14,233

Homes in ZIP Code 96734

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $2,250,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Makawao St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      158 Makawao St Unit B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Almendares Realty By The Sea

  • /24

    $1,550,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    1150 Kamahele St Unit 3001, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enjoy the best of island living in this spacious 2,000 sq ft home, ideally located near scenic hiking trails, the Mid-Pacific Golf Course, and world-famous Kailua Beach. Start your mornings on the covered balcony overlooking the golf course, where cooling ocean breezes keep the home comfortable year-round. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring a large pantry, double oven, and

    Camille Naluai Rios Faith Naluai, LLC

    1150 Kamahele St Unit 3001, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 810 N Kalaheo Ave Unit F, Kailua, HI 96734

    $3,900,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    810 N Kalaheo Ave Unit F, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,357/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,849,183

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Kaminskas Compass

    810 N Kalaheo Ave Unit F, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 819 Oneawa St Unit D, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,095,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Oneawa St Unit D, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      819 Oneawa St Unit D, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,683/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Styring Compass

  • /16

    $875,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    133 Kahako St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to one of Kailua Bluffs’ most rare and private offerings—where your backyard opens directly to protected preservation land with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful retreat that feels worlds away. This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is truly move-in ready, featuring brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a kitchen complete with all-new appliances. Every detail has

    Belinda Miranda Nakamoto Realty LLC

    133 Kahako St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 880 Akiu Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,160,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    880 Akiu Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,312/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,081,286

    Last Listing Agent Jojo Larin eXp Realty

    880 Akiu Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 933 Kaipii St Unit 933, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,719,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Kaipii St Unit 933, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      933 Kaipii St Unit 933, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $949/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zoar Morales eXp Realty

  • /25

    $385,000

    $103K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft

    355 Aoloa St Unit E202, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enjoy peaceful treetop views from this charming light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, ideally situated with no unit below for added privacy. This property is leasehold and the Fee is available for purchase. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly to a covered lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation surrounded by greenery. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliances, sink

    Malia Kakos Coldwell Banker Realty

    355 Aoloa St Unit E202, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 902 Wanaao Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,550,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    902 Wanaao Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,526,920

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ihara Keller Williams Honolulu

    902 Wanaao Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 165 N Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $2,500,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 N Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      165 N Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,251/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,430,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liane Freitas Hawaii Modern Realty

  • /25

    $1,839,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    1614 Paukiki St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Five bedrooms in Kailua Bluffs with unobstructed views of the Olomana peaks, a private greenbelt backdrop, and no rear neighbors — just mountain, sky, and quiet. Inside, the home has been updated with care: fully renovated kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, appliances, and flooring. Updated bathrooms. New paint, baseboards, and canned lighting and fixtures throughout. New HVAC system with

    Jeffrey Samuels Jeffrey Samuels Realty

    1614 Paukiki St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 14 Aulike St Unit 406, Kailua, HI 96734

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14 Aulike St Unit 406, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,043

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beddow Hawaii Modern Realty

    14 Aulike St Unit 406, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 350 Aoloa St Unit A232, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $613,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Aoloa St Unit A232, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      350 Aoloa St Unit A232, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Osamu Ooka ILC & Swell Realty LLC

  • /25

    $2,695,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,805 Sq Ft

    1295 Aulepe St, Kailua, HI 96734

    This is your Dream home !!!Exceptional custom island-style luxury home in Kailua’s desirable Hillcrest community, built in 2005 — much newer than most area homes built in the 1980s. This one-of-a-kind residence features rare steel-frame construction, underground utilities, and breathtaking panoramic views of the Koolau Mountains, Kailua Bay, Enchanted Lake, Mid Pacific Country Club, and

    Bob Crowley eXp Realty

    1295 Aulepe St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 584 Kipuka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    584 Kipuka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,694

    Last Listing Agent Sal Gonzalez REMAX Hawaii

    584 Kipuka Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 355 Aoloa St Unit J101, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $711,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Aoloa St Unit J101, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      355 Aoloa St Unit J101, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $871/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Bell eXp Realty

  • /25

    $1,725,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    626 Papalani St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Nestled in the charming community of Kailua, this stunning property is island living at its best! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is thoughtfully designed with open concept living spaces. The spacious primary suite is the perfect retreat, boasting custom built-in drawers & bookcases and split A/C. The expanded spa-like bathroom also features beautifully designed cabinetry, granite countertops,

    Kerri Jo Heim Compass

    626 Papalani St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 501 Kailua Rd Unit 1103, Kailua, HI 96734

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    501 Kailua Rd Unit 1103, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,085/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,622

    Last Listing Agent Kimi Correa LUVA Real Estate

    501 Kailua Rd Unit 1103, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 350 Aoloa St Unit B243, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $623,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Aoloa St Unit B243, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      350 Aoloa St Unit B243, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toshiyuki Saegusa List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /25

