14,233

Homes in ZIP Code 96734

Section Image
  • /24

    $2,245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    176 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    Desirable single level, spacious 4 bedroom / 3 bath home with enclosed 2 car garage. Newer roof and remodeling has been done within the past few years. Located in the Kalama Tract neighborhood of Kailua within a short distance of Beautiful Kailua Beach and Kailua Town that offers a multitude of shopping and dining choices. Also located near schools, the public District Park and the library, H-3

    Donna Maier Hawaii Modern Realty

    176 Kuulei Rd, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /10

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 Aoloa St Unit 404, Kailua, HI 96734

    Fully furnished 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with 1 assigned parking stall, located in the highly desirable Windward Passage. This well-maintained unit offers comfortable island living and comes equipped with window AC units in each room, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a TOTO washlet toilet for added convenience. The home is thoughtfully furnished with a queen-size bed, sofa, and essential

    Jason Sugawara JKS Properties LLC

    322 Aoloa St Unit 404, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 322 Aoloa St Unit 1305, Kailua, HI 96734

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1305, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,169

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carvill Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1305, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,424,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Uluhala St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      593 Uluhala St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Temari Malone Lee International Properties

  • /24

    $2,000,000

    $199K PRICE DROP

    221 Kihapai St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Great New Price - now listed at $2,000,000. Set within a truly magical and serene setting, the property enjoys panoramic views of the majestic Ko'olau Mountains and 218' of canal frontage and direct access to the peaceful Maunawili Stream. This entire parcel backs up against county land, allowing Units 2 & 3 to live much larger than their 5,000 sq. ft. entitlement suggests, providing an

    Cherie Tsukamoto Hawaii Life

    221 Kihapai St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • /12

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1505 Kanapuu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    MOVE_IN READY! Quiet, serene location with ample street parking and amazing tropical views. Desirable neighborhood, spacious bedrooms, split AC in each room, porcelain tile floors throughout, huge mirror bedroom closet, inc. washer & dryer, stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, walk-in shower, recessed lights, solar water heater, easily accessible to Kailua town, major highway,

    Karen Lee Island Homes of the Pac., LLC

    1505 Kanapuu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 232 Kihapai St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,780,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    232 Kihapai St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,947,983

    Last Listing Agent Theresia M Wolff Real Broker

    232 Kihapai St Unit A, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,372,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Ulumawao St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      521 Ulumawao St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ward Yoshimura Beachside Island Homes LLC

  • /25

    $1,699,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    837 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the heart of Kailua. This versatile property offers a flexible layout that is ideal for extended family and multi-generational living. With generous interior space and multiple bedrooms, the home provides comfort and functionality for a variety of living arrangements. Conveniently situated just minutes from Kailua’s beautiful beaches, parks, shopping

    Vivian Pestlin Five Star Realty, Inc.

    837 Oneawa St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1227 Mowai St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1227 Mowai St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,716

    Last Listing Agent Kim Balisacan REMAX Hawaii

    1227 Mowai St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,073,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Nanialii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1017 Nanialii St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ujimori Sanford R. Ujimori Realty, Inc

  • /25

    $7,200,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft

    1276 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Incredible Lanikai beachfront estate with unbeatable views of the Mokulua Islands and access to the bright blue ocean waters from your backyard! The property is composed of a 2 story main house and a separate 1 bedroom cottage, studio unit, and covered 2 car garage. The main house includes a fully equipped kitchen, living room, dining room, sun room and 4 bedrooms. The backyard lanai boasts 50

    Atsuko Sato HOMETIQUE

    1276 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1214 Kina St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,235,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1214 Kina St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,054/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,113

    Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    1214 Kina St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Kalama St, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      436 Kalama St, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Davis HB Homes INC

  • /25

    $1,275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    1422 Lekeona St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to island living in the heart of Keolu Hills! This charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath home with enormous bonus room offers comfort and space. Set behind lush tropical landscaping, this home features a spacious driveway with covered carport that could also be easily used as outside living area. There is a welcoming front and side entrance. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout with

    Tracey Stott Kelley Horita Realty LLC

    1422 Lekeona St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1366 Akiahala Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,675,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1366 Akiahala Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,038/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,220

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Zane Urban Real Estate Co.

    1366 Akiahala Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,621,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 Kainui Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      871 Kainui Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $7,888,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft

    846 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

    Fabulous Waterfront Estate in Lanikai!! A tropical serene oasis where you can entertain with ease in multiple outdoor areas, designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Lounge by the pool or gather on the expansive veranda while enjoying the gentle ocean breeze, sounds of lapping waves and regular turtle visits. Once inside this solidly built home, breathtaking panoramic views of the Pacific

    Joel Cavasso eXp Realty

    846 Mokulua Dr, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1338 Kuuna Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,925,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1338 Kuuna Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,129/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,898,022

    Last Listing Agent C. Maureen O'Guin Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    1338 Kuuna Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /20

      Est $1,294,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      523 Keolu Dr, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Whitfield FLATLIST.COM

  • /10

    $2,199,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $1,007,324 per Acre

    42-100 Old Kalanianaole Rd Unit 8, Kailua, HI 96734

    Rare opportunity to build your one of a kind Mini-Estate custom home on Oahu. Property offers breathtaking Ocean and Mountain views. Located in Norfolk gated community, this 2+ acre lot is so peaceful and private you wouldn't know you are only minutes away from charming Kailua town with shops, dining, and world-class beaches. Close to Castle Hospital, Le Jardin Academy and Olomana Golf course.

