13,106

Homes in ZIP Code 64118

Section Image
  • /23

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    645 NE Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64155

    Welcome Home!If you’ve been looking for space to spread out and make a place your own, this one is worth a look. Sitting on a huge yard with endless possibilities, this property is perfect for anyone dreaming of a little extra room to create, expand, or simply enjoy the outdoors.Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, giving you flexibility for a home office, playroom, or guest

    Tab Lardner United Real Estate Kansas City

    645 NE Barry Rd, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /35

    Starting at $1,429 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5400 N Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Find your sanctuary at Kinsley Forest. Located in The Northland neighborhood of Kansas City, our community is designed for those who value both city convenience and the peace of a natural setting. We offer expansive 1, 2, and 3 bed floor plans that give you the room you need to settle in, whether you are looking for a dedicated home office nook or a large three-bedroom home for the whole

    Kinsley Forest

    (816) 239-2883

    5400 N Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    1606 NE 68th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,400

    Last Listing Agent Paige O'Leary RE/MAX Innovations

    1606 NE 68th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /41

      Est $388,631 Not Listed For Sale

      6524 N Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6524 N Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Yost RE/MAX Heritage

  • /26

    $304,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    8116 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome to this beautifully updated True Ranch home, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre—offering the ideal combination of space, flexibility, and everyday convenience. With 4 bedrooms plus 2 bonus rooms, this versatile layout is perfectly suited for growing families, multigenerational living, or even income-producing opportunities. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main level

    April Kabrick RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

    8116 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /35

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    701-759 NW 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Beautiful updated apartment homes North of the River.Prime Location and Premium Amenities and Floor Plans with In-Unit Washer and Dryers.Pet Friendly- No Breed or Weight Restrictions.

    NoRi

    (913) 521-5754

    701-759 NW 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /45

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6404 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,748

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kelly EXP Realty LLC

    6404 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /25

      Est $234,729 Not Listed For Sale

      4914 NE Park Ln, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4914 NE Park Ln, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Capps Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /33

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    7205 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath front-to-back split offers a functional layout with defined spaces and natural light throughout. You enter into the living room, where vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and a large front window create an open, comfortable setting. Up a level, the eat-in kitchen features ample cabinetry, a center island, and direct access to the deck—making it easy to move from daily routines

    Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    7205 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /17

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6000-6122 N Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome to Latitude 72 Apartments in Kansas City, Missouri—where modern design meets timeless comfort and community connection! Nestled in the vibrant Northland neighborhood, our newly renovated one, two, and three-bedroom apartments are thoughtfully designed to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy spacious, light-filled living areas, sleek kitchens, and luxurious bathrooms that blend classic charm with

    Latitude 72

    (913) 379-3822

    6000-6122 N Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /32

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    502 NE 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,541

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    502 NE 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /31

      Est $266,058 Not Listed For Sale

      5036 NE Tarkio St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5036 NE Tarkio St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Vander Veen RE/MAX Revolution

  • /28

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    7528 N Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in Park Tower North Subdivision! This charming 3 bed, 1.5 bath home features recent updates throughout, offering a perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. With upgrades to the home and an inviting layout, this home is a must see.Recent Updates Include:• Updated interior paint• Updated kitchen• Updated bathrooms

    Taylor Klotz Huck Homes

    7528 N Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /35

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    450-610 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Functional living awaits you at Crown Heights Apartments in North KC. Searching for a home that aligns with your lifestyle? Crown Heights has what you’ve been looking for. Just off North Oak Trafficway in Gladstone, MO, Crown Heights' updated apartments have so much to offer, starting with an array of convenient amenities just steps from your new front door. Ditch the laundromat with convenient

    Crown Heights Apartments

    (913) 379-4455

    450-610 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /43

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1407 NW 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,434

    Last Listing Agent Lori Laswell ReeceNichols - Parkville

    1407 NW 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /22

      Est $259,825 Not Listed For Sale

      5226 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5226 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaimie Macoubrie Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /34

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    106 NW 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome this beautifully updated gem nestled in one of the Northland's most central neighborhoods! From top to bottom, this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath showstopper has been updated and is ready to impress! Step inside the living space surrounded in natural light. The spacious eat-in kitchen features painted cabinets, vaulted ceilings, and a seamless flow to the deck ideal for entertaining, morning

    Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

    106 NW 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /29

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    41 NE 60th Terrace, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Tucked away in a park-like setting, Creeks of Gladstone is an affordable housing community that offers a variety of pet-friendly studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Gladstone, MO. With large closet space, a fireplace, and a great view, we think that you'll find it easy to call Creeks of Gladstone your new home.Curious about what's nearby our community? Creeks of

    Creeks of Gladstone

    (816) 439-8956

    41 NE 60th Terrace, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /34

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1905 NE 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,088

    Last Listing Agent David Barraza Real Broker, LLC

    1905 NE 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /40

      Est $254,652 Not Listed For Sale

      5302 N Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5302 N Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Paxton Keller Williams Southland

