14,233

Homes in ZIP Code 96734

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $1,199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    631 Punaa St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    NEWLY REMODELED !!!! Located in the heart of the quiet Coconut Grove neighborhood, this solid masonry 2 Bed 1 Bath is perfect for those looking for a classic Kailua property. The location cannot get more ideal with high walkability and just a five minute drive to Kalama Beach, Kailua District Park, supermarkets, restaurants, and outlets.

    Agent Photo

    David Cordeiro

    Keller Williams Honolulu

    (808) 300-5911

    631 Punaa St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /18

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    355 Aoloa St Unit E204, Kailua, HI 96734

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is conveniently located just a short distance from popular Kailua Town and all it has to offer. The unit features an open floor plan in the living area and laminate flooring throughout. The lanai off the living room includes a spacious storage closet, and the unit also comes with its own washer and dryer for added convenience. Water and sewer are included in the

    Brian Hollier Windward Properties

    355 Aoloa St Unit E204, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 385G Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1207, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,625,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    385G Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1207, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,266

    Last Listing Agent Joel Cavasso eXp Realty

    385G Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1207, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1280 Puualoha St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,998,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Puualoha St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1280 Puualoha St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Meinken Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 243, Kailua, HI 96734

    The Best of Kailua Living! This thoughtfully upgraded unit w/2-bed, 2-bath & 2 covered pkg stalls offers 959 sqft of interior living space. Located on the preferred second floor, it features a rare 266 sqft partially covered lanai that faces the exterior of the complex for added privacy—perfect for relaxing, dining, or entertaining outdoors. Inside, you’ll find upgraded cabinets, countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Brett Aka

    REMAX Hawaii

    (808) 444-7392

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 243, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /14

    $2,150 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 Maluniu Ave Unit Studio - Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    108 Maluniu Ave Unit Studio - Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 389D Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1504, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,699,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    389D Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1504, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,395

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nash Hawaii Life

    389D Kaelepulu Dr Unit 1504, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1042 Hui St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,292,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Hui St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1042 Hui St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ward Homes of Hawai'i Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    117 N Kainalu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Live the Kailua lifestyle in this exceptional property ideally located just moments from world-famous Kailua Beach and the vibrant charm of Kailua Town. Nestled in one of Oahu's most sought-after neighborhoods, this residence offers the perfect blend of island comfort, indoor-outdoor living, and everyday convenience. Enjoy refreshing trade winds, abundant natural light, and a spacious layout

    Agent Photo

    David Cordeiro

    Keller Williams Honolulu

    (808) 646-3350

    117 N Kainalu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /23

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1711, Kailua, HI 96734

    Stunning, panoramic ocean views like no other from this very private, 17th floor, corner end unit in the tallest building in Kailua! Completely renovated by an interior designer in 2022, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit (converted from 3 bedrooms) features luxury vinyl flooring, brand new appliances, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, AC in every room, peaceful lanai and is fully furnished and fully

    Tia Murray Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1711, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1257 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1257 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,011

    Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    1257 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1216 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,181,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1216 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $874/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordon Wong Marcus Realty

  • /25

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 21,141 Sq Ft
    • $1,844,104 per Acre

    0 Lopaka Way Unit 1, Kailua, HI 96734

    Owner financing considered. Paradise found. Estate-sized lot in private community of Maunawili Summit in Kailua.Stunning Ocean, Olomana Mountain, Golf Course, and Koolau views. Mesmerizing stargazing & moon viewing atnight. The only remaining Lot available in the Maunawili Summit Development. All other lots have been taken. Actnow! Tranquil & quiet, with no neighbors, mountainside of

    Agent Photo

    James Farmer

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (808) 431-2087

    0 Lopaka Way Unit 1, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /11

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1319 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Discover the charm of island living in this delightful garage apartment located at 1319 Maleko St, Unit #A, in the picturesque town of Kailua, HI. This 800 sq. ft. residence offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere with two well-appointed bedrooms and a modern bathroom. The open-concept living area is perfect for relaxation and entertaining, featuring ample natural light and a seamless flow

    1319 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 75 Kihapai St Unit 10, Kailua, HI 96734

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    75 Kihapai St Unit 10, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,939

    Last Listing Agent Harry Antipala Corcoran Pacific Properties

    75 Kihapai St Unit 10, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1344B Kamahele St Unit 2202, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,485,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344B Kamahele St Unit 2202, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1344B Kamahele St Unit 2202, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Cricchio Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

  • /25

    $1,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    1469 Humuula St Unit 177, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enchanted Lake Kailua home priced very reasonably to bring speedy interest. In an open area of Keolu Hills with lots of street parking and low traffic, this sweet home is all on one level with easy access from its enclosed garage. The giant living room is a surprise with so many uses, and there is an extra-large primary bedroom. Fenced, grassy, big level yard for pets, kids, gardening, privacy.

