575

Recently Sold Homes in 49009

Section Image
  • /49

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5260 Saddle Club Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,486

    Last Listing Agent Sue Rome Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    5260 Saddle Club Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6110 Briarcliff Path, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,850

    Last Listing Agent Jane Pennings Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6110 Briarcliff Path, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3817 Nia Dr, Mattawan, MI 49071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy D. McKenney Five Star Real Estate

    3817 Nia Dr, Mattawan, MI 49071
  • /53

    $437,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7620 Stablebrook Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,891

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Potts Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7620 Stablebrook Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /31

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    310 Beymoure St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,182

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reicherts Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    310 Beymoure St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /17

    $86,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6264 Medford Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,824

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Halstead Khoury Real Estate

    6264 Medford Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /44

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6370 Saddle Ridge Ct Unit 103, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,244

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Ciesliga Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    6370 Saddle Ridge Ct Unit 103, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6201 Westlins Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,868

    Last Listing Agent Mary Norris Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6201 Westlins Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10833 W O Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,829

    Last Listing Agent Molly Chipouras M2 Real Estate Collective

    10833 W O Ave, Mattawan, MI 49071
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    VL W S M 43 Hwy, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Mencl Five Star Real Estate

    VL W S M 43 Hwy, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6115 Far Hills Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,934

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    6115 Far Hills Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /39

    $418,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5353 Chickadee Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,517

    Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

    5353 Chickadee Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6164 Pheasant Ln Unit 31, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,382

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sherriff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    6164 Pheasant Ln Unit 31, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /5

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1817 W D Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $45,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waller Location Realty

    1817 W D Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1430 N Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,670

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Lucas Keller Williams- Portage St

    1430 N Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • 2520 W C Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    $157,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2520 W C Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,406

    Last Listing Agent John Pickell RE/MAX Classic

    2520 W C Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /43

    $850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8774 W R Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,786

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lauderman Jaqua REALTORS

    8774 W R Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3030 N 3rd St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,406

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McCullough RE/MAX Advantage

    3030 N 3rd St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /14

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3407 E Wembley Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,834

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Halstead Khoury Real Estate

    3407 E Wembley Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $627,839

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5086 Buxton Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,376

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    5086 Buxton Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /58

    $658,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9844 W P Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,480

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Faber Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    9844 W P Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /32

    $306,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1304 Tanager Ln Unit 235, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,419

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schreuder Jaqua, REALTORS

    1304 Tanager Ln Unit 235, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /27

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7196 Turkey Glen Trail Unit 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,509

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    7196 Turkey Glen Trail Unit 2, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • 7098 Saint Charles Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7098 Saint Charles Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,963

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson EXP Realty Birmingham

    7098 Saint Charles Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /41

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7843 Harvest Hill Ln Unit 60, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,619

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Nahikian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    7843 Harvest Hill Ln Unit 60, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8140 W Rs Ave, Schoolcraft, MI 49087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,485

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    8140 W Rs Ave, Schoolcraft, MI 49087
  • /28

    $359,700

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2530 W G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,029

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Schulz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2530 W G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5850 W Q Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,180

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Douglas Honeybee Realty

    5850 W Q Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /28

    $837,913

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8074 Limestone Ridge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,598

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    8074 Limestone Ridge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /54

    $360,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1091 Josiane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,336

    Last Listing Agent Jill Boudrie Jaqua, REALTORS

    1091 Josiane Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /39

    $293,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    201 Mandalay Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,871

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hewitt NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    201 Mandalay Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /23

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3550 W Wembley Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Eldridge Century 21 Affiliated

    3550 W Wembley Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1536 N Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,258

    Last Listing Agent Leila Moesta Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1536 N Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /70

    $628,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10016 Oshtemo Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,850

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scott Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    10016 Oshtemo Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5714 N 8th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,411

5714 N 8th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1164 Hawkins Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,695

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    1164 Hawkins Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /7

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 W East Ave Unit 25011920, Alamo Township, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doorlag Doorlag Realty Company

    0 W East Ave Unit 25011920, Alamo Township, MI 49009
  • /32

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5632 Castleton Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,004

    Last Listing Agent Vikender Jaglan Elevate Team. Michigan Top Producers

    5632 Castleton Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /40

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2734 S 9th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,770

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    2734 S 9th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8107 W Pq Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,333

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Simonds Five Star Real Estate

    8107 W Pq Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home