14,233

Homes in ZIP Code 96734

Section Image
  • /25

    $3,495,000

    $504K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    592 Kaimalino St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Rarely available OCEANFRONT gem in the prestigious KAIMALINO neighborhood in Kailua offering captivating views spanning from Kailua Bay to the Mokulua Islands and all the way to the Mokapu'u Lighthouse, with the gorgeous Ko'olau Mountains as backdrop. Gaze at the ever-changing seascapes, sunrises and full moons, or whale watch, walk the shoreline, or go fishing! This uniquely positioned home was

    Cynthia Nash Hawaii Life

    592 Kaimalino St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /15

    $8,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    141 Mokumanu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Beautiful, furnished, long-term rental in Lanikai available to show mid January 2026 for long-term rental! This fabulous location boasts a big yard, several outdoor seating areas (one all-weather type space), extra long driveway, EV charger outlet, storage space, and split ac in the bedrooms as well as main living room! Great beach home, 1/2 block to water, walk to Lanikai Pillbox hike, and pet

    Jennifer Proulx LNW Management, Inc.

    141 Mokumanu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1318 Akele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,535,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1318 Akele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,354

    Last Listing Agent Ward Yoshimura Beachside Island Homes LLC

    1318 Akele St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 434 Maluniu Ave Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,099,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Maluniu Ave Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      434 Maluniu Ave Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Aug 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Greg Siok At Home Hawaii LLC

  • /25

    $2,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    151 Alala Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    Two blocks from turquoise water and best strip of sandy beach for miles, nestled between Kailua Beach and Lanikai, this classic Hawaiian style home offers the perfect balance of tranquility, privacy, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. High wood beam ceilings with rich detail and an expansive open-concept layout invites natural light and garden views throughout. Walls of windows perfectly frame

    Shari Hooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    151 Alala Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    509 Kawainui St Unit D, Kailua, HI 96734

    509 Kawainui St Unit D, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1015 Aoloa Place Unit 344, Kailua, HI 96734

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 344, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,405

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Bertucci Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 344, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,467,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Akele St Unit 1345, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1345 Akele St Unit 1345, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

• /17

    $1,985,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    533 Iana St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enjoy the most functional floor plan in this Single-Level home with Pool, Jacuzzi, and Mountain Views.All on one level with no stairs, this home is appropriate for everyone! Step into the high open-beam living room, flooded with natural light and cooled by trade wind breezes.The kitchen and primary bathroom feature granite counters, and the primary suite includes a walk-in closet. A bonus

    Sean Lopez Corcoran Pacific Properties

    533 Iana St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /24

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1600 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to Hale Melia, located at 1600 Mokulua Drive, a private gated beachfront oasis. This stunning single-family residence spans over 10,000 square feet of land, offering direct access to the pristine beach. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 luxurious bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen, and expansive open living spaces with vaulted ceilings. Step onto the large lanai to take in breathtaking

    Denise Santilena Infinite Ocean LLC

    1600 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1265 Ulupuni St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,351,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1265 Ulupuni St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,097/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,446

    Last Listing Agent Darouny Hu Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1265 Ulupuni St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $372,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Kihapai St Unit 2, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      75 Kihapai St Unit 2, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Petra Pombo Drop - 2024

  • /16

    $899,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1512, Kailua, HI 96734

    PRICE DROP TO $899,000 + BUYER CREDIT OF 40K Experience sophisticated island living in this stunning Windward Passage condo, in the heart of Kailua, just blocks to shopping & restaurants. This generously sized home is complemented by panoramic, wrap-around views of Kailua Bay, Enchanted Lake & the Koolau'sStep inside to discover a “single-family style” floor plan with plenty of storage. You

    Ana Kuna Compass

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1512, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /34

    $16,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Large 6 Bedroom/5 Bathroom Home on Quiet Kailua Private Lane with Heated Pool and Spa Available 8...

