7,439

Joppa, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Est $355,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Mariner Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1016 Mariner Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Fischetti Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /11

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    550 Riviera Dr Unit B, Joppa, MD 21085

    Stunning 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Waterfront Condo in Joppatowne's Gunpowder Cove Complex. This condominium offers the perfect combination of luxury and waterfront living. Located on the second floor, this unit boasts breathtaking sunset views from your private balcony that has a storage shed. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with custom kitchen cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and a

    Alissa Champ Weichert, Realtors - Diana Realty

    550 Riviera Dr Unit B, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /27

    $359,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1028 Erwin Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,830

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Toth EXP Realty, LLC

    1028 Erwin Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /48

      Est $366,726 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Armada Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      206 Armada Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett RE/MAX

  • /29

    $399,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    367 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    This breathtaking open concept layout features 3 stories, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a garage for 1 car. Spanning 1,969 sq. ft. of versatile living space, the Lafayette truly encompasses all your needs. Enter through your inviting foyer that leads to a spacious recreational space. You have the flexibility to transform your den into an office, media room, or playroom! Ascend to the main level

    D.R. Horton Builder
    367 Hackley Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /31

    $359,990 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    413 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,510

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    413 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /33

      Est $295,692 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Bradley Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      816 Bradley Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer De La Rosa EXP Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $689,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft

    529 Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    COMING SOON!! THIS HOME IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION!!!!As you walk into the beautiful Roosevelt you are greeted by a large, welcoming foyer with an enclosed study/office space and dining room to either side. The hallway flows to the rear of the home where you are met with an open floorplan of the kitchen, informal breakfast area, and an extensive Great Room with a fireplace. The Kitchen is

    Mary Ann Hammel Mary Ann Hammel

    529 Trimble Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /28

    $820,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3613 Clayton Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,791

    Last Listing Agent shelley kerby Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    3613 Clayton Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /26

      Est $304,479 Not Listed For Sale

      586 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      586 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

  • /104

    $673,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    110 Shell Cove Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    This Rumsey Island waterfront home is more than a place—it’s a story years in the making. Lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated over time, every room reflects intention, warmth, and pride of ownership. Offering 4 bedrooms, a den, and 2.5 baths, the home features an open, light-filled layout with high ceilings and sweeping water views that draw you in from the moment you arrive. The heart of

    Deborah Harari Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Shell Cove Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1516 Singer Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,781

    Last Listing Agent Russ Dukan Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    1516 Singer Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /16

      Est $375,441 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      255 Foster Knoll Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steen Steen Properties

  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    423 Haslett Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,322

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    423 Haslett Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /45

      Est $285,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Joppa Forest Dr Unit H, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1406 Joppa Forest Dr Unit H, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Troska Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /38

    $526,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911+ Sq Ft

    Topaz Plan at Trimble Hills, Joppa, MD 21085

    The Topaz home design is a single-family home, from our signature Gem Series, with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage.As you walk in the first floor is an expansive great room with an open floorplan of the kitchen and breakfast nook. The openness of these areas offers plenty of space for informal dining and entertaining. Complement the kitchen by adding an optional Sunroom or add an island

    Gemcraft Homes Builder
    527 Trimble Rd Unit 36499181, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1407 Stockton Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,935

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stefanides Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1407 Stockton Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /13

      Est $269,534 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      411 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /41

    $525,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    801 Hyssop Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    Enjoy the Amazing Views , in the highly sought after community of Ridgely's Reserve features a Main Level Bedroom and a Loft Space on the 2nd Floor. The Hayden floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flex room, and a two car garage. Past the foyer is the large, open concept living room that flows nicely into the eat-in kitchen that overlooks the casual dining area and a sliding glass door

    Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    801 Hyssop Ct, Joppatowne, MD 21085
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    406 Fowler Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,525

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kimball Redfin Corp

    406 Fowler Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /59

      Est $459,012 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Joppa Crossing Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      317 Joppa Crossing Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lovelle Pierre Samson Properties