    Melanie Meinken Hawaii Life

    1469 Humuula St Unit 177, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /8

    $7,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    864 Aalapapa Dr Unit Right, Kailua, HI 96734

    TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING, visit showings.hirootsrealty.com. AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 -- HI Roots Realty presents this two-story duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with carport parking and panoramic views of the ocean and sunrise from the covered lanai. This home is located a block away from Lanikai Beach and just a short drive to Target, schools, community parks, public transportation and

    Sean Fujimoto HI Roots Realty LLC

    864 Aalapapa Dr Unit Right, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 204 Oneawa Kai Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    204 Oneawa Kai Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,244

    Last Listing Agent John Davis HB Homes INC

    204 Oneawa Kai Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1116 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,048,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1116 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,164/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ginoza Zen Properties Incorporated

  • /23

    $11,980,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft

    21 Kalaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    Completed in 2022, this classic beachfront home was redesigned into a spacious, modern property. 21 Kalaka's unique elevation offers commanding views and privacy; features true beachfront connoisseurs will value. Built by Mokulua High-Performance Builder, it delivers a sleek, elegant take on beachside living. The central open living area flows naturally to the ocean and pool, surrounded by five

    Scott Carvill Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    21 Kalaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /47

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1508 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Modern renovated home complete with upgraded appliances, large side by side washer / dryer, AC, and solar panels. Move in Ready. Spacious 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 bonus room, 1 garage. Vaulted ceilings. Sliding glass doors to private fenced backyard. Large driveway for multiple cars. Wall mounted AC in both the primary bedroom and living room. Solar/ PV Panels ! Electric bill low with AC on during

    1508 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 520 Papalani St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,860,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    520 Papalani St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,882,238

    Last Listing Agent Jana Staggs eXp Realty

    520 Papalani St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 322 Aoloa St Unit 903, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $737,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Aoloa St Unit 903, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      322 Aoloa St Unit 903, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James West Online Realty Corp.

  • /25

    $2,650,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft

    1315 Kupau St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to Keolu Hills offering sweeping views of the Ko’olau Mountains! Meticulously maintained 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, private suite on the 2nd floor, and large bonus room in the back. Featuring a heated built-in swimming pool, 43 PV panels on HECO’s NEM agreement, 9 split AC systems, full alarm system with cameras. The layout offers flexibility of main living on the 1st floor having 5

    Sam Paltikian Coldwell Banker Realty

    1315 Kupau St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /21

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    528 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enjoy living in this partially furnished, 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 4 parking single family home in Kailua Town. This unit is near schools, shopping centers, parks, beaches, Kaneohe Bay Marine Corps military base, and restaurants. Mountain view! UNIT FEATURES:- Full Size Washer/Dryer- Disposal- Refrigerator- Electric Stove/Oven- Microwave Range Hood- Ceiling Fan- Fenced

    Carl Frazier Cornerstone Properties LLC

    528 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1260 Loho St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,045,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1260 Loho St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,751

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kamm Coldwell Banker Island Prop

    1260 Loho St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 822 Halula Place, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,710,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Halula Place, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      822 Halula Place, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,026/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Muneno eXp Realty

  • /25

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    455 Kailua Rd Unit 4303, Kailua, HI 96734

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious top floor 2-bd., 2-ba. corner residence at Ka Malanai, featuring one of the larger 2 bd. floor plans rarely available in the community. This desirable corner unit enjoys beautiful mountain views, spacious lanai, and refreshing cross breezes. The well-maintained interior offers generous living areas and a functional layout

    Gene Neal Redfin Corporation

    455 Kailua Rd Unit 4303, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /19

    $4,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • BK-1287

    771 Akumu St Unit Front, Kailua, HI 96734

    771 Akumu St Unit Front, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 317C Olomana St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    317C Olomana St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,064/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,450

    Last Listing Agent Julien Paillusseau Compass

    317C Olomana St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 543 Uluhaku St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,520,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Uluhaku St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      543 Uluhaku St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $820/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Yano Compass

  • /25

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    1263 Akiahala St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Located in the Kaopa neighborhood of Kailua, this single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers a comfortable layout and peaceful setting. Built with double wall construction, the home has a welcoming feel from the moment you walk in, featuring vaulted wood beam ceilings, abundant natural light, and an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The centrally located

    Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    1263 Akiahala St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /25

    $9,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    650 Kaimalino St, Kailua, HI 96734

    A classic piece of paradise. The same family has owned this Kama'aina property for over seventy years. Escape from your worries in this turnkey furnished home harkening back to a more laid-back time in Kailua. The spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home encourages indoor-outdoor living while providing panoramic views of Kailua Bay. The house is perfect for relaxing with family and entertaining guests in

    Dallas Stone Horita Realty LLC

    650 Kaimalino St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1453 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    $3,650,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1453 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,278/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,470,559

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Wolff eXp Realty

    1453 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1253 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,305,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1253 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Climaldi Real Broker

  • /24

    $15,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,761 Sq Ft

    766 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Step into a realm where modern architectural brilliance meets the captivating allure of oceanfront living! Perfectly poised between Kailua & Lanikai Beach, this oceanfront masterpiece is an exquisite retreat. Wake up to mesmerizing sunrises over sparkling turquoise waters as sea turtles glide by & kite surfers float across the horizon. Sweeping ocean & mountain views envelop every corner of the

    Olivia Sadeler Compass

    766 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /7

    $2,200 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 339 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    509 Kawainui St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

    509 Kawainui St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 473 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    473 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,967

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Blue Ribbon Realty Inc

    473 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1375 Kupau St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,346,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Kupau St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1375 Kupau St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,276/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hwang REMAX Hawaii

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home