884

Recently Sold Homes in 30238

Section Image Section Image
  • 8415 Magnolia Dr Unit 2, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8415 Magnolia Dr Unit 2, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,741

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffioen Atlanta Communities

    8415 Magnolia Dr Unit 2, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1261 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1261 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1261 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1970 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1970 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,545

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Zhang Vistaray USA Inc

    1970 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1255 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1255 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,971

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Kesterson Pathfinder Realty

    1255 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10561 Aspenwood Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $295,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10561 Aspenwood Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,419

    Last Listing Agent Darean Hayslett Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    10561 Aspenwood Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1160 Faulkner Way, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1160 Faulkner Way, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,994

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage

    1160 Faulkner Way, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • 9436 Maple Grove Ln Unit 56, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $264,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9436 Maple Grove Ln Unit 56, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9436 Maple Grove Ln Unit 56, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1338 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 289, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $292,840

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1338 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 289, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1338 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 289, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8732 Lakeview Commons Unit LOT 51, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8732 Lakeview Commons Unit LOT 51, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Broaden Sunrise Home Marketing, LLC

    8732 Lakeview Commons Unit LOT 51, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1338 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 289, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $292,840

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1338 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 289, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

1338 Magnolia Bend Way Unit 289, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /2

    $287,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1341 Magnolia Bend Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Rockhaven Homes Walden Park - The Collection

    1341 Magnolia Bend Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9786 Hurston Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $345,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9786 Hurston Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,315

    Last Listing Agent Myla Carr Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    9786 Hurston Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10252 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10252 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,318

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jenkins NOT A VALID MEMBER

    10252 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /2

    $358,790

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1256 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Rockhaven Homes Walden Park - The Retreat

    1256 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9556 Thomas Downs Ln Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $207,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9556 Thomas Downs Ln Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,253

    Last Listing Agent Sharda Jones Georgia United Realty LLC

    9556 Thomas Downs Ln Unit 1, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 251 River Chase Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $68,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    251 River Chase Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,139

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    251 River Chase Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1159 Bonita Way Unit 10, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1159 Bonita Way Unit 10, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,195

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1159 Bonita Way Unit 10, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8357 Kendrick Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $184,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8357 Kendrick Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,830

    Last Listing Agent Philamenia Rivers BHGRE Metro Brokers

    8357 Kendrick Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1326 Riverstone Rd Unit 114, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $277,990

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1326 Riverstone Rd Unit 114, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damara Remikie Rockhaven Realty

    1326 Riverstone Rd Unit 114, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1360 Willow Brook Cir Unit 273, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $262,990

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1360 Willow Brook Cir Unit 273, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

1360 Willow Brook Cir Unit 273, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 348 Layfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $345,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    348 Layfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,438

    Last Listing Agent Tina Billy HomeSmart

    348 Layfield Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9398 Maple Grove Ln Unit 39, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $290,690

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9398 Maple Grove Ln Unit 39, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    9398 Maple Grove Ln Unit 39, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 337 Independence Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    337 Independence Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,565

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Duncan RE/MAX Pure

    337 Independence Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 915 Terance Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $274,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    915 Terance Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,035

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rojas Atlanta Communities

    915 Terance Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9399 Whaleys Lake Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $307,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9399 Whaleys Lake Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,156

    Last Listing Agent AMAKA EDITH IYIZOBA Executive Homes Realty, LLC.

    9399 Whaleys Lake Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /31

    $372,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1260 Meadowbrook Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Rockhaven Homes Walden Park - The Retreat

    1260 Meadowbrook Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 338 Lead Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    338 Lead Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,846

    Last Listing Agent Judy Mapp Mapwide Realty

    338 Lead Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9437 Maple Grove Ln Unit LOT 269, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $264,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9437 Maple Grove Ln Unit LOT 269, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

9437 Maple Grove Ln Unit LOT 269, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 770 Four Winds Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $236,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    770 Four Winds Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,611

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Johnson Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    770 Four Winds Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1257 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $354,890

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1257 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanetta Brown-Vasquez Rockhaven Realty

    1257 Riverstone Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8229 Queens Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8229 Queens Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,933

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage

    8229 Queens Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • /34

    $274,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9434 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Rockhaven Homes Walden Park - The Collection

    9434 Maple Grove Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 298 Corinth Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    298 Corinth Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,732

    Last Listing Agent Marci Hoffman Keller Knapp, Inc

    298 Corinth Rd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1231 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1231 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,672

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1231 Silverstone Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 8685 Woodside Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8685 Woodside Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,227

    Last Listing Agent Mark Faulkner Excalibur Homes, LLC

    8685 Woodside Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1348 Riverstone Rd Unit 106, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $258,840

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1348 Riverstone Rd Unit 106, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

1348 Riverstone Rd Unit 106, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home