884

Recently Sold Homes in 30238

Section Image Section Image
  • 9996 Walden Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9996 Walden Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,110

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cupp Intown Focus Realty, LLC.

    9996 Walden Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8451 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8451 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,584

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Verdugo Keller Williams Realty

    8451 Magnolia Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1346 Riverstone Rd Unit 107, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $257,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1346 Riverstone Rd Unit 107, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1346 Riverstone Rd Unit 107, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 916 Forest Pointe Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    916 Forest Pointe Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,085

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Reaves Dwelli

    916 Forest Pointe Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1244 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $329,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1244 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1244 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 706 Willow Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    706 Willow Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,893

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    706 Willow Bend Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 37 Royce Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37 Royce Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,333

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brooks Pathfinder Realty

    37 Royce Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1117 Village Creek, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1117 Village Creek, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,278

    Last Listing Agent Akilah George Sanders Real Estate

    1117 Village Creek, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 230 Blue Heron Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    230 Blue Heron Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,069

    Last Listing Agent Tanishia Aldred Real Broker, LLC

    230 Blue Heron Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9260 Ryan Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9260 Ryan Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,514

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Jones Atlanta First Realty Group, LLC.

    9260 Ryan Ridge Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 854 Mundys Mill Rd Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    854 Mundys Mill Rd Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,438

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty, LLC

    854 Mundys Mill Rd Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1544 Iris Walk, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $208,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1544 Iris Walk, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,325

    Last Listing Agent Fang Yang McKinley Properties LLC

    1544 Iris Walk, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1900 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $154,582

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1900 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,116

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tally Tally Real Estate Group LLC

    1900 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 301 Deerfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    301 Deerfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,002

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Armour Wrights Realty Group of Georgia

    301 Deerfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 345 Phillips Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $548,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    345 Phillips Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,797

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ward RE/MAX Advantage

    345 Phillips Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 9464 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $316,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9464 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    9464 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1352 Riverstone Rd Unit 104, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $267,990

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1352 Riverstone Rd Unit 104, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

1352 Riverstone Rd Unit 104, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9464 Cedar Grove Ct Unit 327, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $249,990

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9464 Cedar Grove Ct Unit 327, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9464 Cedar Grove Ct Unit 327, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1255 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $317,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1255 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1255 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9347 Haley Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $271,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9347 Haley Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,322

    Last Listing Agent Hunt DeShazo Bolst, Inc.

    9347 Haley Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10173 Brass Ring Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10173 Brass Ring Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,092

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Maxedon Georgia Real Estate Team

    10173 Brass Ring Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /32

    $260,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9438 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Rockhaven Homes Walden Park - The Collection

    9438 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9462 Pinecrest Path Unit 319, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $267,840

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9462 Pinecrest Path Unit 319, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    9462 Pinecrest Path Unit 319, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8949 Raven Dr Unit I, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8949 Raven Dr Unit I, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,745

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Maison Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    8949 Raven Dr Unit I, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 620 River Mist Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    620 River Mist Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,687

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanders Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    620 River Mist Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 295 Coverview Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $338,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    295 Coverview Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,089

    Last Listing Agent Rod Williams Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    295 Coverview Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 742 Redland Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $201,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    742 Redland Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,248

    Last Listing Agent Erika Boland Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    742 Redland Dr Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /31

    $323,990

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9461 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Rockhaven Homes Walden Park - The Retreat

    9461 Briarwood Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1578 Pintail Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $146,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1578 Pintail Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,123

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright Blue Key Realty LLC

    1578 Pintail Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 502 Cypress Estates Cove, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    502 Cypress Estates Cove, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,364

    Last Listing Agent Shonterria Johnson Perfectmatch Realty Group LLC

    502 Cypress Estates Cove, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10167 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10167 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marquia Watts Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    10167 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • 654 Selden Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    654 Selden Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,186

    Last Listing Agent Lance Rhodes Atlanta Communities

    654 Selden Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9381 Windward Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9381 Windward Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,861

    Last Listing Agent Glenys Lopez Bergeron Southern Classic Realtors

    9381 Windward Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1290 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1290 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,914

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1290 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 979 Walnut Creek Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $210,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    979 Walnut Creek Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,671

    Last Listing Agent Delinia Weaver Simple Living Real Estate

    979 Walnut Creek Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 692 Sedgwick Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $334,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    692 Sedgwick Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,948

    Last Listing Agent Julia Azubuike Maximum One Realty Partners

    692 Sedgwick Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1085 Commons Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1085 Commons Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,659

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    1085 Commons Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9394 Maple Grove Ln Unit 37, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    9394 Maple Grove Ln Unit 37, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9394 Maple Grove Ln Unit 37, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9991 Holly Hill Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $540,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    9991 Holly Hill Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,124

    Last Listing Agent TJ Parks Adams Homes Realty Inc

    9991 Holly Hill Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home