13,106

Homes in ZIP Code 64118

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    830 NE 66th St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Enjoy easy living in this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering true one-level living in a convenient location. The spacious layout features a large living area with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with warm wood cabinetry, ample counter space, a center island, and flows seamlessly into the dining area

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 549-1023

    830 NE 66th St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /49

    Starting at $941 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8000-8300 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    The Ethans Apartments in Kansas City, located north of the river at Highway 169 and Barry Road, offers 52 rolling acres of natural beauty. Zona Rosa and KCI Airport are all close by. Major freeways, great restaurants and more are minutes from your doorstep.From the architecture that blends gracefully with nature to the pride of craftsmanship found in the smallest details, our goal is to

    The Ethans Apartments

    (913) 359-4883

    8000-8300 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /27

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1207 NE 81st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,558

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Canady EXP Realty LLC

    1207 NE 81st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /28

      $262,157 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      5219 N Virginia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5219 N Virginia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tami Gittings-Hayes RE/MAX Heritage

  • /22

    $162,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    6834 N Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    So much better than renting! Start building equity now in the maintenance provided condo located close to highways and amenities!! This unit has been meticulously cared for. You'll be greeted by upgraded deluxe vinyl planking throughout the entire unit. Neutral colors throughout make this home move in ready. Ceiling fans accompany every bedroom and living area for additional cooling. New

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 355-6021

    6834 N Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /24

    Starting at $1,085 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7510 N Oak Trafficway, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Welcome to The Station on 17th, where contemporary luxury meets unparalleled convenience. Nestled in the heart of Ogden, our multifamily community redefines sophisticated living, offering a sanctuary of elegance and modern comfort.Step into our exquisitely designed residences, each thoughtfully curated to cater to the most discerning tastes. Our apartments boast spacious, open floor

    Parkside Apartments

    (844) 793-2679

    7510 N Oak Trafficway, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /42

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    104 NW 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,256

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kardis ReeceNichols - Leawood

    104 NW 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /42

      Est $433,431 Not Listed For Sale

      5608 N Wyoming Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5608 N Wyoming Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Nguyen Platinum Realty LLC

  • /24

    $272,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    2101 NE 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome Home to Meadowbrook! This three bedroom, one and a half bath house, with a non-conforming fourth bedroom, has been loved by this family for several generations. With a one-car garage, spacious bonus room, used as an office, right between the garage and the kitchen, and a separate Family Room, which is being converted to a Bedroom, there is so much additional space and potential here! With

    Agent Photo

    Jolene Martens

    EXP Realty LLC

    (816) 542-2805

    2101 NE 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /19

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5700 N Main St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Englewood Vista is located in Gladstone, MO, 64118, just north of Kansas City, our community is convenient to shops, restaurants, downtown Kansas City, Parkville, Platte Woods and Liberty. We offer 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom spacious apartments. Unit features include, electric, quartz countertops, dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, ceiling fans, storage space, carpet, vinyl flooring, heating, and

    Englewood Vista

    (816) 722-3560

    5700 N Main St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /26

    $307,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6909 N Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,310

    Last Listing Agent Matt Edwards 1st Class Real Estate KC

    6909 N Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /29

      Est $220,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 NE 67th Place, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1202 NE 67th Place, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

  • /23

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    6248 N Mercier St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    This beautifully updated home perfectly blends modern updates with cozy charm. Step inside to find a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops and custom cabinetry, leading into a formal dining room and a stunning family room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace. You wont want to miss the updated bathrooms, transformed with designer finishes! The finished walk-out basement serves as a private

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Nuckols

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (816) 339-5921

    6248 N Mercier St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /30

    Starting at $990 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    829 NW 79th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Falcon Point Apartments offers 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartments (720-880 sq ft) in Kansas City 64118, off Highway 169 near Barry Road. Homes include fully equipped kitchens with dishwashers, refrigerators, and quartz countertops, in-unit washer/dryer options, and private balconies. Community features include updated clubhouse with lounge and working areas, brand new pickleball and

    Falcon Point Apartments

    (816) 296-5202

    829 NW 79th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /42

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1905 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,715

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rainey RE/MAX Innovations

    1905 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /19

      Est $254,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 NW 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1601 NW 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Racheal Mostrom Platinum Realty LLC

  • /30

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft

    2407 NE 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Charming and move-in ready! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and curb appeal in a great neighborhood lined with mature trees. Step inside to beautiful wood flooring that adds warmth in the main living areas, kitchen and bedrooms. The galley kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, making everyday meals and entertaining a breeze, and the large

    Agent Photo

    Jim Bridges

    List it for 1 Percent Realty

    (816) 323-3639

    2407 NE 57th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /22

    Starting at $765 Per Month

    • Studio

    2400-2440 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Come home to Northland Studios. Conveniently located by shops and dining and major highways. Now offering newly renovated units along side the classic style. Water, sewage, and trash are included and Gfiber internet is available. Spacious floor plans, pet friendly, on-site laundry facility, private balconies and entrances. Short term leases available for an additional fee. Call us today for

