Reserve at 77 Apartments is more than a home, it's a space where you can truly thrive.

    The Reserve at 77 Apartment Homes

    (913) 298-8390

    12000 W 77th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66216
  • /37

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9815 Overbrook Ct, Leawood, KS 66206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,540

    Last Listing Agent Miles Rost Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    9815 Overbrook Ct, Leawood, KS 66206
    • /56

      Est $407,038 Not Listed For Sale

      15114 W 131st St, Olathe, KS 66062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15114 W 131st St, Olathe, KS 66062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /34

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft

    16642 S Hall St, Olathe, KS 66062

    Stylish, Spacious, and Designed to Impress — The Woodland II Plan The Woodland II offers modern design with thoughtful details that wow at every turn. Step into an open, light-filled layout featuring a chef-inspired kitchen, generous butler’s pantry with lots of counter space, prep sink and beverage center, and a built-in buffet perfectly placed in the dining nook. Relax in your spacious spa-like

    Builder Photo

    Elevate Design + Build

    Builder

    16642 S Hall St, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /35

    Starting at $1,227 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11101 W 136th St, Overland Park, KS 66221

    Say goodbye to the ordinary, and step into the extraordinary at The Dunes at St. Andrews apartment homes. With its finger on the pulse of upscale living in the heart of Johnson County, you have found the perfect match to your active lifestyle.Choose from our seven floor plans, featuring one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes that have been designed with you in mind. Our newly renovated

    The Dunes at St. Andrews

    (913) 355-5951

    11101 W 136th St, Overland Park, KS 66221
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8025 Meadow Ln, Leawood, KS 66206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,117

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hopkins Hills Real Estate

    8025 Meadow Ln, Leawood, KS 66206
    • /40

      Est $497,566 Not Listed For Sale

      12118 S Hagan St, Olathe, KS 66062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      12118 S Hagan St, Olathe, KS 66062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Courtney ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /77

    $785,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft

    18440 Lamar Ave, Stilwell, KS 66085

    Hard-to-find 1-acre property in Blue Valley Schools with space, upgrades, and serious garage envy. This 2-story, 4-bedroom home brings the best of both worlds—room to spread out with all the right updates already done. The garage is a standout: already 50% larger than typical, plus a newly added 4th stall that’s double deep. Polyurethane floors and built-in wall systems make it as functional as

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Markham

    ReeceNichols - Leawood

    (888) 739-5053

    18440 Lamar Ave, Stilwell, KS 66085
  • /35

    Starting at $1,060 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8640 Schweiger Ct, Lenexa, KS 66219

    The new home you’ve been searching for in Lenexa can be found here at The Pointe at City Center Apartments. We provide spacious homes in a picturesque community, complete with a variety of amenities for all our residents needs. The recently updated exterior sets the scene for our established apartment homes. Though, it’s truly the interiors that are what set our apartments apart from the rest.

    The Pointe at City Center

    (913) 382-7581

    8640 Schweiger Ct, Lenexa, KS 66219
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    21089 Millridge St, Spring Hill, KS 66083

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,992

    Last Listing Agent The Crown Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    21089 Millridge St, Spring Hill, KS 66083
    • /44

      Est $608,951 Not Listed For Sale

      20087 W 108th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20087 W 108th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Earvin Ray Compass Realty Group

  • /2

    $3,077,305 Pending

    • Land
    • 79.91 Acres
    • $38,510 per Acre

    0 W 167th St, Gardner, KS 66030

    Amazing Opportunity! 79.91 acres on 167th Street. Surrounded by subdivisions on all four sides. Close to schools. All utilities are close to property. Perfect for residential development.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Kirk Matthew

    Compass Realty Group

    (913) 380-2484

    0 W 167th St, Gardner, KS 66030
  • /23

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    8441 Robinson St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Welcome to your new home in Overland Park, KS! This 2-bedroom apartment, complete with 1.5 bathrooms, offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The apartment is equipped with essential amenities such as a dishwasher, fridge, and stove/oven. The new carpeting adds a fresh and cozy touch to the space. For your convenience, a laundry room is available onsite. Pet lovers will appreciate

    Heatherwood Apartments

    (913) 562-6074

    8441 Robinson St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /27

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    34043 W 90th Cir, De Soto, KS 66018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,132

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Jaye RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    34043 W 90th Cir, De Soto, KS 66018
    • /41

      Est $271,847 Not Listed For Sale

      18437 W 156th Terrace Unit 3503, Olathe, KS 66062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18437 W 156th Terrace Unit 3503, Olathe, KS 66062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaDean Bradshaw KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /2

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $921,053 per Acre

    17412 Floyd St, Aubry Township, KS 66085

    The Estates of Shadow Ridge offers 13 estate lots ranging from approx. 0.5 to 2.6 acres. Located in southern Overland Park near 174th Street & Metcalf Avenue. Sewered community with modern infrastructure including natural gas. Blue Valley School District. Easy access to major highways and amenities. Lot 7 is .75 acres with high elevation overlooking the Blue River Valley.