    43 Laiki Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    Just 3 homes from the white sands of Kailua Beach on a private cul-de-sac, this casual Balinese styled home offers a spacious floor plan with a dreamy heated salt-water pool and spa in a tropical landscape.Six (6) bedrooms in a generous floor plan offers 3 optional, separate entrances to provide privacy and flexibility for extended family & friends while a central living, dining and

    43 Laiki Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 527A Kipuka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,144,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    527A Kipuka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,424

    Last Listing Agent Kim Balisacan REMAX Hawaii

    527A Kipuka Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Iliaina St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      654 Iliaina St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $744/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

  • /25

    $2,380,000

    $78K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    427 Akoakoa Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    This elegant, fully remodeled & equipped, single level home on a cul-de-sac, is an oasis and is ready for you to move in now. Mango Tree! Two Lanais!! Open kitchen w/ large, center island includes Cambria Quartz Counter Tops, pop-up outlets & self-closing drawers. This home has fine Miele appliances, including a steam convection oven. In addition, a Wolf Gas Cooktop Range & Zephyr Hood. Dining

    Carol Paris Keller Williams Honolulu

    427 Akoakoa Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /18

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Alala Rd Unit 1, Kailua, HI 96734

    Available 4/24/2026. An opportunity to live across the street from the beautiful Kailua Beach & the Beach Park, only a 60-second walk away. You will love this generous ground-level 1BR/2BA furnished rental. Private & separate from the main rental above with ample living area, 2 bathrooms, large kitchen/dining area & outdoor patio for indoor-outdoor living/dining. Kitchen has a full-size

    Greg Siok At Home Hawaii LLC

    19 Alala Rd Unit 1, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 15 Aimikana St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,659,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    15 Aimikana St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,021

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mosk Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Aimikana St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,426,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Ulupaina St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      445 Ulupaina St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Royce Naito Horita Realty LLC

  • /25

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1020 Aoloa Place Unit 311B, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to Windward Cove—a gated community in the heart of Kailua, surrounded by 3 acres of lush tropical landscaping, koi ponds, and peaceful water features. This private 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit offers an open-concept layout with floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. Recent updates include new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, refrigerator, dishwasher, vinyl

    Deborah Low Coldwell Banker Realty

    1020 Aoloa Place Unit 311B, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /15

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Adorable Beach Style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Lanikai! All utilities included!

    1365 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Beach style, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the charming neighborhood of Lanikai just minutes from the center of Kailua Town and a block away from world famous Lanikai beach. Rattan furnishings compliment the living room with a bit of tropical Hawaiian flair. The fully equipped kitchen includes a large capacity refrigerator, dishwasher, oven/range and looks out upon the dining and living

    1365 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1133 Hui St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,367,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1133 Hui St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,786

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

    1133 Hui St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /9

      Est $1,518,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Auwai St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      554 Auwai St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lance Owens LUVA LLC

  • /25

    $2,250,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    1269 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Nestled along side the beautiful Ko'olau mountain range in one of Oahu's most sought-after locations is this tastefully renovated Maunawili Estates home. The property boasts an open layout with 20+ foot ceiling heights while being surrounded by lush landscaping, fully fenced custom tile lap pool, newly painted house, 39 wondered PV panels and gorgeous Ko'olau mountain views. Enjoy the tranquil

    Beau Moody Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1269 Maleko St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /16

    $9,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    63 S Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

    Location Location location steps to world famous Kailua Beach. Gated, secure, private 4 bedroom 3 bath home with many possibilities, main home has 3 bedrooms 2 baths and open living dining and amazing kitchen, primary bedroom off entry with double doors, 2 bedrooms off main living room, 1 bedroom/bath loft apartment with separate entrance for those extended guests or nanny! Cedar lined attic

    Tracy Manhan Island Realty Group, LLC

    63 S Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1392 Kahili St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1392 Kahili St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,906