    Richard Cricchio Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.

    42-100 Old Kalanianaole Rd Unit 8, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 763 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    763 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,312

    Last Listing Agent Malia Meenderman Hawaii House Inc.

    763 Kaipii St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,824,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Wailepo St Unit A1, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      601 Wailepo St Unit A1, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Gerum Pacific Sands Property & Dev

  • /22

    $874,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    1237 Akipohe St Unit 4C, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to one of the few 3-bedroom, 2-full bathroom homes available in the highly desirable Lakeview townhomes in Kailua’s Enchanted Lake. It's been over a year since a 3-bedroom has become available in Lakeview.This well-maintained unit offers a functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout, including new window screens and blinds, updated bathroom sinks, refreshed kitchen cabinetry,

    Marissa Pastrana HB Homes INC

    1237 Akipohe St Unit 4C, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1447 Humuula St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1447 Humuula St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,630

    Last Listing Agent Reyn Uehara Aloha Pacific Premier Realty

    1447 Humuula St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • 1020 Aoloa Place Unit 310B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Est $907,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Aoloa Place Unit 310B, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1020 Aoloa Place Unit 310B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Apr 04, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Barnes Hawaii Homes For Sale, LLC

  • /24

    $649,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft

    322 Aoloa St Unit 309, Kailua, HI 96734

    Enjoy island living in this beautifully situated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Kailua. Offering 956 sq ft of interior space plus a generous 92 sq ft lanai, this residence features floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light and capture an indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The well-maintained, pet-friendly building offers a full suite of amenities including a pool, fitness

    Shaila Campbell Hawaii Homes & Estates LLC

    322 Aoloa St Unit 309, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 75 Kihapai St Unit 12, Kailua, HI 96734

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    75 Kihapai St Unit 12, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,259

    Last Listing Agent Jack OConnor Real Broker

    75 Kihapai St Unit 12, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,229,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Aoloa Place Unit 402B, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1030 Aoloa Place Unit 402B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cardoza Windward Realty LLC

  • /25

    $1,780,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    1232 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Nestled in the highly desirable Keolu Hills neighborhood, this fully renovated Kailua home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and island living. Situated on a generous 6,300 sqft lot, this property features a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the brand new beautiful remodel with split ACs to keep you cool, 2 car garage with EV

    Ben Fieman Compass

    1232 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1310 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,570,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1310 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,806,756

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Toohey Compass

    1310 Hele St, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $1,270,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Keolu Dr Unit Upstairs, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      368 Keolu Dr Unit Upstairs, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ian Tamanaha HI Pacific Property Management

  • /25

    $2,585,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft

    304 Ilimano St, Kailua, HI 96734

    Discover the heart of Windward side living in coveted Kalaheo Hillside. This rare multigenerational sanctuary offers the perfect harmony of connection and independence, designed for a lifestyle where everyone has a place to call their own. The unique side-by-side wings (6-3 and 2-2) provide separate, private retreats for extended family or guests, while a versatile "middle" area allows the home

    Shari Hooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    304 Ilimano St, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 1234 Kelewina Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,440,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1234 Kelewina Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,444,245

    Last Listing Agent Sherine Duncan eXp Realty

    1234 Kelewina Place, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $5,032,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Kihapai Place Unit 4, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      717 Kihapai Place Unit 4, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

• /25

    $1,795,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    1519 Uluhaku Place, Kailua, HI 96734

    Welcome to 1519 Uluhaku Pl, a rare gem located in the coveted Olomana neighborhood of Kailua. Thoughtfully designed for island living, this fully rebuilt, permitted 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom + den/office home offers 1,805 sq ft of interior space and a 378 sq ft attached side-entry garage with vaulted ceilings on a 7,500 sq ft lot within a cul-de-sac with no through traffic. The open layout features a

    David Morris Pacific Realty Solutions LLC

    1519 Uluhaku Place, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 322 Aoloa St Unit 1708, Kailua, HI 96734

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1708, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,869

    Last Listing Agent Ana Kuna Compass

    322 Aoloa St Unit 1708, Kailua, HI 96734
    • /2

      Est $859,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Aoloa Place Unit 204B, Kailua, HI 96734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1030 Aoloa Place Unit 204B, Kailua, HI 96734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cardoza Windward Realty LLC

  • /24

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft

    14 Aulike St Unit 906, Kailua, HI 96734

    OPEN SUNDAY MAY 17th, 2pm to 4 pm! Tastefully updated high-floor, middle unit at Meridian East offering sweeping views of Kailua Bay from Mokapu Peninsula to Lanikai from the oversized lanai. This well-maintained 2-bedroom residence features a clean, modern aesthetic with quartz countertops, warmly colored cabinetry, updated appliances, and highly sought after ceramic tile flooring throughout.

    John Stallings eXp Realty

    14 Aulike St Unit 906, Kailua, HI 96734
  • 530 Ka Awakea Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    $2,425,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    530 Ka Awakea Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,465,784

    Last Listing Agent Patty Bell Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    530 Ka Awakea Rd, Kailua, HI 96734

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home