1,880

Recently Sold Kalamazoo, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $232,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2900 Barney Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,178

    Last Listing Agent Suzzette Deaux Jaqua, REALTORS

    2900 Barney Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    30 Zuidema Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,745

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reisner NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    30 Zuidema Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /41

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2025 Chevy Chase Blvd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,025

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kocher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2025 Chevy Chase Blvd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    440 W Ransom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $229,788

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrington Keller Williams- Portage St

    440 W Ransom St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /47

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1353 Carter St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,579

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Morgan Jaqua, REALTORS

    1353 Carter St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /41

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    613 Summer St, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,472

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Lucas Keller Williams- Portage St

    613 Summer St, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /38

    $472,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6420 Breezy Point Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,252

    Last Listing Agent Twala Lockett-Jones Lockett-Jones Realty Group

    6420 Breezy Point Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /34

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3514 Stonegate Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,367

    Last Listing Agent Joy Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    3514 Stonegate Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /59

    $708,785

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8063 Turning Stone, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,305

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    8063 Turning Stone, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /8

    $15,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5570 Angelo Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $45,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,901

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5570 Angelo Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /15

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3614 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,331

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Fiorillo EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    3614 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /33

    $312,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4181 Prairie Hill St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,378

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wenzel NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    4181 Prairie Hill St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $254,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    267 Parchmount Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,332

    Last Listing Agent Sara Smith Greenridge Cornell & Associates

    267 Parchmount Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /48

    $431,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2206 Treehaven Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,381

    Last Listing Agent Suzzette Deaux Jaqua, REALTORS

    2206 Treehaven Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /29

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3740 Pristine Ave Unit 73, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,096

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    3740 Pristine Ave Unit 73, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $158,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1212 E Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,412

    Last Listing Agent CARLE WATTS Lifestyles Real Estate and Staging LLC

    1212 E Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    939 Foster Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,447

    Last Listing Agent Ambrosia Adams Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    939 Foster Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /16

    $173,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2819 Nellbert St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,543

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Kirkendall Lukeman Group LLC

    2819 Nellbert St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2133 S Burdick St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,828

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rose Rose Real Estate LLC

    2133 S Burdick St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5935 Chandra Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,540

    Last Listing Agent Kim Toogood CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    5935 Chandra Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    722 Garland Cir Unit A, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,594

    Last Listing Agent Trischa Laster Laster Real Estate LLC

    722 Garland Cir Unit A, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /26

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4021 Londonderry Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,548

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Luteyn Michigan Top Producers-Vicksburg

    4021 Londonderry Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    616 Chrysler St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,005

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Daly EB Realty LLC

    616 Chrysler St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    5953 Wood Valley Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,266

    Last Listing Agent Nate Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    5953 Wood Valley Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /24

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3716 Marabella Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,929

3716 Marabella Place, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /34

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5969 Woodsong Way Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,512

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lynch Jaqua, REALTORS

    5969 Woodsong Way Unit 3, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /22

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5500 N 20th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $4,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,369

    Last Listing Agent Mark DeLavern Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5500 N 20th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /20

    $242,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    227 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,755

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson Clear Realty Group

    227 Douglas Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /55

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5755 Forest Harbor Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,114

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Nowak Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    5755 Forest Harbor Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /51

    $495,028

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7895 Deerpath Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,290

    Last Listing Agent Sue Rome Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7895 Deerpath Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2809 Whittier Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,882

    Last Listing Agent Missy Dahlinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2809 Whittier Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2334 Tamrack St, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,829

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    2334 Tamrack St, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /32

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3101 Sunnycrest Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,551

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carrier-Petersen Five Star Real Estate

    3101 Sunnycrest Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /29

    $224,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3718 Borgess Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,197

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Advantage

    3718 Borgess Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /28

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2401 Schippers Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,562

    Last Listing Agent Kim Toogood CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    2401 Schippers Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1090 Cadet Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,493

    Last Listing Agent Gary Laduke Michigan Top Producers

    1090 Cadet Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2702 Mockingbird Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,163

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harlan Jaqua, REALTORS

    2702 Mockingbird Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2428 Edgewood Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,038

    Last Listing Agent Shauna N. Knight-Major RE/MAX Advantage

    2428 Edgewood Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5186 Simmons St, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,122

    Last Listing Agent Tori Gugino Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    5186 Simmons St, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5965 Wood Valley Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,788

    Last Listing Agent Karen Czuk Five Star Real Estate

    5965 Wood Valley Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home