7,439

Joppa, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $359,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    355 Tumblers Way Unit 25, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    Quick Move-In Townhome with 100% Financing Available! Ward Communities is offering a contribution toward closing costs on this beautifully constructed three-bedroom townhome featuring a one-car garage, two full baths, and one half bath. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the finished lower level includes a spacious recreation room and a half bath—perfect for a home office, media room, or

    Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    355 Tumblers Way Unit 25, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /33

    $471,990 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    807 Parsnip Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,193

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    807 Parsnip Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /38

      Est $526,720 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      902 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Labanowski Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /6

    $179,500

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $47,237 per Acre

    0 Maryland 152 Unit MDHR2053410, Joppa, MD 21085

    Creek. Pond. 3.80 Acres. 20 Miles From Baltimore — This Is Maryland Living at Its Finest. Situated on Route 152 in Joppa, Harford County, Maryland, this beautifully wooded 3.80-acre R-1 zoned parcel is the kind of rare, breathtaking opportunity that makes you stop and say: this is exactly where I belong. A sparkling creek runs along the rear boundary and a scenic pond graces the property — a

    Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    0 Maryland 152 Unit MDHR2053410, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /3

    $120,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Old Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Letschin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Old Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /51

      Est $500,289 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      910 Scannell Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Jackson Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /27

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    800 Ferguson Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    Welcome to 800 Ferguson Rd, a one level living home for those seeking the perfect sized home with no steps to climb! This home features an open living space while the kitchen features generous table space—ideal for casual dining, the spacious family room addition provides extra room to unwind or host gatherings. Outside, enjoy the rear large fenced yard – perfect for gatherings, gardening, or

    Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    800 Ferguson Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    800 Foxwell Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,713

    Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Clair-Kimmey Realty Plus Associates

    800 Foxwell Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /30

      Est $537,591 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      424 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Reyes Advance Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    112 Shell Cove Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    Make your waterfront dream a reality! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home on Rumsey Island, offering breathtaking water views and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Designed with an open-concept layout on both the main level and fully finished lower level, this home is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The beautifully crafted sunroom features cathedral ceilings and

    Alissa Champ Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    112 Shell Cove Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /5

    $379,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    391 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Ward Communities Joppa Crossing

    391 Tumblers Way, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /96

      Est $530,954 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      59 Neptune Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $315,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    127 Doncaster Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    Discover this Cape Cod-style home, nestled in a vibrant community that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Coming Soon! This home features four spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, and attached garage and driveway ensure easy parking and accessibility. The classic brick exterior adds timeless appeal, while the interior offers a canvas for your personal touch. This home is not

    Ashley Monico Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    127 Doncaster Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /35

    $399,990 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    718 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve - Townhomes

    718 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /31

      Est $378,913 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      529 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

  • /93

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    562 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    OFFER DEADLINE: Sun 5/3 @ 5;30pm • Nestled in the serene enclave of Rumsey Island, this exquisite contemporary home offers a luxurious lifestyle defined by elegance and comfort. Built in 1999 and thoughtfully renovated, relish in over 3400 square feet of above grade finished space that boasts a perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking

    Nicole Caggese McQuay Coldwell Banker Realty

    562 Anchor Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /29

    $279,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    518 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,915

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gilmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    518 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /40

      Est $395,773 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      411 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lynch Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /4

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $151,982 per Acre

    812 Old Joppa Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    Fantastic lot for your dream home. Custom home builder tie-in available with various options. Single-family homes can be custom-designed to meet buyer needs. Builder offers in-house architectural design with over 30 years of experience. Desirable and convenient, yet private and premium location bordering Fallston - north of Mountain Road and west of Old Joppa Road. Quality construction and

    Adam Letke American Premier Realty, LLC

    812 Old Joppa Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /30

    $349,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    353 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,490

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    353 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /35

      Est $249,858 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Haverhill Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      117 Haverhill Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Caggese McQuay Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /25

