207,082

Johnson County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $688,073 per Acre

    17416 Floyd St, Aubry Township, KS 66085

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Matile

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (855) 938-5096

    17416 Floyd St, Aubry Township, KS 66085
  • /122

    Starting at $1,610 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8961 Metcalf Ave, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Promontory is a exceptional community offering an exciting lifestyle, upscale amenities and excellent service for our residents. We offer a unique mix of living, shopping and entertainment. Relax by the resort style heated pool w/ sundeck; or, hang out at the rooftop terrace w/ sky lounge and play ping pong. Join your neigbhor at The Cave for a craft beer and a game of darts; or, head to the game

    Promontory

    (816) 307-0741

    8961 Metcalf Ave, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /53

    $699,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15360 W 161st Ct, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fisher Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    15360 W 161st Ct, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /26

      Est $410,501 Not Listed For Sale

      9001 Newton St, Overland Park, KS 66212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9001 Newton St, Overland Park, KS 66212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /40

    $2,400,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,564 Sq Ft

    3301 W 149th St, Leawood, KS 66224

    Welcome to this stunning 1.5-story estate 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths in the highly sought-after Hills of Leawood, custom built by John Geer and perfectly positioned on a premier lot. Overlooking a tranquil pond, this home offers breathtaking views and an exceptional sense of privacy. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the property features a spectacular resort-style pool and

    Agent Photo

    Trenton Gallagher

    ReeceNichols - Leawood

    (913) 349-7881

    3301 W 149th St, Leawood, KS 66224
  • /66

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7171 W 115th St, Overland Park, KS 66210

    Uncover opulent living at Skyler Ridge Apartments, nestled in Johnson County, Kansas. Featuring meticulously crafted homes and seven distinct floor plans, our community invites you to embrace comfort and charm. Enjoy cozy fireplaces, spacious living areas, and private patio spaces. Delight in our array of amenities, including a fully-equipped fitness center, BBQ picnic area, and sparkling pool.

    Skyler Ridge Apartments

    (833) 645-1498

    7171 W 115th St, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /47

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7007 Bell Rd, Shawnee, KS 66217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,113

    Last Listing Agent Madi Sutton Real Broker, LLC

    7007 Bell Rd, Shawnee, KS 66217
    • /47

      Est $481,204 Not Listed For Sale

      7605 W 114th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7605 W 114th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fleet Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /38

    $285,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    409 Pumpkin Ridge Cir, Gardner, KS 66030

    Welcome to 409 S Pumpkin Ridge Circle, where classic ranch living meets contemporary farmhouse style. This stunning four-bedroom, three-full-bath ranch situated on a prime corner lot in a sought-after Gardner subdivision. This home perfectly blends modern with incredible future potential, features a newer roof & gutters (2022) with one time transferable warranty to the buyer. As well as updated

    Agent Photo

    Jon Mooneyham

    Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    (913) 372-2488

    409 Pumpkin Ridge Cir, Gardner, KS 66030
  • /27

    Starting at $1,105 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7575 W 106th St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Welcome to The Lodge of Overland Park, your dream community where comfort, leisure, and entertainment are designed with your lifestyle in mind. With conveniently located one, two or three-bedroom apartment homes and top-tier amenities, our pet friendly apartments for rent in Overland Park, Kansas, have everything you need to feel right at home.

    The Lodge of Overland Park

    (913) 393-9081

    7575 W 106th St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /37

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    12927 S Widmer St, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,282

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laporta Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    12927 S Widmer St, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /54

      Est $642,151 Not Listed For Sale

      13700 Bond St, Overland Park, KS 66221

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13700 Bond St, Overland Park, KS 66221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rutger Copple KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /44

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    10551 Riley St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Tucked away in a private setting yet conveniently close to everything, this spacious townhome offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal location. The main level features a large living room with plenty of space for a formal dining area or home office. The kitchen includes newer appliances and opens to a charming hearth room with a tiled fireplace, creating a warm gathering space that overlooks

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Hoffman

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (913) 243-2181

    10551 Riley St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /58

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    12501 S Constance St, Olathe, KS 66062

    We are excited to introduce you to the epitome of luxury living in our brand new remodeled townhomes! Discover a world of modern sophistication and convenience, where every detail is designed to elevate your living experience. Our remodeled townhomes feature exquisite upgrades and high-end finishes that redefine luxury living: Stunning granite countertops that exude elegance and style. Enjoy your

    Chestnut Heights

    (913) 914-9927

    12501 S Constance St, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /30

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12525 W 85th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,308

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bailey Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    12525 W 85th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215
    • /56

      Est $554,953 Not Listed For Sale

      13232 Barton St, Overland Park, KS 66213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13232 Barton St, Overland Park, KS 66213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Dickerson KW Diamond Partners

  • /2

    $375,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    1016 S Stratford Rd, Olathe, KS 66062

    Agent Photo

    Wayne Janner

    KW Diamond Partners

    (913) 404-6240

    1016 S Stratford Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /32

    Starting at $944 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8000-10244 W Perry St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    With eight different one, two and three-bedroom floor plans to choose from, it’s easy to find an apartment home you will love at our modern, upscale community. Our apartments come supplied with an array of must-have and nice-to-have amenities, including newly renovated interiors, a fire pit, a dog park, two swimming pools, a volleyball court, a complimentary Starbucks coffee bar, and much more.