  • /53

    $539,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at Ridgely's Reserve, Joppa, MD 21085

    The Galen is a 4 bedroom, 2.5-bathroom plan offering 2,340 square feet. It features a spacious kitchen with breakfast island, generous cabinet space and a walk-in pantry. The kitchen opens to the oversized living room with plenty of space for entertaining. A flex room is also on the main level, perfect for a formal dining room or home office. The expansive primary bedroom on the second level

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1020 S Goldenaster Way Unit 36203381, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /2

    $362,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1821 Atkisson Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,297

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strobel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1821 Atkisson Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /21

      Est $377,639 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Haslett Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      409 Haslett Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bowen Bowen & Company

  • /29

    $254,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1401 Joppa Forest Dr Unit J, Joppa, MD 21085

    DREAM BIG!!Discover maintenance-free living in this desirable 2-bedroom, 2-full bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ community. This home offers a thoughtfully laid-out interior designed for comfort and convenience.Key Features & Upgrades:Master Suite: Features a spacious bedroom with a desirable walk-in closet.Living Areas: Enjoy a functional flow between the Kitchen, which

    Mark Lyons EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    1401 Joppa Forest Dr Unit J, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /66

    $1,475,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    903 Ring Factory Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1804

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,756

    Last Listing Agent Denise Patrick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    903 Ring Factory Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /33

      Est $438,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Old Mountain Rd N, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1010 Old Mountain Rd N, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Hickman Long & Foster

  • /109

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    701 Shore Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    Charming home located in the sought after community of Rumsey Island. This home has been renovated with new roof, new water heater. New kitchen with stainless steel appliances. New flooring, new windows, new rear deck/patio. Access to water and pier. Close to schools, shopping and transportation. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this home!

    Jorge Escalante Vylla Home

    701 Shore Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    402 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,251

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Landing

    402 Halyard Ct, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /47

      Est $299,745 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      520 Macintosh Cir, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Fernandez EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $551,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948+ Sq Ft

    Bristol II Plan at Trimble Hills, Joppa, MD 21085

    Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern living with the Bristol II. This stunning home features a timeless colonial facade, providing a warm welcome from the moment you arrive. As you step inside, youll find a foyer flanked by a formal living room and a formal dining room. These spaces are perfect for hosting gatherings and can be easily transformed into a home office or

    Gemcraft Homes Builder
    527 Trimble Rd Unit 36502855, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /30

    $479,990 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1007 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppa, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve

    1007 Bunch Berry Dr, Joppa, MD 21085
    • /32

      Est $292,031 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Red Haven Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      334 Red Haven Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lynch Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /26

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    87 Haverhill Rd, Joppa, MD 21085

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS - BEST & FINAL OFFER DEADLINE NO ESCALATIO CLAUSES 4/15 @ 3PM** Welcome to this meticulously maintained, beautifully updated semi-detached home in Joppatowne showcasing quality upgrades throughout, offering a truly move-in ready experience. As you enter the main level features a bright and inviting family room with luxury vinyl plank flooring and coat closet, along with a

    Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    87 Haverhill Rd, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /28

    $399,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    742 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve

    742 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /27

      Est $542,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Little Britain Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1701 Little Britain Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily McGann Compass

  • /42

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    808 White Pine Ln, Joppa, MD 21085

    Welcome to 808 White Pine Lane, a charming Colonial located in Magnolia Farms. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. The main level is filled with natural light and features hardwood floors, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding

    Misty Ball Coldwell Banker Realty

    808 White Pine Ln, Joppa, MD 21085
  • /31

    $405,990 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    719 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgely's Reserve

    719 Managrass Dr, Joppatowne, MD 21085
    • /69

      Est $440,194 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Fowler Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      407 Fowler Ct, Joppa, MD 21085

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,400
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kimball Redfin Corp

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home