26,417

Homes in ZIP Code 72401

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $817,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    4851 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to peaceful country living with everyday convenience in the highly sought-after Brookland School District. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 8.5 acres, with the option to purchase just approximately 3.5 acres (see additional details below), offering space, privacy, and beautiful surroundings. A long private driveway leads to the home, where a large front porch overlooks a scenic pond

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group LLC

    (870) 408-8721

    4851 County Road 745, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /11

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2011 Stonemill Dr Unit 3, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to your new home in Jonesboro, AR! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment offers lawncare and pest control services. The apartment is also HUD accepted. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, which include both electric and gas. You can schedule a viewing and apply directly at Please note that this is a no-pets property.Amenities: Lawncare provided, Pest control provided,

    2011 Stonemill Dr Unit 3, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /35

    $202,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1424 S Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,904

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

    1424 S Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /12

      Est $79,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Manila St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4102 Manila St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

  • /34

    $799,900

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,940 Sq Ft

    1012 N Main St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to Market 1012 N Main St. of the Brookerson Replat in Jonesboro, Arkansas within the Jonesboro School District. Opportunity Knocks with all 6 units currently occupied. Situated on a R-3 zoned .57 +/- acre lot are three 2018-built duplexes. The exterior of each duplex is wrapped in brick, topped with architectural shingles, and accented by covered front porches, parking, and fencing. The

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 380-6127

    1012 N Main St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /7

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2102 Clark St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    3 bedroom, 1 bath house FOR LEASE.Rental Rate is $925/mo - HUD is accepted.Tenant is required to have Liability Insurance and Resident Benefits package (see below).Security Deposit: $700IMPORTANT INFORMATION:- Tenant pays all utilities (CWL and Summit Gas)- Stove & fridge included.- Washer/dryer hookups- TENANT is responsible for lawn

    2102 Clark St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    905 Locust Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,785

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    905 Locust Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /11

      Est $111,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Ridgecrest St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      402 Ridgecrest St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coldby Brooks Century 21 Portfolio

  • /35

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft

    3012 Oakridge Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and serenity at 3012 Oakridge Dr in Jonesboro, AR. Located in the sought-after Nettleton School District, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home spans 3,218 sqft and features a finished basement offering endless flexibility—ideal for guests, hobbies, or a second living area. Enjoy the luxury of granite countertops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, complemented by

    Agent Photo

    Joey Seibert

    Seibert Real Estate

    (870) 624-0055

    3012 Oakridge Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2011 Maurice St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome home to this new construction property located at 2011 Maurice. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a modern layout with quality finishes throughout. The home is all electric for energy efficiency and convenience.Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered back patio, and appreciate the added peace of mind of a built-in safe room. The 2-car garage provides ample parking

    2011 Maurice St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /4

    $112,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1720 National Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyah Mancil Compass Rose Realty

    1720 National Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /12

      Est $259,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 E Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      1509 E Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Lee Coldwell Banker Village Communities

  • /35

    $229,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    6033 Spencer Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to Market 6033 Spencer Drive of the Windsor Landing Subdivision in Jonesboro, Arkansas within the Brookland School District. Situated on a .20 +/- acre level, privacy fenced lot is a 2019 built traditional style home. The exterior is wrapped in brick and vinyl, topped with 2024 architectural shingles, and accented by shutters, gutters, landscaping, french drain, backyard patio, and 2 car

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Andrews

    Compass Rose Realty

    (870) 606-3089

    6033 Spencer Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /8

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 W Cherry Ave Unit E, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    105 W Cherry Ave Unit E, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /39

    $328,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4345 Cypress Pointe Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,576

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kercheval Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    4345 Cypress Pointe Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /3

      Est $144,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      8220 Highway 141 S, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      8220 Highway 141 S, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Copeland Halsey Real Estate

  • /42

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    4851 County Road 745 Unit House + 3.5 Acres, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    Welcome to peaceful country living with everyday convenience in the highly sought-after Brookland School District. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 3.5 acres, with the option to expand to approximately 8.5 acres (see additional details below), offering space, privacy, and beautiful surroundings. A long private driveway leads to the home, where a large front porch overlooks a scenic

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group

    (870) 345-5406

  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Utilities included!! Internet included!! Spacious 2 bed /2 full bath apt - includes washer/dryer

    1007 Belt St, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment includes utilities and internet and is the end unit in a 4-plex at 1007 Belt!!This apartment has central heat/air and is recently updated. Security cameras are installed around the entire 4-plex, paid for and maintained by the owner.Includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave plus washer and dryer and internet.This apartment is all

    1007 Belt St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3424 Brody Ross Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,897

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

    3424 Brody Ross Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 County Road 766, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      160 County Road 766, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick McKenzie CRYE-LEIKE, REALTORS Jonesboro

  • /5

    $649,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38.68 Acres
    • $16,779 per Acre

