16,982

Homes in ZIP Code 60435

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    913 Oakland Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    Step inside this beautifully updated oversized brick bungalow in Joliet, now featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a full basement offering over 1,000 sq. ft. of additional space. With 1,165 sq. ft. of above-ground living space, this home combines classic charm with modern updates, including a stunning kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy a 2-car garage, and backyard shed for extra

    Agent Photo

    Brian Ramirez

    Capital Investment Realty Group Inc

    (779) 213-2844

    913 Oakland Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    109 N Center St Unit G, Joliet, IL 60435

    FANTASTIC UPDATED 2 BED/1 BATH RENTAL AVAILABLE!! The unit has just been refreshed with brand new floors in the bedrooms. Walking distance from downtown Joliet! City living at its finest. The brick walkup building has so much character! One assigned parking spot provided. Tenants are responsible for electric, gas, snow removal and lawn care. Hurry and schedule your showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 382-2618

    109 N Center St Unit G, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1514 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,941

    Last Listing Agent Robin McGinn RE/MAX IMPACT

    1514 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /18

      Est $222,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1301 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Del Carmen Cedano Spring Realty

  • /26

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    3001 Heritage Dr Unit DR106, Joliet, IL 60435

    Welcome to this highly soughtafter mainlevel 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable Heritage Manor community. This wellmaintained home offers a spacious living room, custom builtin cabinetry, and the convenience of inunit laundry with a stackable washer and dryer. Enjoy easy indooroutdoor living with your own walkout patio. This secure 55+ building includes fantastic amenities such as an

    Agent Photo

    Denise Danihel

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (779) 249-5519

    3001 Heritage Dr Unit DR106, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /40

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2355 White Birch Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    Welcome to The Birches Apartments! Nestled in the heart of Joliet, IL, our community offers a delightful living experience surrounded by beautiful landscaping and thoughtful amenities. With easy access to nearby Jefferson and Republic, as well as bus stops on the property and a train station just 8 miles away, convenience is at your doorstep. Whether you’re a student at Lewis University or Joliet

    The Birches Apartments

    (815) 860-4838

    2355 White Birch Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3127 Ingalls Ave Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,907

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kolodziej Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3127 Ingalls Ave Unit 3B, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /26

      Est $320,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Fairlane Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      505 Fairlane Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Gonzalez Keller Williams Innovate

  • /28

    $434,500

    $91K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    3016 Haven Ct, Joliet, IL 60435

    Custom Built Home located on an interior cul-de-sac lot with pond views in the Sanctuary. This is one of the largest units in the subdivision with large land footprint adjacent to two ponds. Enjoy care free living as the HOA maintains the professionally landscaped yards, handles snow removal and underground the sprinkler systems that are fed by the 3 neighborhood ponds. The home ideal for both

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Mulvey

    Dow Realty

    (779) 804-2467

    3016 Haven Ct, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /10

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 N Center St Unit 2R, Joliet, IL 60435

    FANTASTIC UPDATED 1 BED/1 BATH RENTAL AVAILABLE!! The unit is spacious with large windows and hardwood floors. Walking distance from downtown Joliet! City living at its finest. The brick walkup building has so much character! One assigned parking spot provided. Tenants are responsible for electric, gas, and snow removal. Hurry and schedule your showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 249-7242

    111 N Center St Unit 2R, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /13

    $133,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    216 Madison St Unit 1A, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,874

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Toth-Molinari Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    216 Madison St Unit 1A, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /20

      Est $243,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 N Larkin Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      902 N Larkin Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Neven Karges Realty

  • /28

    $350,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1714 Mayfield Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    Welcome to this charming all-brick ranch home in the heart of Joliet! This well-maintained property offers spacious living with a full finished basement and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features 3 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bath, a bright kitchen, separate dining room, inviting living room, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a playroom, sitting area,

    Agent Photo

    Izzy Corona

    Premiere Realty Group Inc

    (779) 237-3310

    1714 Mayfield Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /18

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    947 Lois Place, Joliet, IL 60435

    Please visit to be added to our waitlist! Don't pay for Cable, internet, water or garbage, let us pay them for you! Larkin Village Apartment located in Joliet, IL offers studios, one, two and three bedrooms apartment homes. Free Heat, Cooking Gas, Water, garbage and we pay for your private satellite TV including internet. Our apartments. have spacious floor plans with air conditioning, laundry

    Larkin Village

    (779) 242-2734

    947 Lois Place, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2423 Pecan St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,703

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Thomson Century 21 Circle

    2423 Pecan St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /23

      Est $397,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Madison St Unit 3, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      604 Madison St Unit 3, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,700
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $299,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    2212 W Acres Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

    This 4 Bedroom 2 bath home has a large fenced backyard with a 392 square foot multi-level deck and firepit. The two car garage has 480 square feet. The large lower level has a family room, bedroom, 3/4 bathroom, office and laundry and storage area. Home is in Grade School District 86 so the following are also in the District the Eisenhower Academy Magnet District, Washington Junior High and

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Mulvey

    Dow Realty

    (779) 273-4409

    2212 W Acres Rd, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /17

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    320 N Larkin Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    Stone Falls is the trusted rental community of Far West Joliet, offering luxury studios, one and two bedroom apartments, all at an attainable price. Family owned, we are a proud community steward since 1995. Hablamos español.

    Stone Falls

    (779) 252-7588

    320 N Larkin Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3707 Bowie Ct, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,464

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Knotts Wheatland Realty

    3707 Bowie Ct, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /19

      Est $379,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Corregidor St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1710 Corregidor St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam McRae McRae Realty LTD.

