113,356

Johnston County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft

    514 S 5th St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Price improvement!Opportunity Awaits in Downtown Smithfield! - Restore the Charm of This 1924 Classic Step into the potential of this 1924 home located just minutes from the heart of downtown Smithfield. With over 3,300 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, this property offers a rare opportunity to reimagine a historic home to fit your vision.Situated on a corner lot, the home

    Agent Photo

    George White

    GEORGE WHITE REALTY

    (984) 983-6679

    514 S 5th St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    301 Commodore St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Minutes from Clayton Shopping Center and numerous dining options Cobbler’s Station is nestled in a tree-lined community close to everything. US-70 and I-40 are conveniently close without the nuisance of noise and excessive traffic. With two and three bedroom floor plans expertly designed to fit your needs you will find exactly what you are looking for at Cobbler’s Station. Come see Clayton, North

    Cobblers Station

    (984) 400-5802

    301 Commodore St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /11

    $308,195 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    242 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,542

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    242 Waterwheel Dr, Selma, NC 27576
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 E Victory View Terrace W, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      55 E Victory View Terrace W, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,970
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Franco SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /98

    $689,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft

    36 Peninsula Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Broadmoor West, 36 Peninsula Court offers the space, layout and updates today's buyers have been waiting for. With 3,994 square feet, five true bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this home was designed for flexibility and comfort. Rich hardwood floors anchor the main level and there is almost no carpet, creating a clean, cohesive feel throughout. Fresh updated

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stanley

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 464-8352

    36 Peninsula Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Glacier Point, Clayton, NC 27527

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,400 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (984) 240-9614

    108 Glacier Point, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /42

    $372,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    53 Jonalker Ct, Cleveland, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,975

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dupree HomeTowne Realty

    53 Jonalker Ct, Cleveland, NC 27520
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Golden View Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17 Golden View Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Williams RE/MAX

  • /57

    $519,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    114 Colson Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Rare RANCH with privacy, great location, and easy lifestyle! Situated on a .34-acre lot in a quiet Cleveland/Clayton community, this home is uniquely tucked away, offering tranquility all around. First, you'll notice the large front yard and a welcoming front porch. When you step inside, you'll love the natural light and open floor plan. The kitchen features upgraded granite countertops and

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Cipriani

    BRAKEN LLC

    (984) 315-6466

    114 Colson Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /15

    $2,285 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 W Lumber Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 240-9720

    14 W Lumber Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    191 Enterprise Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Batten Coldwell Banker HPW

    191 Enterprise Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Sunshine Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      69 Sunshine Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,935
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /46

    $437,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    432 Martins Mill Ct Unit 26, Wendell, NC 27591

    Must see this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with an open floor plan. Walk up to the spacious, rocking-chair front porch and enter the foyer to see an open floor plan. Living room with a cozy fireplace. Kitchen with very nice cabinets, granite counters, back-splash, a single-bowl sink, an island, and a walk-in pantry. Over looking Dining with sliding glass doors looking at covered back porch.

    Agent Photo

    Shirley Brett

    HomeTowne Realty

    (984) 249-2479

    432 Martins Mill Ct Unit 26, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /15

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 Galloway Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 365-8036

    202 Galloway Dr, Garner, NC 27529
  • /20

    $345,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    198 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,609

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Stanley Bridge Homes

    198 Outwater Ridge Dr, Garner, NC 27529
    • /11

      Est $335,741 Not Listed For Sale

      382 Maidenhair Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      382 Maidenhair Place, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

  • /54

    $929,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,716 Sq Ft

    85 Skygrove Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    5 BEDROOMS - EPIC BASEMENT - ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES!!! Live the lifestyle you've imagined in this custom, 5 BEDROOM | 4 BATH, 5716sf BASEMENT Home in highly sought after Glen Laurel where you can golf, swim & socialize (should you choose) to your heart's content or simply enjoy all the wonders of your own home! From a fun & functional 3 story open floorplan with a vaulted Primary Retreat & Guest

