16,982

Homes in ZIP Code 60435

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1319 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,665

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Caire Real People Realty

    1319 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /25

      Est $342,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Edgerton Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      805 Edgerton Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ewelina Chelius Legacy Realty Latta Young

  • /12

    $175,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    519 N Broadway St, Joliet, IL 60435

    Calling all Investors and Rehabbers! Estate Sale, Sold AS-IS, No Exceptions! Great Opportunity in Joliet! 5 Bedroom, 2 Story Home with basement and 3 Car Garage with Loft. No Clean Out Provided, No Survey Provided, Cash Only.

    Andrew Nordstrom RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    519 N Broadway St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1514 Hosmer St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,026

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Simotes Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    1514 Hosmer St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /10

      Est $279,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Marquette Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1527 Marquette Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,400
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Redmond @ Properties

  • /10

    $138,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft

    216 Madison St Unit 3C, Joliet, IL 60435

    RENTABLE! 2 bedroom condo for sale in Madison Park Condominiums, right across the street from St. Joes Hospital! Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinets and good table space. Large bright living room with newer sliding doors to balcony. Good sized bedrooms and bathroom. Enjoy low maintenance living and low HOA! 2 parking spaces included. Some stainless appliances, vinyl plank flooring and

    Lynn Herrington Realty Representatives Inc

    216 Madison St Unit 3C, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1005 Sudbury Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,101

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tyne Baird & Warner Real Estate

    1005 Sudbury Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /18

      Est $239,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1002 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Vargas Smart Home Realty

  • /17

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1935 Calla Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    Stunning Updated Townhome - Plainfield School District Skip the renovations and move straight into this fully updated beauty. Key Features: The Kitchen: Modern white cabinetry with a custom-built table/island. The Living Space: Open layout featuring a beautiful floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The Updates: Brand-new neutral carpeting and a fresh, modern paint palette throughout. A rare, full

    Michele Morris Michele Morris Realty

    1935 Calla Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3856 Pathfinder Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,683

    Last Listing Agent Nijesh Chandran Jay C Realty, Inc.

    3856 Pathfinder Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /22

      Est $257,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Plaza Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1101 Plaza Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Camargo 24/7 Real Estate Inc

  • /33

    $485,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2912 Savana Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    Envision yourself at 2912 Savana Dr in Joliet, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Prairie Landing community. This 2-story single family home will be ready just in time for Summer! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard and beautiful landscaping. The Henley plan offers 2,600 square feet of living space, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, 9-foot ceilings, and a basement. Entertaining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2912 Savana Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    222 Madison St Unit 404, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,609

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waldvogel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    222 Madison St Unit 404, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /12

      Est $223,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Kelly Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      923 Kelly Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bessler Karges Realty

  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2408 Chestnut St, Joliet, IL 60435

    Saul Allen Realty of America, LLC

    2408 Chestnut St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /42

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1317 Waverly Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,344

    Last Listing Agent Jose Hernandez Luna Realty Group

    1317 Waverly Place, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /27

      Est $352,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Plainfield Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2570 Plainfield Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Caton Caton Residential Realty LLC

  • /18

    $348,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    419 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435

    2 unit. Unfinished basement. Both units fully remodeled in 2024/2025. 1st floor rented at $1650. 1 unit delivered vacant. Perfect for a buyer who is looking to be an investor at the same time. The tenant is part of a Will County Program that pays the vast majority of the rent! Grab your agent and come on out right away! Make us an offer!

    Sean Cochran eXp Realty

    419 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /34

    $457,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1305 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,543

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1305 Campbell St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /28

      Est $237,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1404 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Meers Spring Realty

  • /2

    $225,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1515 N Center St, Joliet, IL 60435

    Move right in... Fresh paint in living room 3 bedroom home Bright and cheerful kitchen with EZ access out to the large Fenced Yard which has a two car garage Have family BBQ's and is a Private space to relax Potential to increase living space in the unfinished basement. Walk up attic offers amazing storage. An over-sized 21X17 garage Newer roof and siding and windows.

