117

Recently Sold Homes in 49007

Section Image
  • /26

    $145,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1328 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,225

    Last Listing Agent Rob Peterson Dover Birch & Associates

    1328 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • 925 N Church St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    $53,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    925 N Church St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,534

    Last Listing Agent April Combs Combs Realty & Associates

    925 N Church St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    511 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,643

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Crossley Jaqua, REALTORS

    511 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    311 Bessie St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,255

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    311 Bessie St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /31

    $84,400

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1617 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,554

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    1617 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    612 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,471

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lukeman Lukeman Group LLC

    612 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    214 E Clay St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,541

    Last Listing Agent James Douglass RE/MAX Advantage

    214 E Clay St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 509, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,525

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sayles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 509, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    320 W Vine St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,610

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson Clear Realty Group

    320 W Vine St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /25

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    417 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,852

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lukeman Lukeman Group LLC

    417 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /22

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    820 W Vine St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,961

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kimble MOXIE Real Estate + Development

    820 W Vine St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /34

    $246,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    815 W Kalamazoo Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,156

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lukeman Lukeman Group LLC

    815 W Kalamazoo Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /14

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    727 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,285

    Last Listing Agent Rob Peterson Dover Birch & Associates

    727 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    471 W South St Unit 105, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kamrow Keller Williams, Home

    471 W South St Unit 105, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /30

    $162,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    925 Princeton Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,369

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hatfield NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    925 Princeton Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /26

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    436 W Ransom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,116

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrington Keller Williams- Portage St

    436 W Ransom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    815 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,360

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Twyman Opulent Realty Team

    815 Woodward Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /16

    $145,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    634 Ada St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Peterson Dover Birch & Associates

    634 Ada St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /12

    $123,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    623 W Lovell St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,412

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McCullough RE/MAX Advantage

    623 W Lovell St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    824 W Paterson St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,705

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Phillips Bellabay Realty LLC

    824 W Paterson St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /27

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    716 Elizabeth St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,397

    Last Listing Agent Amy Krumm Five Star Real Estate

    716 Elizabeth St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    809 W Lovell St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $145,578

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Small Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    809 W Lovell St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /18

    $126,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    811 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,885

    Last Listing Agent Jill Westra RKM Realty LLC

    811 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    222 N Kalamazoo Mall Unit 320, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,116

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    222 N Kalamazoo Mall Unit 320, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1018 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,250

    Last Listing Agent Rob Peterson Dover Birch & Associates

    1018 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /14

    $137,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    947 Bellevue Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,039

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

    947 Bellevue Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2022 N Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,275

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Pattison RE/MAX Advantage

    2022 N Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /60

    $249,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    442 W Dutton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,100

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    442 W Dutton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    434 W Ransom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $229,132

434 W Ransom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /14

    $84,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1910 Union St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,240

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1910 Union St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /16

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    703 Locust St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,968

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lukeman Lukeman Group LLC

    703 Locust St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 505, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,296

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 505, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /39

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 603, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,954

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Vos Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    125 S Kalamazoo Mall Unit 603, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    815 Elmwood St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,041

    Last Listing Agent Richard Olson Michigan Top Producers

    815 Elmwood St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /20

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    414 Davis St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,400

414 Davis St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /20

    $173,600

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    471 W South St Unit 404, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,308

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parfet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    471 W South St Unit 404, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /37

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    622 S Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,803

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Davis Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    622 S Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    424 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,461

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lukeman Lukeman Group LLC

    424 Oak St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /47

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1346 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,831

1346 N Rose St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /42

    $101,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1323 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,047

    Last Listing Agent Will Howson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1323 Krom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home