7,439

Joppa, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $219,237 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      247 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Todd Casa Bella Realty, LLC.

  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1316 Winding Valley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,967

    Last Listing Agent Eleni Bonds Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1316 Winding Valley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /41

      Est $570,182 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      417 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Williamson Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /44

    $410,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    266 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,737

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    266 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /12

      Est $356,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Eva Ave, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1613 Eva Ave, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent jon foote Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $341,454 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    353 Tumblers Way Unit 24, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    353 Tumblers Way Unit 24, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /27

      Est $361,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Ensor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1039 Ensor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Marchitelli Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /52

    $500,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    902 Minglewood Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,410

    Last Listing Agent Misty Ball Coldwell Banker Realty

    902 Minglewood Ln, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /74

      Est $392,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Holly Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1615 Holly Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    419 Breslin Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,367

    Last Listing Agent Lou Chirgott Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

    419 Breslin Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /33

      Est $302,709 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Sourghum Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      508 Sourghum Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherrell Haynie Long & Foster

  • /25

    $389,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    338 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,006

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    338 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /37

      Est $346,434 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Driftwood Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      112 Driftwood Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Johnson Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /57

    $370,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    403 Dunfield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,909

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    403 Dunfield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /52

      Est $394,390 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      426 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /69

    $384,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    102 Orsburn Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,613

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    102 Orsburn Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /47

      Est $376,779 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      723 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    409 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,103

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

    409 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /26

      Est $295,276 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Red Haven Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      332 Red Haven Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McDevitt Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /35

    $359,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    345 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Ward Communities Joppa Crossing

    345 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /34

      Est $426,567 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Lake Vista Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1412 Lake Vista Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Crabb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /51

    $302,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    417 Kemper Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,849

    Last Listing Agent Terry Berkeridge Advance Realty USA INC

    417 Kemper Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /41

      Est $352,850 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Haslett Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      420 Haslett Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Malczewski LPT Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $289,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    503 Eckhart Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,378

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hopkins American Premier Realty, LLC

    503 Eckhart Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /34

      Est $283,580 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Court Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      23 Court Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $266,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    722 Shore Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,507

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bollack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    722 Shore Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /56

      Est $369,097 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Kearney Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      241 Kearney Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

• /107

    $895,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2600 Winters Run Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,190

    Last Listing Agent Deborah May Northrop Realty

    2600 Winters Run Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /45

      Est $490,090 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Beverly Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2407 Beverly Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

  • /74

    $640,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    430 Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,933

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    430 Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /24

      Est $429,974 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Brooke Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      706 Brooke Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,550
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenell Stith ExecuHome Realty

  • /25

    $379,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    352 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,371

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    352 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /5

      Est $409,006 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Orsburn Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2230 Orsburn Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gilmer BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /24

    $469,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1013 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve

    1013 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /44

      Est $558,601 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Minglewood Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      900 Minglewood Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Davis Inclusions & Associates Real Estate

  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    222 Doncaster Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,242

    Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

    222 Doncaster Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /8

      Est $481,323 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Old Joppa Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      728 Old Joppa Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Koerner ExecuHome Realty

  • /6

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    510 Magnolia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,700

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Freund Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    510 Magnolia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /65

      Est $396,908 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Enfield Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      345 Enfield Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strobel Long & Foster

  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2305 Snow Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,990

    Last Listing Agent James Hevesy Garceau Realty

    2305 Snow Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home