  • /60

    $374,333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    3611 NE 82nd St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    4 years young home with so many upgrades! This home features a beautiful open kitchen, huge, fantastic, lush, meticulously maintained level back yard, finished basement with bedroom, bathroom and more. Nestled perfectly in an established neighborhood with convenient highway access, nearby shopping and great schools. Don't miss the custom blue cabinets, quartz countertops, stellar floors and

    Jen Langston Justus Dream Properties Real Estate

    3611 NE 82nd St, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /35

    Starting at $990 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    525 NW 55th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Live well, be happy and welcome home to The Hills Apartments! You are invited to come and explore the life of luxury that you deserve, North of the river, in Kansas City, MO! Here at The Hills we boast, not only, world-class customer service but fully outfitted apartment homes that come complete with granite countertops, updated lighting, in-unit washer and dryers in all of our 2 or 3-bedroom

    The Hills

    (913) 800-8984

    525 NW 55th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /30

    $167,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2407 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,177

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Licausi Keller Williams KC North

    2407 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /38

      Est $311,226 Not Listed For Sale

      302 NW 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      302 NW 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sharpsteen Real Broker, LLC

  • /42

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1300 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully updated front-to-back split floor plan! Featuring fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout, this home is truly move-in ready.The inviting living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, creating a warm and open gathering space. The oversized kitchen is a standout, complete with newer stainless

    Peggy Ann Pullium Platinum Realty LLC

    1300 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /36

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2300-2348 NE 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome to Gladstone Studios, your new home in the heart of Gladstone, MO. Our apartments offer a unique blend of comfort and convenience with a deck/patio for outdoor relaxation and a large yard for a breath of fresh air. The spacious surface lot ensures hassle-free parking, adding to the ease of your lifestyle. At Gladstone Studios, we believe in providing a living experience that is as

    Gladstone Studios

    (816) 549-1378

    2300-2348 NE 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7120 N Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,068

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Loria BHG Kansas City Homes

    7120 N Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /10

      Est $220,960 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 N Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6100 N Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Stauffer Chartwell Realty LLC

  • /30

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    841 NW 69th Place, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in Sunnyslope Hills! This charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features recent updates throughout, offering a perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. With upgrades to the home and an inviting layout, this home is a must see.Recent Updates Include:• New interior paint• LVP flooring throughout• Granite Countertops•

    LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    841 NW 69th Place, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /16

    Starting at $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1407 NW 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Come home to Clayton Apartments because we make living easy. Enjoy spacious floorplans of apartments and duplexes with private patios or balconies. Gorgeous unique decor and tons of closet space. Enjoy our sparkling pool with an additional wading pool. We offer attached garages on select units and car ports. Laundry facilities onsite as well as washer/dryer hookups in select units. Central

    Clayton Apartments

    (816) 226-5588

    1407 NW 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /45

    $389,950 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    8238 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,507

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Smith RE/MAX Innovations

    8238 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /21

      Est $204,239 Not Listed For Sale

      5533 N Fairmount Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5533 N Fairmount Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brindl Braswell RE/MAX Revolution

  • /25

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    705 NE 80th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in Kansas City! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home features recent updates throughout, offering a perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. With upgrades to the home and an inviting layout, this home is a must see.Recent Updates Include:• Updated interior/exterior paint• Updated flooring throughout• Updated kitchen

    Taylor Klotz Huck Homes

    705 NE 80th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /35

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6809-6903 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    Welcome to Broadway Ridge Apartments! In the Heart of Gladstone, MO!Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Broadway Ridge Apartments. Our spacious homes are thoughtfully designed with in-unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple and stress free.Enjoy community perks like an on-site dog park for your furry friends, covered parking to protect your vehicle,

    Broadway Ridge Apartments

    (816) 608-4788

    6809-6903 N Broadway St, Gladstone, MO 64118
  • /21

    $206,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    300 NE 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,134

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    300 NE 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /43

      Est $396,629 Not Listed For Sale

      6814 N Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6814 N Euclid Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Chartrand BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /25

    $278,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    6017 N Howard Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this well-maintained and thoughtfully updated property at 6017 N. Howard Ave. Featuring hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, this home offers both style and durability. Major improvements include a new roof (2018), new larger hinged gutters and downspouts, and new exterior paint with shutters (2018) providing peace of mind and curb appeal. The basement is a value add. Can

    Brandi Klein Real Broker, LLC

    6017 N Howard Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /19

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    108 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Your future home awaits! With freshly renovated apartment homes, 1 Twenty Two at 63rd offers a blend of comfort, quality, and upscale design. You'll find this community on NW 63rd St in the Northland Clay County area of Kansas City. We offer spacious and private one and two bedroom floor plans; and enough room for your 4-legged friends as well! Come and tour our new beautiful property today!

    1 Twenty Two at 63rd

    (816) 988-3119

    108 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /24

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5425 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,119

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Houser Real Broker, LLC

    5425 N Flora Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /21

      Est $285,289 Not Listed For Sale

      7220 N Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7220 N Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Champ ReeceNichols-KCN

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home