    Last Listing Agent Kealoha Caldeira Coldwell Banker Realty

    1392 Kahili St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,525,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Iliaina St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      449 Iliaina St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Fannie Cline Realty Group Hawaii

  • /25

    $2,199,999

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    1386 Nanialii St, Kailua, HI 96734

    This beautiful home provides the perfect blend of Security, Privacy & TONS of space!! The 3/2 Main floor features a deck, large living room transitioning into chefs kitchen w/ island & walk-in pantry + a family room w/ wet bar & laundry room w/ extra storage. Main bedroom includes a tasteful en-suite bathroom & walk-in closet. Outside is a landscaped, fully fenced yard, & a covered patio w/

    Michael Marks Real Broker

    1386 Nanialii St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /13

    $14,660 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished Executive Retreat with Iconic Views - Stunning Sunrises - Elevated Island Living

    21 Aalapapa Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    Perched high above the coastline, this exceptional executive residence captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the turquoise waters of Lanikai Beach and the iconic Na Mokulua. Designed to embrace its breathtaking surroundings, this fully furnished, multi-level home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and an elevated lifestyle defined by comfort, privacy, and unforgettable scenery.Each level

    21 Aalapapa Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1362 Lopaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,085,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1362 Lopaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,809

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    1362 Lopaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,864,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      349 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hironaka HM Management LLC

  • /25

    $2,149,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    1287 Puualoha St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome home to beautiful Maunawili! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by lush greenery, this beautifully renovated home is stunning with Ko’olau mountain views that capture the essence of Windward living. Inside, enjoy a spacious open-concept layout with soaring high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. The home features luxury vinyl flooring, split AC units in

    Sal Gonzalez REMAX Hawaii

    1287 Puualoha St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /18

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1069 Aalapapa Dr Unit Upper, Kailua, HI 96734

    TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING, visit showings.hirootsrealty.com TO APPLY NOW: DESCRIPTIONAvailable on April 01, 2026 -- HI Roots Realty presents this 2023 remodeled duplex featuring 3 BR, 2 BA, 2-car parking with panoramic ocean views. This home offers ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, lanai with stacked washer/dryer in unit. Located a block away from Lanikai Beach and just a short drive to

    Sean Fujimoto HI Roots Realty LLC

    1069 Aalapapa Dr Unit Upper, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 471 Kailua Rd Unit 3305, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,190,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    471 Kailua Rd Unit 3305, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $925/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,883

    Last Listing Agent Jaymes Song REMAX Hawaii

    471 Kailua Rd Unit 3305, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /27

      Est $1,424,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      361 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Johnson NextHome Coconut Island Realty

  • /25

    $795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    322 Aoloa St Unit 505, Kailua, HI 96734

    A gorgeous, breezy light-filled space is yours with this remodeled 2 BR/2 Full BA condo in the premiere Windward Passage building. Features include a tree-top view, smooth/no-popcorn ceiling, fresh paint, new lighting & fans, & new primary bedroom carpet. Oak cabinets & granite counters with a breakfast bar, complement the expanded kitchen area. This condo has great storage & includes a separate

    Yvonne Ahearn Compass

    322 Aoloa St Unit 505, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /40

    $16,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Spend Your Summer in the Heart of Lanikai

    1036 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Do you dream of spending your days, laid up on the shores of Lanikai, amongst the teal waters, soft white sand, and breathtaking views of the Mokulua islands? Then this fully-furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home may be just what you're looking for. Located on Mokulua Drive, you're just steps away from the iconic white sands of Lanikai Beach. From the front entry, you are greeted with

    1036 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1015 Aoloa Place Unit 250, Kailua, HI 96734

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 250, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,771

    Last Listing Agent Lectie Batula Hawaii Modern Realty

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 250, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 333 Aoloa St Unit 231, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $678,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Aoloa St Unit 231, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      333 Aoloa St Unit 231, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Mau HI Pacific Property Management

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home