1,864

Recently Sold Kalamazoo, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5321 Old Douglas Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,183

    Last Listing Agent Mark DeLavern Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5321 Old Douglas Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /33

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6295 Enola Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,872

    Last Listing Agent RJ Johnson Michigan Lifestyle Properties / Gull Lake Realty

    6295 Enola Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /19

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2535 Gull Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,589

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stewart REO Specialists, L.L.C.

    2535 Gull Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /24

    $149,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    107 Inverness Ct Unit 80, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,275

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrington Keller Williams- Portage St

    107 Inverness Ct Unit 80, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1940 Skyler Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,612

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wood Doorlag Realty Company

    1940 Skyler Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1624 Fulton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,954

    Last Listing Agent Rick Zuiderveen Zuiderveen, REALTORS LLC

    1624 Fulton St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6812 N 14th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,152

    Last Listing Agent Emma Bertrand eXp Realty LLC

    6812 N 14th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /43

    $427,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5456 Stoney Brook Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,191

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Navarrete-Mendez Advanced Realty Global

    5456 Stoney Brook Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /39

    $487,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5780 Braeburn Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,449

    Last Listing Agent Carol Novak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5780 Braeburn Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /44

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1219 Grand Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,855

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown Michigan Top Producers

    1219 Grand Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    303 Sydelle Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,182

    Last Listing Agent Rick Crepas Jaqua, REALTORS

    303 Sydelle Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1113 Nichols Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,060

    Last Listing Agent Marian Wagar Premier Properties of Southwest Michigan LLC

    1113 Nichols Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /2

    $118,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    636 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,372

    Last Listing Agent Rob Peterson Dover Birch & Associates

    636 Mabel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /34

    $432,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    160 Laguna Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,157

    Last Listing Agent Timothy DeYoung CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    160 Laguna Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3010 Harborview Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,645

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    3010 Harborview Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /7

    $214,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5056 N Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $211,304

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bowers Jaqua, REALTORS

    5056 N Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /33

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2327 Outlook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,556

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lucchetti CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    2327 Outlook St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3430 Shadow Bend Dr Unit D, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,809

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ridderman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    3430 Shadow Bend Dr Unit D, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $274,400

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1110 Piccadilly Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,144

    Last Listing Agent Iesha Fisher Jaqua, REALTORS

    1110 Piccadilly Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    722 Montrose Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,971

    Last Listing Agent Chris Khoury Khoury Real Estate

    722 Montrose Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /29

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7709 W Q Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,011

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder eXp Realty LLC

    7709 W Q Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2903 Lorraine Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,133

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scott Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    2903 Lorraine Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /32

    $199,999

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1560 W G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,431

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    1560 W G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /30

    $368,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5270 W C Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,502

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kingsbury Five Star Real Estate

    5270 W C Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5677 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,760

    Last Listing Agent Doug Takens Independence Realty (Main)

    5677 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /32

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3321 Virginia Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,073

    Last Listing Agent Pam Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    3321 Virginia Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /14

    $196,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5305 Cobblefield Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,315

    Last Listing Agent Paige Sochor Epique Realty

    5305 Cobblefield Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /28

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    602 Parker Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,696

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Speer RE/MAX Perrett Associates - Marshall

    602 Parker Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /4

    $660,875

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8205 Switch Grass Ridge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,708

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    8205 Switch Grass Ridge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    82 Mandalay Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,865

    Last Listing Agent Joann Hur Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    82 Mandalay Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /5

    $808,790

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8217 Switch Grass Ridge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $781,547

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    8217 Switch Grass Ridge, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /27

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    141 Selkirk Ct Unit 103, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,568

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Strong Strong Properties, LLC

    141 Selkirk Ct Unit 103, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /14

    $87,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1211 James St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,476

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

    1211 James St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /34

    $119,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    913 Egleston Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,596

    Last Listing Agent Casity Kao Keller Williams GR North

    913 Egleston Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /34

    $334,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5740 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,232

    Last Listing Agent LuAnn DeFouw RE/MAX Advantage

    5740 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 W Pq Vl Parcel A Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Simonds Five Star Real Estate

    0 W Pq Vl Parcel A Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /66

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2267 Shelter Pointe Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,622

2267 Shelter Pointe Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    810 Denway Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,357

    Last Listing Agent Parker Gray Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    810 Denway Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /37

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    417 Parker Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,169

    Last Listing Agent Laura Earley Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    417 Parker Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /3

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2612 Hunters Point, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $68,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,333

    Last Listing Agent Joy Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2612 Hunters Point, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home