113,357

Johnston County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    3618 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Light, bright, and move-in ready, this one won't last! Beautiful end-unit ranch townhome in Flowers Plantation featuring an open layout filled with natural light, a cozy electric fireplace, and a stunning sunroom addition that truly sets this home apart. Enjoy your own private, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and easy one-level living make

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Digiovanni

    HomeTowne Realty

    (919) 626-8040

    3618 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /15

    $2,185 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    58 Knoll Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 369-9081

    58 Knoll Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $344,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    125 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wilson's Ridge

    125 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /39

      Est $385,804 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Pleasant Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      303 Pleasant Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $43,796 per Acre

    0 Long Leaf Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    Discover the perfect setting for your next chapter with 4.113 acres of land in one of Johnston County's most sought-after areas. Located in the Princeton School District, this property offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Lowery

    Redpoint Real Estate, Llc

    (984) 538-7068

    0 Long Leaf Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /20

    $2,720 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Davelyn Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2859.70. That covers your base rent, $2720.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 248-9178

    143 Davelyn Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /9

    $347,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    79 Butterbean Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,349

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    79 Butterbean Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /32

      Est $419,303 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Voyage Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      66 Voyage Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • 331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    $388,270 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom/2 bath floorplan. Featuring a deluxe kitchen, Zero entry shower in the primary suite, easy flow throughout with a front and back screened in porch! This 55+ Amenity Rich Community boasts a Outdoor Saltwater Pool, Pickleball Courts, Bocce Ball Courts, a Putting Green, Walking Trail, Sidewalks throughout and coming this Summer a Dog Park,

    Builder Photo

    McKee Homes

    Builder

    331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /2

    $2,555 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 Brookford Ct, Garner, NC 27529

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (984) 768-8029

    30 Brookford Ct, Garner, NC 27529
  • /11

    $279,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    43 Honeydew Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Meadow View

    43 Honeydew Way, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /25

      Est $365,126 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Black Oak Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      121 Black Oak Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Zolnowski RIVETER GROUP LLC

  • /43

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    103 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Rare 2.99% Assumable Rate Opportunity in Clayton! This stylish 3-BR townhome is perfect for homeowners or investors (Airbnb potential & 1031 exchange ready). Features an upgraded kitchen with quartz counters, a large island, and a private patio. Includes a 1-car garage and a 1-year home warranty. Portion of loan is assumable subject to lender approval. Move-in ready luxury with unbeatable

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Luck

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 217-7053

    103 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /19

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    171 Winter Red Way, Benson, NC 27504

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (984) 223-6769

    171 Winter Red Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /27

    $469,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    288 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,657

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    288 Tee Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /26

      Est $312,887 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Peduncle St, Selma, NC 27576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      59 Peduncle St, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Brossoie Ace Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    92 Cherrybirch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Better than new construction! This custom-built 3 BR, 2.5 BA home with bonus/4th BR offers an open, light-filled floor plan designed for modern living and entertaining.Enjoy premium upgrades not found in new builds—fully fenced backyard, custom paver patio with firepit, screened porch overlooking a private wooded buffer, and designer lighting throughout.The gourmet kitchen is a chef's

    Agent Photo

    Dave Harney

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (984) 768-2867

    92 Cherrybirch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /15

    $2,049 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    116 Greenhouse St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,751 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (919) 925-2970

    116 Greenhouse St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /61

    $780,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    372 Bonaventure Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,802

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Boyette Choice Residential Real Estate

    372 Bonaventure Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /33

      Est $278,150 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Golden Timber Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      40 Golden Timber Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Spine Spine Properties, LLC

  • /64

    $779,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    297 Bonaventure Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought-after Portofino community! This stunning 3,561 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern design. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan with high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Daryl Pendry

    Hometowne Realty Garner

    (984) 258-8552

    297 Bonaventure Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /20

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Roundtree Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,576 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (984) 237-8032

    104 Roundtree Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /18

    $349,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    84 Bryant Farm Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Phillips Carolina Realty

    84 Bryant Farm Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /67

      Est $893,683 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Creech Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      105 Creech Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mari Trosclair Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /43

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    458 Channel Drop Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Beautiful, like-new townhouse in desirable Meadow View! Freshly painted with new carpet and padding, this home features a spacious open floor plan with white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances (including a French-door fridge), recessed lighting, and durable LVP flooring. Enjoy stylish details like 2'' faux plantation blinds and brushed-nickel hardware throughout. The large

    Agent Photo

    Alex Rivers

    Imagination Homes LLC

    (984) 253-4029

    458 Channel Drop Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /17

    $2,380 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 Grand Manor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

(919) 893-0667

    39 Grand Manor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    $296,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    129 Grace Pond Ave, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    129 Grace Pond Ave, Benson, NC 27504
    • /24

      Est $377,575 Not Listed For Sale

      21 All Aboard Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      21 All Aboard Cir, Willow Spring, NC 27592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam MacRae Premier Agents Network

  • /21

    $253,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1008 Amanda Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Step into this beautifully updated ranch home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. The main living areas feature brand-new engineered wood floors that add warmth and style, while the bedrooms offer fresh, soft carpeting for extra comfort. The upgraded kitchen shines with new shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a classic tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Yarrington

    Grow Local Realty, LLC

    (919) 759-5701

    1008 Amanda Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /14

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69 Plum Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    We are currently making final preparations for this home to be available. We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be

    (984) 370-3686

    69 Plum Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 S Church St Unit 100563916, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    0 S Church St Unit 100563916, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /43

      Est $270,975 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Wethergate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      163 Wethergate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /60

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    5964 Godwin Lake Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    Approximately 70 acres of farmland at 5964 E Godwin Lake Road, held by the same family for generations and believed to date back to the late 1700s to early 1800s. The land and structures reflect long-standing agricultural use and rural stewardship. The primary two-story farmhouse offers approximately 2,522 square feet with three bedrooms and two and one half baths. Expanded gradually over time,

    Agent Photo

    Tanya Ireland

    HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    (472) 242-6050

    5964 Godwin Lake Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /19

    $2,399 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    41 Needham Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2538.70. That covers your base rent, $2399.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 339-1757

    41 Needham Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /33

    $554,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    111 Artic Cir, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Beck Caruso Homes Realty NC, LLC

    111 Artic Cir, Garner, NC 27529
    • /28

      Est $245,677 Not Listed For Sale

      4275 Hickory Crossroads Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4275 Hickory Crossroads Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

  • /18

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $55,809 per Acre

    320 Lakewood Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    Peaceful 4.39± acre homesite located just minutes from I-40 in Johnston County. This property offers a blend of open land, mature trees, and a small stream, creating a natural setting suitable for a future homesite. Access is provided by a paved access and utility easement. Restrictive covenants apply and are recorded in Deed Book 6803, Pages 42-26. No well or septic permits have been completed;

    Agent Photo

    Ken Stancil

    Performance Property Partners LLC

    (919) 436-2014

    320 Lakewood Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
  • /16

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    59 Golden Gate Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 266-2835

    59 Golden Gate Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /35

    $434,990 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    146 Swain St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ellison Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    146 Swain St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /46

      Est $451,656 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Evie Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      37 Evie Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Huntley Cuthrell Fathom Realty NC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home