1,880

Recently Sold Kalamazoo, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    719 Hazard Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,231

    Last Listing Agent Will Howson Coldwell Banker Realty

    719 Hazard Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /30

    $639,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5804 Boxthorn Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,351

    Allen Edwin Homes Applegate Pines

    5804 Boxthorn Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1727 Sunnyside Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,456

    Last Listing Agent TreShawn Black Five Star Real Estate

    1727 Sunnyside Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /20

    $109,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    703 Davis St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,898

    Last Listing Agent Adam Atwood Five Star Real Estate

    703 Davis St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007
  • /33

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9266 Maricopa Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,249

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zabavski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    9266 Maricopa Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    128 E Belmont St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,758

    Last Listing Agent Traci Weiandt Five Star Real Estate

    128 E Belmont St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    514 Fenimore Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,424

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Landuyt Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    514 Fenimore Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8270 Knotty Pine Ln Unit 23, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $104,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Carlson Carlson, REALTORS & Development, LLC

    8270 Knotty Pine Ln Unit 23, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1332 Royce Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,733

    Last Listing Agent Mary Norris Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1332 Royce Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /18

    $208,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2720 Emerald Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,358

    Last Listing Agent Monica Neyyer-Gill ERA Reardon Realty

    2720 Emerald Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /3

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    66 Summerset Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,959

    Last Listing Agent Brian McDonald RE/MAX Executive

    66 Summerset Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    710 Chrysler St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,990

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Mishler CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    710 Chrysler St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /34

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6680 Ormada Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,600

    Last Listing Agent Joani Foster Five Star Real Estate

    6680 Ormada Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /55

    $381,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2216 Sheffield Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,598

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Kinnane Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2216 Sheffield Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2523 Logan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,509

    Last Listing Agent Traci Weiandt Five Star Real Estate

    2523 Logan Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /36

    $203,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3316 Adams St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,238

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Advantage

    3316 Adams St, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /91

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7572 S 10th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,202

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scott Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7572 S 10th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1627 Lakeway Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,919

    Last Listing Agent Parker Gray Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    1627 Lakeway Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /22

    $514,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5125 Buxton Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,739

    Allen Edwin Homes Applegate Pointe

    5125 Buxton Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /3

    $10,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2842 Virginia Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $23,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,217

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hubbell Real Broker, LLC

    2842 Virginia Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /25

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1825 Junction Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,085

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

    1825 Junction Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /34

    $338,950

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2560 Hunters Bluff, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,690

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    2560 Hunters Bluff, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3860 Greenleaf Cir Unit 30, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,580

    Last Listing Agent Lakaila Streeter Lakeview Realty & Rental Mgmt

    3860 Greenleaf Cir Unit 30, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /18

    $293,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3525 Old Colony Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,237

    Last Listing Agent Dan Padgett Five Star Real Estate

    3525 Old Colony Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3247 Edling Dr Unit 36, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,925

    Last Listing Agent Adam Atwood Five Star Real Estate

    3247 Edling Dr Unit 36, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /26

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6361 Plainfield Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,803

    Last Listing Agent Tina Peeters Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    6361 Plainfield Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1230 Wayside Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,972

    Last Listing Agent Bob Jones Doorlag Realty Company

    1230 Wayside Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /44

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8300 Sierra Madre Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,619

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Copeland Five Star Real Estate

    8300 Sierra Madre Trail, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7949 N Riverview Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,354

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Harrington Keller Williams- Portage St

    7949 N Riverview Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5216 Keyes Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,711

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rood-Mastenbrook Bellabay Realty, LLC

    5216 Keyes Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /34

    $403,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3698 Liverpool Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,361

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hamilton Jaqua, REALTORS

    3698 Liverpool Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2004 Paddington Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,705

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harlan Jaqua, REALTORS

    2004 Paddington Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5917 Wood Valley Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,386

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Gasper Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    5917 Wood Valley Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    431 Homecrest Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,270

    Last Listing Agent Lori Grysen Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    431 Homecrest Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
  • /41

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6219 Medinah Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,300

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Timmermans Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6219 Medinah Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /30

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2578 Springbrook Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,141

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    2578 Springbrook Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /33

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1124 N Fletcher Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,137

    Last Listing Agent Chris Adrian Adrian Real Estate

    1124 N Fletcher Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
  • /2

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4040 Greenleaf Cir Unit 308, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,961

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4040 Greenleaf Cir Unit 308, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /44

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2313 S Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,235

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

    2313 S Westnedge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • /28

    $161,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    407 Wallace Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,349

    Last Listing Agent Ed Giffels Jaqua, REALTORS

    407 Wallace Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home