  • /30

    $159,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    404 Theodore St, Joliet, IL 60435

    Great Opportunity for an all brick bungalow with a 143 foot deep lot next to a 16 alleyway. Property is Being Sold "as is" other than some items that are being removed, all the remaining personal property and items will remain with the home. Home has a living room, dining, den, kitchen, and bedroom on the first floor. Enclosed front and back porch. Deep backyard that is fenced in. The home was a

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Mulvey

    Dow Realty

    (779) 246-3825

    404 Theodore St, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    109 N William St Unit 2, Joliet, IL 60435

    Property Id: 1540329Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment in the Cathedral Area of Joliet! Just steps away from Jefferson Street and a short 5-minute drive to the Joliet train station, this apartment offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and prime location. Recently renovated to include a spacious living area, a modern kitchen with new fridge and oven, and two comfortable

    (815) 207-8948

    109 N William St Unit 2, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /31

    $64,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    106 Teeway St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $170,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,500

    Last Listing Agent Otis Lazich Capital Investment Realty Group Inc

    106 Teeway St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /13

      Est $258,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2609 Richmond St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Robertson Crosstown REALTORS Inc

  • /20

    $91,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    222 Madison St Unit 208, Joliet, IL 60435

    This charming second-floor condo ***FRESHLY PAINTED WITH NEW CARPET AND FLOORING*** is located in a welcoming 55+ adult community, offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. The unit features a spacious living area, a separate dining room, and a functional galley kitchen. Residents can enjoy a beautifully maintained courtyard-perfect for relaxing outdoors-as well as a private parking lot

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Stukel-Podzimek

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    (779) 237-7985

    222 Madison St Unit 208, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /7

    $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    257 Wilcox St Unit 307, Joliet, IL 60435

    257 Wilcox St Unit 307, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /17

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1620 Richmond Cir Unit 207, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,788

    Last Listing Agent Gina Purdy Baird & Warner

    1620 Richmond Cir Unit 207, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /18

      Est $227,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Dellmar Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1313 Dellmar Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie McClusky Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /20

    $273,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1412 Colorado Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    Extremely well-maintained and exceptionally clean 4-bedroom home in a quiet Joliet neighborhood. Featuring four nice-sized bedrooms and a completely renovated kitchen with updated plumbing. This home blends classic character with modern improvements. The property has been meticulously cared for and is in pristine condition throughout. Includes an attached 1-car garage and a fully fenced yard.

    Agent Photo

    Rafay Qamar

    Real Broker LLC

    (779) 252-7333

    1412 Colorado Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /20

    $1,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    222 Madison St Unit 3E, Joliet, IL 60435

    2BR / 1Ba 900ft2 available nowcondolaundry in bldgoff-street parkingNice, West side, 2BR/1 Bath, Condo for Rent, across street from St Joseph's Hospital, JOLIET, IL. Includes: Appliances: Refrig/Stove/Oven/Dish Washer, also includes Air Cond, Intercom Entry, located in convenient west side location near the hospital, shopping, dining and within close proximity to interstates and

    222 Madison St Unit 3E, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1335 Buell Ave Unit 1335, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,963

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pilafas Charles Rutenberg Realty

    1335 Buell Ave Unit 1335, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /7

      Est $238,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 N Hickory St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      316 N Hickory St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Knollin Realty Executives

  • /16

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    1205 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready home located at 1205 N Prairie Ave in Joliet! This charming 3-bedroom residence offers a perfect blend of updates, functionality, and opportunity for personalization. Step inside to find new LVT flooring throughout the entire first floor, creating a fresh and modern feel. The updated kitchen and bathroom provide both style and convenience,

    Agent Photo

    Benny Collesano

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    (779) 903-2745

    1205 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /6

    $1,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 Madison St Unit 2F, Joliet, IL 60435

    2BR / 1Ba 900ft2 available nowcondolaundry in bldgoff-street parkingNice, West side, 2BR/1 Bath, Condo for Rent, across street from St Joseph's Hospital, JOLIET, IL. Includes: Appliances: Refrig/Stove/Oven/Dish Washer, also includes Air Cond, Intercom Entry, Cable-ready, 2 Park Spaces, all utilities except Electric. Ample kit cabinets, large closets, Washer/Dryer/laundry in this

    212 Madison St Unit 2F, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1003 Krings Ln, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,084

    Last Listing Agent Mark Reum Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1003 Krings Ln, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /29

      Est $243,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      422 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katsiaryna Samra @ Properties

  • /23

    $149,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1006 Pearson Dr, Joliet, IL 60435

    Investor special with strong upside potential in a highly convenient Joliet location! This ranch-style home offers a functional layout with a full basement providing additional living space, including extra rooms, a family area, and a second kitchen-creating excellent value-add possibilities. Situated on a manageable lot with a fenced backyard and detached 1-car garage, the property already

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Long

    Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    (779) 249-7160

    1006 Pearson Dr, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /25

    $1,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Wilcox St Unit 306, Joliet, IL 60435

    255 Wilcox St Unit 306, Joliet, IL 60435
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    912 Vine St, Joliet, IL 60435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,727

    Last Listing Agent Kate Russell Dream Realty Services

    912 Vine St, Joliet, IL 60435
    • /32

      Est $318,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 W Acres Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2217 W Acres Rd, Joliet, IL 60435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raelisa Schmidt HomeSmart Realty Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home