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Matile

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (844) 998-2771

    17412 Floyd St, Aubry Township, KS 66085
  • /35

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    892 E Old Highway 56, Olathe, KS 66061

    Looking for an affordable and convenient place to call home in Johnson County, Kansas? Look no further than Southfork Apartments! We offer a variety of spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments, perfect for anyone seeking a comfortable and hassle-free living experience. Schedule a tour today and discover why Southfork Apartments offers the most outstanding rental experience in Olathe!

    Southfork Apartments

    (833) 604-2491

    892 E Old Highway 56, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /23

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15238 S Albervan St, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,700

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bauer BHG Kansas City Homes

    15238 S Albervan St, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /46

      Est $421,053 Not Listed For Sale

      22484 W 113th St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22484 W 113th St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Matthews Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /38

    $589,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft

    14730 S Hallet St, Olathe, KS 66062

    Poolside Living - Bright Interiors - Exceptional Space! An inviting backyard setting makes this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full/2 half-bath home stand out in the sought-after Blue Valley School District. Designed for memorable outdoor living, the yard features an in-ground pool, mature landscaping, garden areas, stamped patio, and water features with a bridge. Landscape lighting and a

    Agent Photo

    Scott Strevell

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (913) 513-3540

    14730 S Hallet St, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /17

    Starting at $951 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6100 Foster St, Overland Park, KS 66210

    The Reserve at Brownstone offers completely renovated one and two bedroom apartment homes. Brand new beautiful kitchen with new counter tops, and new cabinets complete with all new appliances. We are nestled within residential Overland Park, with convenient access to UMKC and KU Medical Center. Located minutes from downtown Mission, Merriam, 39th Street, and The Plaza! With lots of shopping,

    Reserve at Brownstone

    (913) 386-2702

    6100 Foster St, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /42

    $399,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8814 Slater St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,927

    Last Listing Agent Monica Morales-Hammer United Real Estate Kansas City

    8814 Slater St, Overland Park, KS 66212
    • /30

      $280,841 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      679 W Cedar St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      679 W Cedar St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Basem Krichati Superior Realty

  • /2

    $3,823,875

    • Land
    • 77.25 Acres
    • $49,500 per Acre

    24950 W 183rd St, Gardner, KS 66030

    Nice corner parcel on Clare Road and 183rd Street. Great property for development. Close to sewer and water.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Kirk Matthew

    Compass Realty Group

    (913) 404-8852

    24950 W 183rd St, Gardner, KS 66030
  • /29

    Starting at $907

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10380 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    The Club at Indian Creek is the apartment you've been looking for in Overland Park, KS. With comfortable one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes complete with fenced yards and private patios, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community, you'll also have access to our fitness center and swimming pool as well as garage parking. Find a

    The Club at Indian Creek Apartment Homes

    (913) 393-9879

    10380 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /68

    $1,645,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12613 Sherwood Dr, Leawood, KS 66209

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,185

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McClaskey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    12613 Sherwood Dr, Leawood, KS 66209
    • /22

      Est $233,845 Not Listed For Sale

      150 N Saxony Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      150 N Saxony Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Reed Crown Realty

  • /35

    $700,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    16506 S Loiret St, Olathe, KS 66062

    Discover effortless style and modern design with this stunning Somerset reverse 1.5-story home, designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and an open, airy layout on both the main and lower levels, this home offers the perfect blend of function and luxury. The gourmet inspired kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with a butler’s pantry

    Builder Photo

    Elevate Design + Build

    Builder

    16506 S Loiret St, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /35

    Starting at $1,282 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    17410 W 86th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66219

    West End at City Center is the apartment you've been looking for in Lenexa, KS. With comfortable one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes complete with washers and dryers, private patios, and stainless steel appliances, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have access to our fitness center, swimming pool, and garages

    West End at City Center Apartment Homes

    (913) 444-6194

    17410 W 86th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66219
  • /2

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7243 Rene St, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,158

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Phillips Compass Realty Group

    7243 Rene St, Shawnee, KS 66216
    • /22

      Est $297,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 E Willow Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1206 E Willow Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Conard Platinum Realty LLC

  • /2

    $400,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    23402 W 71st Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66227

    Agent Photo

    Becki Regan

    Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors

    (913) 404-9571

    23402 W 71st Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66227
  • /34

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8714 Pflumm Ct, Lenexa, KS 66215

    Welcome to The Retreat at Mill Creek! Our community is located just minutes from Interstate 35 in Lenexa, Kansas. Offering 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes with open floor plans and private outdoor spaces we are sure to have the perfect apartment to fit your lifestyle and needs.

    The Retreat at Mill Creek Apartments

    (913) 538-0459

    8714 Pflumm Ct, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • /2

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold May 17, 2025

    0008 Edgerton Rd, Gardner, KS 66030

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $31,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zoller KW Diamond Partners

    0008 Edgerton Rd, Gardner, KS 66030
    • /12

      $292,876 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      825 E Johnston St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      825 E Johnston St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Redenbaugh Platinum Realty LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home