    $7,250,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    1122 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    LIVE LOVE LANIKAI! This classic 5BD beach house sits on iconic Lanikai Beach in Kailua, known for its turquoise waters & scenic views of the twin Mokulua Islands. This fabulous spot near the end of the beach offers extra privacy on a spacious 13,000 SF parcel with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, relaxing, or having fun in the sun. The flexible floor plan is ideal for extended family

    Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1122 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1287 Ulupalakua St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1287 Ulupalakua St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,233

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harding Coldwell Banker Realty

    1287 Ulupalakua St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 355 Aoloa St Unit Q204, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $709,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Aoloa St Unit Q204, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      355 Aoloa St Unit Q204, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $857/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Gray Hawaii Homes International

  • /25

    $4,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft

    1251 Kainui Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Discover the perfect blend of lifestyle, comfort, and value at 1251 Kainui Drive—an exceptional canal-front retreat situated along an established, palm tree-lined street in North Kailua. Fully renovated in 2026 & move-in ready, the spacious single-level main residence offers 4 beds, 3 baths, and over 3000 SF of beautifully designed living space with soaring ceilings, high-end finishes, and an

    Stacy Dees Compass

    1251 Kainui Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1256 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1256 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,162

    Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    1256 Manulani St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 350 Aoloa St Unit B232, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $642,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Aoloa St Unit B232, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      350 Aoloa St Unit B232, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $830/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Tamangided Windward Properties

  • /25

    $4,925,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,042 Sq Ft

    125 N Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

    The most extraordinary remodel transformation you’ll ever see! This stunning 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath residence spans over 6,000 square feet on a generous 14,125-square-foot lot, just a short stroll from Kailua’s iconic 3 mile sandy beach. Completely reimagined, the home feels brand new, fresh, modern, and thoughtfully designed for today’s island lifestyle. Two expansive primary suites anchor the

    Joel Cavasso eXp Realty

    125 N Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 115 Aikahi Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Aikahi Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,221,207

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wells Homequest LLC

    115 Aikahi Loop, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 350 Aoloa St Unit A115, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $486,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Aoloa St Unit A115, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      350 Aoloa St Unit A115, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Shriver Homequest LLC

  • /25

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 11,047 Sq Ft
    • $9,069,250 per Acre

    1421 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Located in the highly desirable beachside community of Lanikai, this rarely available property offers a unique opportunity to secure a prime parcel in one of O‘ahu’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Just about a block from the shoreline, the level and generously sized lot provides an ideal canvas for a custom build. Build new or expand on the existing structure, which makes an exceptional

    David Murai Portfolio

    1421 Aalapapa Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 622 Pamaele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,678,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    622 Pamaele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,004

    Last Listing Agent Piperlynn Herrera eXp Realty

    622 Pamaele St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1068 Maunawili Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $811,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Maunawili Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1068 Maunawili Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,226/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $804,009
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonet Barut Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $1,420,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    614 Ululani St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Now offered at $1,420,000 — significant price improvement for a highly desirable Kailua location.Discover the charm of Olomana living at 614 Ululani Street, where comfort, space, and island lifestyle come together on a generous 7,980 sq ft lot. This single level 3 bedroom home features a bright, open layout that connects the main living areas to an inviting covered lanai, creating an

    Monalisa Sabo Coldwell Banker Realty

    614 Ululani St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1015 Aoloa Place Unit 450, Kailua, HI 96734

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 450, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,796

    Last Listing Agent Shari Hooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    1015 Aoloa Place Unit 450, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 350 Aoloa St Unit B225, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $740,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Aoloa St Unit B225, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      350 Aoloa St Unit B225, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Byrd Sachi HI Pacific Century Prop.

  • /25

    $1,375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    604 Paokano Loop, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to Enchanted Lake Estates, one of Kailua’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offers a wonderful opportunity to own in a prime location just minutes from beaches, parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. The home features a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, great natural light, and

    Jeffrey Samuels Jeffrey Samuels Realty

    604 Paokano Loop, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1020 Aoloa Place Unit 4/404B, Kailua, HI 96734

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1020 Aoloa Place Unit 4/404B, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,109

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Atienza HB Homes INC

    1020 Aoloa Place Unit 4/404B, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 350 Aoloa St Unit B132, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $492,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Aoloa St Unit B132, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      350 Aoloa St Unit B132, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $775/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Linh On Dower Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $17,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft

    200 S Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734

    Experience tranquil beachfront living in one of the most pristine areas along Kailua Beach, featuring stunning ocean views from the modern kitchen, spacious living room, and primary bedroom with a private oceanfront deck. Recent renovations include stylish baths that enhance the contemporary vibe. The custom kitchen flows into a welcoming dining area, ideal for gatherings and entertaining. A cozy

    Beth Chang Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 S Kalaheo Ave, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 650 Ikemaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    650 Ikemaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ward Homes of Hawai'i Real Estate

    650 Ikemaka Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 544 Kuaaina Way, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $1,435,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Kuaaina Way, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      544 Kuaaina Way, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Balick Island Living Homes

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home