    Steve Brashler RE/MAX 1st SERVICE

    1515 N Center St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /11

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2858 Arden Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murtaugh Baird & Warner

    2858 Arden Place, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /25

      Est $338,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Winthrop Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      811 Winthrop Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elsa Jimenez Keller Williams Infinity

  • /12

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    256 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435

    Highest and best due Sunday 4/26 at 5PM! Solid 3-unit investment opportunity in Joliet offering strong upside and flexibility for the next owner. The property consists of two front units and a rear apartment. Each of the main units features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a functional layout with separate living room, dining room, and kitchen spaces. The rear unit is a 1-bedroom studio-style

    Landon Kelly Real Broker, LLC

    256 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /16

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1006 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,410

    Last Listing Agent George Villegas Realty of America, LLC

    1006 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /18

      Est $218,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Vine St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      812 Vine St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Listermann Baird Warner

  • /21

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    1438 Coral Bell Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    Incredible Duplex Located In The Highly Sought-After Wildflower Ridge Subdivision In West Joliet! This Well-Maintained, Move-In Ready Home Offers A Bright And Spacious Main Level Featuring A Vaulted Ceiling Living Room That Creates An Open And Inviting Atmosphere, Along With A Large Eat-In Kitchen Offering Ample Cabinet Space And Durable Laminate Wood Flooring. The Convenient Laundry Room Is

    Brian Bessler Karges Realty

    1438 Coral Bell Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    816 Ann St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,154

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Esquivel Coldwell Banker Realty

    816 Ann St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /27

      Est $291,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      3807 Pathfinder Ct, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3807 Pathfinder Ct, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Lukasik RE/MAX

  • /37

    $462,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    3006 Old Castle Rd, Joliet, IL 60431

    Imagine yourself at 3006 Old Castle Road in Joliet, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Prairie Landing community. This home will be ready for a JUNE MOVE-IN! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard. The Holcombe plan offers 2,356 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, 9-foot ceilings on first floor, and a full basement. Entertaining will be easy

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    3006 Old Castle Rd, Joliet, IL 60431
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    914 Catherine St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,839

    Last Listing Agent Steve Engel Baird & Warner Real Estate

    914 Catherine St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /19

      Est $220,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Barthelme Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      902 Barthelme Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

  • /2

    $419,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $134,727 per Acre

    1619 Richmond Cir, Joliet, IL 60435

    Great opportunity for multi family development. Excellent location with many possibilities. Please walk property.

    Tom Wawczak Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1619 Richmond Cir, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /56

    $284,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1111 N May St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,737

    Last Listing Agent Juan Del Real Solutions Realty & Assoc LLC

    1111 N May St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /14

      Est $392,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      201 N William St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Short Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    921 Clement St, Joliet, IL 60435

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a functional layout, thoughtful updates, and an oversized backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room with beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main level. The spacious kitchen is conveniently located at the rear of the home,

    Robyn Arnold Legacy Properties

    921 Clement St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /3

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1807 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,730

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McDermott HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1807 Cecily Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /25

      Est $414,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Tiger Lily Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1309 Tiger Lily Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Leonard Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $240,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    2611 Essington Rd Unit 9B1, Joliet, IL 60435

    Don't miss out on this main floor condo! Conveniently located in Chase Lakes. This unit is open bright and ready for you! Featuring a 2 car garage, covered patio w/ outdoor storage. Fireplace with gas logs and brick surround. Many interior updates including BRAND NEW stainless steel appliances, light fixtures, outlets and switches. NEW furnace & new garage door. Carpeting and bathroom floors new

    Leah Kapsimalis RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    2611 Essington Rd Unit 9B1, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /16

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3119 Ingalls Ave Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,846

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    3119 Ingalls Ave Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home