    Northland Studios

    (913) 359-8518

    2400-2440 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /22

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    609 NE 76th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,845

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Setser RE/MAX Innovations

    609 NE 76th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /42

      $356,693 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      4932 N Washington St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4932 N Washington St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Carley ReeceNichols - Overland Park

  • /31

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    829 NW 69th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    New Flooring, New Interior Paint and New Light Fixtures - Newer Kitchen Cabinets -Great Location and Nice space - Great Room has Floor to Ceiling Fireplace - Mostly one-floor living - Main living spaces offer a functional and comfortable layout. Formal living room, dining room, great room, breakfast room off kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths all on main level. Whole house generator included.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Brown

    ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    (816) 583-0164

    829 NW 69th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /55

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    409 NW 66th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    There is nothing “ordinary” about Tanglewood Apartments.You won’t find an apartment here without a real wood-burning fireplace. Style-conscious kitchen with energy-saving appliances complete with a built-in dishwasher. Beamed ceilings, built-in bookcases, and two full baths with sit-down dressing vanities are a few items that make up your new retreat. But wait… There’s more!Tanglewood is

    Tanglewood Apartments

    (844) 909-0893

    409 NW 66th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7510 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,898

    Last Listing Agent Lily Berkley Keller Williams KC North

    7510 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /29

      Est $222,551 Not Listed For Sale

      5352 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5352 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Farr RE/MAX House of Dreams

  • /36

    $209,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    1202 NE 83rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Bring your creativity to this instant equity townhome. Location is close to all amenities and provides excellent highway access. Seller is selling "As Is".

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 565-4292

    1202 NE 83rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /34

    Starting at $740 Per Month

    • Studio

    6300 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Welcome to Broadway Studios! Our cozy community offers studio apartments, perfect for you to make your own. Providing our residents with the ultimate open-concept living experience, these spaces can be transformed into your ideal space. Whether it's the easy access to 169 Highway or the lush green space throughout the community, we know that you'll fall in love with the convenience of Broadway

    Broadway Studios

    (816) 307-4928

    6300 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /20

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7419 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,541

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Dougherty Keller Williams KC North

    7419 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /28

      Est $335,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1019 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

  • /35

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    8035 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome to this well-maintained and move-in ready home located at 8035 N Garfield Ave! This inviting property offers a functional layout with stylish updates throughout. The main living area features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 685-8392

    8035 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /50

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    601 NE 70th St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Situated in the heart of Linden Square, these luxury apartments for rent in Gladstone, MO, blend the excitement of city living with upscale accommodations designed to deliver an exceptional lifestyle. This is a prime location that is found within easy walking distance of many restaurants, shops and boutiques, local markets, leisure facilities, and entertainment venues. Accessibility to public

    Heights At Linden Square

    (913) 270-1650

    601 NE 70th St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7414 N Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,819

    Last Listing Agent Ali Cloud ReeceNichols-KCN

    7414 N Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /25

      Est $210,381 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5501 N Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hillory Baird Baird Realty Group

  • /40

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    7502 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    This charming home offers a functional layout with inviting living spaces throughout! The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and room for gathering. Engineered hardwood floors run through the main living areas and bedrooms, adding warmth and character. The main floor includes two bedrooms and a full bathroom with tile flooring and a tub/shower

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 664-5893

    7502 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /33

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8101 N Thomas Meyers Dr, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Crooked Creek

    (913) 318-5563

    8101 N Thomas Meyers Dr, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    704 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,731

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruben Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    704 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /25

      Est $315,099 Not Listed For Sale

      8225 N Forest Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8225 N Forest Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jeske RE/MAX Innovations

  • /6

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 8.77 Acres
    • $111,174 per Acre

    5908 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Discover a rare 8.77-acre development opportunity in Kansas City’s Northland, ideally positioned for residential development or long-term investment in one of the area’s most active growth corridors. Spanning four contiguous parcels, this site offers the scale, location, and flexibility developers look for when planning new residential communities. The property includes two existing homes being

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 852-3466

    5908 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /36

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2300-2348 NE 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome to Gladstone Studios, your new home in the heart of Gladstone, MO. Our apartments offer a unique blend of comfort and convenience with a deck/patio for outdoor relaxation and a large yard for a breath of fresh air. The spacious surface lot ensures hassle-free parking, adding to the ease of your lifestyle. At Gladstone Studios, we believe in providing a living experience that is as

    Gladstone Studios

    (816) 549-1378

    2300-2348 NE 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /34

    $307,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7124 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,903

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Wright Platinum Realty LLC

    7124 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /28

      Est $243,998 Not Listed For Sale

      6722 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6722 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Soligo Fleshman RE/MAX Revolution

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home