    Perry 81

    (913) 270-3388

    8000-10244 W Perry St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /41

    $1,685,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4510 W 136th St, Leawood, KS 66224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,824

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maher Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    4510 W 136th St, Leawood, KS 66224
    • /42

      Est $672,067 Not Listed For Sale

      8913 W 131st St, Overland Park, KS 66213

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8913 W 131st St, Overland Park, KS 66213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hills Hills Real Estate

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $948,276 per Acre

    17405 Floyd St, Aubry Township, KS 66085

    Welcome to The Estates of Shadow Ridge, an exclusive community offering 13 estate-sized lots in southern Overland Park. Nestled in a secluded, wooded setting near 174th Street and Metcalf Avenue, Lot 1 is .57 acres. Located in the highly sought-after Blue Valley School District with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Ideal for custom-built homes with flexible design

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Matile

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (844) 871-3326

    17405 Floyd St, Aubry Township, KS 66085
  • /124

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5020 Glenwood St, Mission, KS 66202

    Welcome to Foxfire Apartments, where your dream home awaits! Situated in the heart of Johnson County, Kansas, our community offers unparalleled comfort and convenience. Experience the warmth of home and the friendly atmosphere of our neighborhood. With our prime location in Mission, you'll have easy access to all the city's attractions, while our proximity to I-35 and Metcalf Avenue ensures a

    Foxfire Apartments

    (855) 867-8932

    5020 Glenwood St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /13

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    109 N Harrison St, Spring Hill, KS 66083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,645

    Last Listing Agent Christi Kettler KW Diamond Partners

    109 N Harrison St, Spring Hill, KS 66083
    • /17

      Est $252,069 Not Listed For Sale

      7601 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7601 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Bebermeyer HomeSmart Legacy

  • /33

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    10602 W 102nd Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66214

    Welcome to 10602 W 102nd Terrace in the highly sought-after Oak Park subdivision—where charm, updates, and convenience come together beautifully. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and feel instantly at home with beautiful wooden ceiling beams, a charming fireplace, and an inviting

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Hoffman

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (913) 733-1604

    10602 W 102nd Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66214
  • /24

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10405 W 70th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    Come home to Thousand Oaks Apartments in the heart of Shawnee, Kansas. Our community's location cannot be beat! We are just minutes from I-35 making it an easy commute to historic downtown Kansas City, The Country Club Plaza, and south Johnson County. Our apartment homes offer large floor plans, decorative fireplaces, and huge closets. Come visit us today to learn more about what makes Thousand

    Thousand Oaks

    (833) 356-1532

    10405 W 70th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /72

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    17122 W 168th Place, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hein Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    17122 W 168th Place, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /40

      Est $727,791 Not Listed For Sale

      6008 W 89th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66207

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6008 W 89th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /34

    $660,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    6608 Reeds Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    True main level living in Milhaven! This spacious ranch plan features a brand new addition including a huge great room, mud room, laundry room, guest bath, and stunning primary bedroom suite and bathroom. You will LOVE the all new kitchen with a huge quartz island, new cabinets, gas range, fridge, and wine fridge - plus a huge walk-in pantry! The dining area is open and can accommodate a large

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Hoffman

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (913) 379-3029

    6608 Reeds Dr, Mission, KS 66202
  • /56

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11700 Stearns St, Overland Park, KS 66210

    Find the suburban oasis you have been searching for at Casa De Fuentes. Our pet-friendly 1 and 2 bedroom apartments provide space, comfort, and convenience in an ideal location in Johnson County. Newly upgraded, our Overland Park community features amenities to simplify and elevate your life. Take advantage of the convenience of spacious courtyards, an on-site tennis court, and pet stations for

    Casa De Fuentes

    (913) 393-9123

    11700 Stearns St, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /28

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9817 Cedar St, Overland Park, KS 66207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,980

9817 Cedar St, Overland Park, KS 66207
    • /48

      Est $437,659 Not Listed For Sale

      6025 W 87th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6025 W 87th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /2

    $3,031,650

    • Land
    • 134.75 Acres
    • $22,498 per Acre

    17975 S Dillie Rd, Edgerton, KS 66021

    Great Investment Property - 134.75 Acres. Crop Production. Oil Production. Close to 56 Highway, Gardner, Edgerton, the Intermodal and the Logistics Park. Close to future development on 56 Highway.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Kirk Matthew

    Compass Realty Group

    (913) 675-9364

    17975 S Dillie Rd, Edgerton, KS 66021
  • /46

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12251-12289 S Strang Line Rd, Olathe, KS 66062

Jefferson on the Lake

    (913) 393-9079

    12251-12289 S Strang Line Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /85

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11580 S Skyview Ln, Olathe, KS 66061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,689

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weber KW Diamond Partners

    11580 S Skyview Ln, Olathe, KS 66061
    • /58

      Est $682,787 Not Listed For Sale

      11548 Hemlock St, Overland Park, KS 66210

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11548 Hemlock St, Overland Park, KS 66210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas VanDee Affinity Real Estate

  • /36

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    16629 W 146th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062

    The most Darling 1.5 Story. Primary bedroom on the main floor, walk-in closet, larger primary bath. Three bedrooms and one full bath on 2nd Story with possible laundry, hardwoods thru most of the home. Custom cabinets and granite in the kitchen along with gas range and stainless steel, Formal dining, large Family room, eat in Kitchen, and half bath on Main floor, with laundry in the unfinished

    Agent Photo

    Jodie Brethour

    Compass Realty Group

    (913) 543-7704

    16629 W 146th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /41

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6500 W 91st St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Enjoy thoughtfully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom homes in a convenient Overland Park location. Live close to dining, shopping, top schools, and major employers while enjoying comfort, community, and everyday convenience.

    Cedar Crest Apartments

    (844) 908-0644

    6500 W 91st St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /33

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8025 W 93rd St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,041

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Hara ReeceNichols -The Village

    8025 W 93rd St, Overland Park, KS 66212
    • /37

      Est $579,854 Not Listed For Sale

      11508 Lowell Ave, Overland Park, KS 66210

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11508 Lowell Ave, Overland Park, KS 66210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Applebaum Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home