113,368

Johnston County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    00 New King Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    2 Lots totally over 1 acre of unrestricted land in Princeton School district partially cleared. Come check it out for yourself. The tax value shown here is for the 2 lots - Lot 1 ,52 Acres is 15,480 and Lot 2 .71 Acres is 29,540

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stanley

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 230-9351

    00 New King Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /14

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    69 Plum Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    We are currently making final preparations for this home to be available. We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be

    (984) 370-3686

    69 Plum Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $319,155 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    122 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Kamel Navigate Realty

    122 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /37

      Est $447,866 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Glasgow Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      123 Glasgow Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Mason HomeTowne Realty

  • /25

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    375 Pond Mountain Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    This is the one! Perfectly positioned on a serene half-acre lot, this like-new home offers the rare combination of a modern elevated lifestyle with thoughtful upgrades that truly set it apart. Meticulously maintained by its owners, the property features a professionally designed patio complete with a custom fire pit--an inviting space to relax or entertain under the stars. The west-facing

    Agent Photo

    Jeanell Morton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (984) 254-0597

    375 Pond Mountain Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /19

    $2,399 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    41 Needham Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2538.70. That covers your base rent, $2399.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (984) 339-1757

    41 Needham Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /7

    $570,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    75 Black Walnut Dr Unit 189, Garner, NC 27529

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Poore Clayton Properties Group INC

    75 Black Walnut Dr Unit 189, Garner, NC 27529
    • /48

      Est $498,171 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Twin Acres Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2010 Twin Acres Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Cowlbeck Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $82,237 per Acre

    2660 Nc 242 N, Benson, NC 27504

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful 1.5-acre cleared lot in the desirable Benson area. With town of Benson water and sewer taps available and electric already at the front of the property, much of the groundwork is already in place to bring your vision to life. A driveway is installed, making access easy from day one. Enjoy peaceful, scenic views and the feel of

    Agent Photo

    Amy Fann

    HomeTowne Realty

    (919) 371-5483

    2660 Nc 242 N, Benson, NC 27504
  • /16

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    59 Golden Gate Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 266-2835

    59 Golden Gate Pkwy, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    62 Flip Flop Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,682

    Last Listing Agent Karla Findeisen eXp Realty, LLC - C

    62 Flip Flop Cir, Four Oaks, NC 27524
    • /22

      Est $287,956 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Blanchard St, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      516 Blanchard St, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Bunn HomeTowne Realty

  • /48

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    420 Pennyroyal Ln, Garner, NC 27529

    Tucked away on nearly three quarters of an acre, this spacious home offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and over 2,200 square feet of living space surrounded by mature trees. Step inside to a bright, open living area with vaulted ceilings and a striking stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Natural light pours in

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 341-4766

    420 Pennyroyal Ln, Garner, NC 27529
  • /15

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23 Red Leaf Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (984) 207-1473

    23 Red Leaf Trail, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Tract 2 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $21,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Tract 2 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Kitty Branch Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      215 Kitty Branch Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,525
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dolde HomeTowne Realty

  • /31

    $381,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    147 Antler Steel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Located in the heart of Flowers Plantation, this adorable 3 BDR | 2.5 BA, 2,068 SF home sits on a beautifully flat corner lot & delivers the perfect blend of comfort, warmth, & modern living--just steps from all the shopping, dining, & convenience this highly sought-after Clayton community is famous for. The wide open layout showcases refined

    Agent Photo

    Tina Barletta

    HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    (984) 324-8441

    147 Antler Steel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2690 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520

    Property Id: 1758861Beautiful home in an excellent location. Just minutes to I-40. Close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Spacious living room with wood burning fireplace. Large kitchen with breakfast nook.Lawncare is included.

    (984) 228-2734

    2690 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $320,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    265 Old Eason Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $30,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    265 Old Eason Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /39

      Est $331,902 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      135 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fulk Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

  • /35

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    3618 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Light, bright, and move-in ready, this one won't last! Beautiful end-unit ranch townhome in Flowers Plantation featuring an open layout filled with natural light, a cozy electric fireplace, and a stunning sunroom addition that truly sets this home apart. Enjoy your own private, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and easy one-level living make

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Digiovanni

    HomeTowne Realty

    (919) 626-8040

    3618 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $1,615 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Mayfair Ct, Clayton, NC 27520

(919) 371-5607

    101 Mayfair Ct, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /32

    $412,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    50 Peggy Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,883

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vevurka FAB Real Estate Services, LLC

    50 Peggy Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Craig Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Craig Point Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $43,796 per Acre

    0 Long Leaf Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    Discover the perfect setting for your next chapter with 4.113 acres of land in one of Johnston County's most sought-after areas. Located in the Princeton School District, this property offers the ideal blend of space, privacy, and convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Lowery

    Redpoint Real Estate, Llc

    (984) 538-7068

    0 Long Leaf Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /2

    $2,110

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    197 Woodcreek Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (984) 341-2795

    197 Woodcreek Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /4

    $349,375 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    137 Huckleberry Bush Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    137 Huckleberry Bush Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      76 Abingdon Farms Dr, Selma, NC 27576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,706
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • 331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    $388,270 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom/2 bath floorplan. Featuring a deluxe kitchen, Zero entry shower in the primary suite, easy flow throughout with a front and back screened in porch! This 55+ Amenity Rich Community boasts a Outdoor Saltwater Pool, Pickleball Courts, Bocce Ball Courts, a Putting Green, Walking Trail, Sidewalks throughout and coming this Summer a Dog Park,

    Builder Photo

    McKee Homes

    Builder

    331 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    257 E Wilson St, Clayton, NC 27520

(984) 400-4305

    257 E Wilson St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    528 Ballast Point, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,855

    Last Listing Agent Otis Hamm Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    528 Ballast Point, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /33

      Est $404,739 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Cliffview Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      319 Cliffview Dr, Garner, NC 27529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon McBride Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /43

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    103 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520

    Rare 2.99% Assumable Rate Opportunity in Clayton! This stylish 3-BR townhome is perfect for homeowners or investors (Airbnb potential & 1031 exchange ready). Features an upgraded kitchen with quartz counters, a large island, and a private patio. Includes a 1-car garage and a 1-year home warranty. Portion of loan is assumable subject to lender approval. Move-in ready luxury with unbeatable

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Luck

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 217-7053

    103 Liam St, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /16

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    118 Riders Ridge Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 365-6646

    118 Riders Ridge Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    115 Edmondson Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,205

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yopp The Oceanaire Realty

    115 Edmondson Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592
    • /30

      Est $358,514 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Pineapple Place, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      181 Pineapple Place, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /42

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    92 Cherrybirch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Better than new construction! This custom-built 3 BR, 2.5 BA home with bonus/4th BR offers an open, light-filled floor plan designed for modern living and entertaining.Enjoy premium upgrades not found in new builds—fully fenced backyard, custom paver patio with firepit, screened porch overlooking a private wooded buffer, and designer lighting throughout.The gourmet kitchen is a chef's

    Agent Photo

    Dave Harney

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (984) 768-2867

    92 Cherrybirch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /2

    $2,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Red Wood Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

(919) 629-0576

    304 Red Wood Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /33

    $399,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    461 Swift Creek Farm Ln, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,996

    461 Swift Creek Farm Ln, Clayton, NC 27520
    • /23

      Est $421,781 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Verbena Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      238 Verbena Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosangela Leon Profit Point Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home