    Agent Photo

    Tina Barletta

    HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    (919) 849-8392

    85 Skygrove Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /15

    $1,870 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    121 Jethro Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 326-4505

    121 Jethro Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /7

    $324,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    157 N Chubb Ridge, Wilson Mills, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wilson's Walk - Single Family Homes

    157 N Chubb Ridge, Wilson Mills, NC 27520
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 E Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14 E Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,525
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Franco SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /48

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft

    352 Tayside St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Acreage in Broadmoor West! Discover the perfect blend of space and comfort in this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home, nestled on a sprawling 3.01-acre lot within the desirable Broadmoor West Subdivision. Freshly updated with newer interior paint and brand new carpet, this residence is move-in ready and features a gourmet kitchen with a large granite island, a versatile bonus room, and a

    Agent Photo

    Tina Barletta

    HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    (984) 230-8951

    352 Tayside St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /20

    $1,915 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Pumpkin Hill Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520

(984) 206-3356

    113 Pumpkin Hill Ridge, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $285,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    212 Wexford Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,214

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    212 Wexford Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gabriel Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Gabriel Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myleka Martin Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /79

    $1,475,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,019 Sq Ft

    1746 Little Divine Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 10 FROM 2-4!Set on 2.4 private acres, this custom-built 5BR/4BA estate offers over 6,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space ideal for both everyday living and working from home. Rich in character with perline walls, imported woods, and natural stone accents, the home features a spacious main level with a grand gathering room, open kitchen, and first-floor primary

    Agent Photo

    Julie Toy

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (919) 899-2791

    1746 Little Divine Rd, Selma, NC 27576
  • /17

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Hunter Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (984) 341-2497

    204 Hunter Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /11

    $1,130,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    801 Shadetree Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 53.4 Acres
    • $21,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Yeager Pickett-Sprouse Commercial RE

    801 Shadetree Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      148 Babbling Brook Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,990
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Ott Compass -- Raleigh

  • /57

    $564,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft

    197 W Paige Wynd Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    All-brick home in Morrison Manor (McGees Crossroads, NC) with 3,500+ sq ft, main-floor living, bonus room, screened porch, and quick access to I-40, I-95, and future I-540--priced below tax value.This 4-bedroom + office, 3.5-bath home offers a spacious, open floor plan with the majority of living space on the main level. Features include a main-floor primary suite, three additional bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Tracey O'Dowd

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 213-4907

    197 W Paige Wynd Dr, Angier, NC 27501
  • /17

    $2,055 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    253 Lanier Place, Clayton, NC 27527

(919) 551-7724

    253 Lanier Place, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $382,255 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    522 Olivia Crossing Ct Unit 18, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Franco SDH Raleigh LLC

    522 Olivia Crossing Ct Unit 18, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Ellsworth Ct, Garner, NC 27529

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      70 Ellsworth Ct, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,250
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /77

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    40 Glenda Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Looking for No HOA and No City Taxes in Cleveland School District this one might be calling your name! This is the kind of place where life settles in easily. A rocking chair front porch that invites you to slow down for a minute. A back deck ready for quiet evenings or easy weekends with friends. And a fully fenced yard that gives you space to breathe... whether that's for pets, play, or simply

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stanley

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 203-7432

    40 Glenda Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $1,910 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Willowbrook Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

(984) 206-4784

    200 Willowbrook Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /64

    $393,120 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    241 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,793

    Dream Finders Homes Shiloh Woods

    241 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 S Main St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      321 S Main St, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pugeda Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $318,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    329 Chamberlain Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to sought-after Riverwood Athletic Club living! This inviting home features attractive hardwood flooring throughout the main level and a beautifully appointed kitchen with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the cozy family room, complete with a gas log fireplace, while a

    Agent Photo

    Tom Menges

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    (919) 635-9328

    329 Chamberlain Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /16

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    398 Water Oak Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

(984) 257-4447

    398 Water Oak Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $289,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    149 Debro Rd, Kenly, NC 27542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,231

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Corbett HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    149 Debro Rd, Kenly, NC 27542
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Fox Hollow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      318 Fox Hollow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin McGee Coldwell Banker Advantage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home