2,808

Thornton Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Morgan Ave Unit 29, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Morgan Ave Unit 29, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ariana Espinal Teri Degnan RE & Consulting

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Scituate Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      125 Scituate Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Pizzarelli Family First Realty RI, LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mckinley St, Johnston, RI 02919

      0 Mckinley St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,400
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli McIntosh RE/MAX Professionals

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Central Ave Unit 1345451, Johnston, RI 02919

      0 Central Ave Unit 1345451, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Premier Group eXp Realty LLC

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Central Ave Unit 1345449, Johnston, RI 02919

      0 Central Ave Unit 1345449, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Premier Group eXp Realty LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pico Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4 Pico Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

• /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pico Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 Pico Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Neutaconkanut Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9 Neutaconkanut Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Jeffrey Broadway Real Estate Group

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Victoria Mount, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9 Victoria Mount, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Riley Westcott Properties

    • /4

      Est $626,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Plainfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1413 Plainfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yannee Deur Home Island Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $708,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bella Woods Ct, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4 Bella Woods Ct, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Coutu Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /40

      Est $746,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bella Woods Ct, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3 Bella Woods Ct, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Fooks Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $574,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pinewood Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22 Pinewood Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Rodrigues Keller Williams Coastal

    • /46

      Est $697,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Abatecola Way, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      48 Abatecola Way, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Howarth HomeSmart First Class Realty

    • /33

      Est $754,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Alvina Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      11 Alvina Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Nardolillo Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    • /35

      Est $557,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Genoa St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Genoa St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Premier Group eXp Realty LLC

    • /40

      Est $578,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      32 River Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bedard Transitions Realty

    • /16

      Est $488,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Alcar Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10 Alcar Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura-Jean Ferranti J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    • /42

      Est $445,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Brookwood Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Brookwood Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jean Grota RE/MAX Integrity

    • /8

      Est $716,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Macera Farm Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2 Macera Farm Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ramiro Encizo Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /16

      Est $431,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Rachela St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22 Rachela St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Croteau REMAX Revolution

    • /37

      Est $536,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Appian Way, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13 Appian Way, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Himmel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /26

      Est $484,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Brookwood Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5 Brookwood Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    • /32

      Est $468,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Susan Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      27 Susan Cir, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Sackal White Swan Realty

    • /19

      Est $320,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit A12, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit A12, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Moses Northeast Realty Asssociates

    • /38

      Est $489,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stimpson Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Stimpson Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candace Betz Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /47

      Est $566,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Almy St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      22 Almy St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams REMAX Revolution

    • /13

      Est $317,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit H2, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit H2, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cloutier eXp Realty

    • /6

      Est $465,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Maple Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      44 Maple Ave, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scotti RE/MAX Properties

    • /45

      Est $538,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Starr St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17 Starr St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Premier Group eXp Realty LLC

    • /44

      Est $372,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Rachela St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9 Rachela St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nga Le Realty Inc.

    • /42

      Est $517,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Melody Ln, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18 Melody Ln, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Levasseur Real Broker, LLC

    • /16

      Est $315,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit F5, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit F5, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Wei Cullen Real Estate & Appr Co

    • /50

      Est $475,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ashby St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      9 Ashby St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tyrell Fath JPAR Prime Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $830,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Macera Farm Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      20 Macera Farm Rd, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erica Gregg Lila Delman Compass

    • /29

      Est $316,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit A4, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1603 Plainfield Pike Unit A4, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Russo RE/MAX Results

    • /38

      Est $628,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Downing Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      45 Downing Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Coutu Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /25

      Est $313,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Morgan Ave Unit 83, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Morgan Ave Unit 83, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    • /18

      Est $322,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Morgan Ave Unit 55, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Morgan Ave Unit 55, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

    • /22

      Est $452,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Plainfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1266 Plainfield St, Johnston, RI 02919

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pytka RE/MAX ONE

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home