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    609 Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    One level living in nicely updated rancher home with basement framed out and plumbing rough-ins ready for your vision. Home underwent a updates in 2016. A cozy living room with wood burning fireplace opens to a sun-drenched, eat-in kitchen with custom tile backsplash. As currently configured, the spacious primary bedroom opens to a laundry room / walk-in closet that could easily be converted back

    Graham Burch Cummings & Co. Realtors

    609 Philadelphia Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    603A Dembytown Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,504

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Snyder Cummings & Co. Realtors

    603A Dembytown Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /38

      Est $426,755 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Sheffield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      313 Sheffield Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,400
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Botley Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /50

    $439,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    395 Enfield Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    Financing fell through, back on the market.The price has been thoughtfully adjusted to match today's market giving buyers a fantastic opportunity to make this beautiful home their own. Don't miss out on the value and charm this one offers! Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home located in the sought-after Joppa Crossing community. This spacious two-story property offers

    Olivia Darlak Advance Realty, Inc.

    395 Enfield Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /118

    $710,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1401 Cottle Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,536

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pirczhalski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1401 Cottle Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /45

      Est $370,791 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Grigsby Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      503 Grigsby Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bragg Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /34

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    707 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    4 Bedroom, 2 car garage “Villa” style townhome! - Move in this July!! END of Group!! Welcome home to the Andrews two story, four bedroom townhome floor plan by D.R.Horton. The Andrews is an amazing 24 foot wide attached home that lives like a single family. The home sits at 1,934 square feet and has a modern design with a gourmet kitchen and an open floor plan with a sunny great room and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    707 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /47

    $615,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2906 Cornus Way, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,395

    Last Listing Agent Donald Potter EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    2906 Cornus Way, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /67

      Est $696,553 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Twin Brook Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      615 Twin Brook Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Garinther Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /28

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1408 Joppa Forest Dr Unit A, Joppa, MD 21085

    This beautifully maintained condo in the award-winning Pulte Homes active adult (55+) community in Joppa. Offering approximately 1,700 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living, this rarely available ground-floor end unit is the perfect blend of convenience and style. Freshly painted with brand-new carpet throughout, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is move-in ready. Enjoy

    Bob Kimball Redfin Corp

    1408 Joppa Forest Dr Unit A, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    714 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,812

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Bumba Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    714 Joppa Farm Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /47

      Est $393,715 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Timber Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      409 Timber Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Niki Biggs Compass Home Group, LLC

  • /41

    $582,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,551+ Sq Ft

    Roosevelt Plan at Trimble Hills, Joppa, MD 21085

    As you walk into the beautiful Roosevelt you are greeted by a large, welcoming foyer with an open formal living room and dining room to either side. The formal living room can be optionally converted to a private study, perfect for use as a home office. The hallway flows to the rear of the home where you are met with an open floorplan of the kitchen, informal breakfast area, and an extensive

    Gemcraft Homes Builder
    527 Trimble Rd Unit 36459251, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /38

    $539,990 Sold May 15, 2025

    815 Parsnip Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,499

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    815 Parsnip Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /20

      Est $232,609 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Cider Press Ct Unit K, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      511 Cider Press Ct Unit K, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

  • /25

    $622,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    TBD Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    To be build Brand New Luxury home on 1 +/- acre private wooded lot, proposed silver Coastal Colonial elevation # 3 with front portico off 2nd floor over front porch, many options to choose from

    Luis Couto Silver Coast

    TBD Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /24

    $559,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1024 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve

    1024 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /37

      Est $435,657 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Brooke Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      705 Brooke Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Novak Cummings & Co Realtors

  • 529 Trimble Rd Unit 3C, Joppa, MD 21085

    $689,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    529 Trimble Rd Unit 3C, Joppa, MD 21085

Gemcraft Homes Builder
    529 Trimble Rd Unit 3C, Joppa, MD 21085

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home