    6725 E Highland Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Property highlights: High visibility & easily accessible. Conveniently located near Nestle Road with close access to Interstate 555 and other key routes to Hwy 49. Approximately 630 ft of highway frontage & 17,000 CPD. Most utilities to site. Located in Jonesboro's Industrial Sector / Zoned Industrial. Survey & Zoning information on file

    Agent Photo

    Teri Tingle

    EXP Realty

    (870) 276-3110

    6725 E Highland Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1209 Warren St Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    First month move in special $600!! This recently built 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartment is located at 1209 Warren and is a must see!This one-level apartment includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave.Lawn care is provided, and tenant is responsible for water and electric.No pets.Rent is $775. HUD accepted. Utilities not included. $600 security deposit. A $38

    1209 Warren St Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    102 Briarcrest Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,747

    Last Listing Agent Steve Collar Halsey Real Estate

    102 Briarcrest Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /17

      Est $236,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 County Road 723, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      404 County Road 723, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Markland Halsey Real Estate

  • /3

    $2,999,000

    $496K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $258,534 per Acre

    2300 Browns Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Zoned C-3. Access from both Browns Lane and Bernard. Text listing agent before you enter the property.

    Agent Photo

    Jerry Larkowski

    ESQ. Realty Group

    (870) 410-4804

    2300 Browns Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /14

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1618 W Matthews Ave Unit A, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    1618 W Matthews Ave Unit A, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    637 Warner Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,356

    Last Listing Agent Martha Tolson Coldwell Banker Village Communities

    637 Warner Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /36

      Est $382,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 County Road 729, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      603 County Road 729, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Ferguson Ferguson Realty Group

  • /40

    $930,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,161 Sq Ft

    3105 Southern Hills Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Welcome to an extraordinary residence offering elegance, comfort, and exceptional craftsmanship in the highly sought after Sage Meadows Golf Course community. Situated on 1.14 beautifully landscaped acres and just moments from the clubhouse and pool, this expansive all brick home delivers over 8,100 sq ft of finished living space, including a full walkout basement designed for entertaining and

    Agent Photo

    Beth Crockett

    Mark Morris Realty

    (870) 474-4413

    3105 Southern Hills Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /19

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2 Bed Apartment with Spacious Layout in Jonesboro, AR!

    1207 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    "Charming 2-Bed Apartment with Hardwood Floors in Prime Jonesboro Location – Your Cozy Retreat Awaits!"Admire the charm and comfort of your future home at 1205 W Matthews in the heart of Jonesboro, AR. This delightful 800 sq ft apartment offers two cozy bedrooms perfect for relaxation and rejuvenation. Step inside to discover beautiful hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance and warmth

    1207 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /43

    $309,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4145 Bobcat Meadow Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,563

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Andrews Compass Rose Realty

    4145 Bobcat Meadow Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /2

      Est $302,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      4768 Highway 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      4768 Highway 351, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

• /28

    $365,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    610 Airport Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    This beautiful new construction offers a combined style of timeless traditional with modern touches. Raised ceilings enhance the open living and dining combination, creating a bright, welcoming space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large U-shaped kitchen features ample work space with black granite countertops and stainless appliances. There is also a pantry for additional

    Agent Photo

    Danna Johnson

    Johnson Real Estate Group

    (870) 561-7082

    610 Airport Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1723 W Matthews Ave Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    1723 W Matthews Ave Unit B, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    581 Cr 753, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duke Lipsky Halsey Real Estate

    581 Cr 753, Jonesboro, AR 72405
    • /40

      Est $1,195,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1236 County Road 759, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1236 County Road 759, Jonesboro, AR 72405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Halsey Real Estate

  • /17

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    4064 Gabriel Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72405

    This move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 1,724 SqFt and sits on 0.18+/- of an acre. Additional features include a fenced in backyard, a 10x12 back patio, a covered front porch, and a 2-car garage. Inside you'll find a large living room, plenty of cabinets in the kitchen plus a pantry, and natural lighting throughout. Conveniently located near NEA Hospital and Arkansas State. Call to set

    Justin Dubar Century 21 Portfolio

    4064 Gabriel Ct, Jonesboro, AR 72405
  • /16

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 2 Bedroom Apartment with 800 sqft in Jonesboro, AR - A Must-See Rental Property!

    1209 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Escape into a charming sanctuary at 1209 W Matthews, nestled in the heart of vibrant Jonesboro, AR. This delightful 800 sq ft apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those seeking a welcoming retreat. With two spacious bedrooms, you'll find ample space to unwind and create your own personal haven.

    1209 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1201 Tony Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,303

    Last Listing Agent Reese Thrasher Halsey Real Estate

    1201 Tony Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    • /28

      Est $477,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 County Road 7593, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      319 County Road 7593, Jonesboro, AR 72401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Jan 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eric Burch BURCH & CO

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home