13,106

Homes in ZIP Code 64118

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $320,852 Not Listed For Sale

      220 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      220 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Izma Waisner ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /20

    $167,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    2405 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    This is the one! You can move right into this updated, very well-maintained, and meticulously clean condo in the Northland! Located close to shopping, restaurants, and good highway access. Enjoy coffee in your enclosed three-season room and take in the relaxing views of the green space. There is ample storage space throughout this condo, including an extra storage closet in the three-seasons

    AJ Gentry Chartwell Realty LLC

    2405 NE 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /32

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6204 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,174

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    6204 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /25

      Est $224,849 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 NE 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2202 NE 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Explore Home Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /15

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    7933 N Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Discover this inviting traditional-style ranch offering approximately 1,360 square feet of well-distributed living space in Kansas City. This residence features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, complemented by a practical layout. The exterior provides excellent opportunities for outdoor enjoyment with both a classic porch and a private patio, while the attached carport offers protected

    Mike Zouglas REO Xpress LLC

    7933 N Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /28

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2201 NE Shady Lane Dr, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,190

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

    2201 NE Shady Lane Dr, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /25

      Est $327,133 Not Listed For Sale

      715 NE 55th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      715 NE 55th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmie Rucker RE/MAX Revolution

  • /31

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    5444 N Fairmount Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    This one is updated and truly move-in ready! Enjoy newer carpet, and neutral colors throughout. Primary bedroom is spacious and features a private bathroom with a double sink vanity. The large guest room or office space has a bathroom in the hallway. The laundry is conveniently located on the bedroom level for easy everyday living. The updated kitchen offers eat-in space, a pantry, high-top bar

    KC Home Group RE/MAX Heritage

    5444 N Fairmount Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /32

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    106 NW 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,524

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bond Anchor and Bloom Realty, LLC

    106 NW 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /38

      Est $193,048 Not Listed For Sale

      408 NE 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      408 NE 74th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Peterson RE/MAX Premier Properties

  • /47

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    6008 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome to 6008 N Michigan Ave in the heart of Gladstone, where updates, space, and outdoor living come together in all the right ways. This beautifully updated tri-level greets you with vaulted ceilings and brand new carpet throughout the living and dining areas, creating an open and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring new cabinetry,

    Allison Rank Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    6008 N Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /2

    $344,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1204 NW 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,272

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vanek Platinum Realty LLC

    1204 NW 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /20

      Est $250,442 Not Listed For Sale

      908 NE 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      908 NE 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Grace United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /2

    $220,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    7024 N Pennsylvania Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Charming raised ranch with great potential — 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, one-car garage and an unfinished basement ready for your ideas. Recent HVAC installation provides dependable heating and cooling. Home needs updating throughout: walls and flooring require repair, making this an ideal opportunity for a rehab investor or DIY homeowner to add value. Convenient location close to the highway and

    Angela Brown Keller Williams KC North

    7024 N Pennsylvania Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /38

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6915 N Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,386

    Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

    6915 N Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /31

      Est $232,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2313 NE 52nd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2313 NE 52nd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Manley ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /34

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    7833 N Cherry St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Come tour this inviting home at the open house and experience the warmth of brand-new carpet paired with gleaming hardwood floors. A charming fireplace, framed by windows on both sides, fills the space with natural light and creates a cozy focal point. This beautifully maintained patio home features vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout, offering a bright and spacious feel throughout. The

    Marcy Mathewson RE/MAX Innovations

    7833 N Cherry St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /23

    $294,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1206 NE 81st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,825

    Last Listing Agent Izma Waisner ReeceNichols-KCN

    1206 NE 81st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /27

      Est $265,935 Not Listed For Sale

      411 NW 71st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      411 NW 71st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Balano ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /2

    $230,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    510 NE Lindberg Dr, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Bryan Fish Real Broker, LLC

    510 NE Lindberg Dr, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /31

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5709 N Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,185

    Last Listing Agent Heather Caster The Caster Team Real Estate

    5709 N Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /32

      Est $329,383 Not Listed For Sale

      6227 N Hickory Ct, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6227 N Hickory Ct, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kendrick Chartwell Realty LLC

  • /52

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    6505 N Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Backing to a tree line, you’ll enjoy added privacy and peaceful views right from your backyard.Inside, the main-level primary suite provides convenience and ease, complete with generous space and a walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms also feature walk-in closets, offering

    Tara Irvin Keller Williams KC North

    6505 N Wabash Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /76

    $269,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7005 N Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,901

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rabbe Platinum Realty LLC

    7005 N Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /16

      Est $257,996 Not Listed For Sale

      7522 N Virginia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7522 N Virginia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fidelity RE Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /36

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    1700 NE 68th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Nestled in the heart of sought after Gladstone MO! This Bold Beautiful Brick Home is perfectly synced in a classically modern style, with thoughtful updates, and new additions. Newly refinished Original Hardwood flooring, Recently Renovated Primary En Suite Bath with an Onyx Tiled Shower and a New Vanity, Granite Countertops throughout, Newly Installed Garage Doors, Fresh Interior and Exterior

    Penny Beatty Keller Williams KC North

    1700 NE 68th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4905 NE Park Ln, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,745

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Corsaut Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4905 NE Park Ln, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /20

      Est $297,937 Not Listed For Sale

      407 NW 73rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      407 NW 73rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Euler RE/MAX Innovations

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $112,540 per Acre

    497 NW 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Excellent Commercial Opportunity in a High-Traffic Location!Approximately 3.19± acres of commercially zoned land just off Highway 169 in Clay County. This multi-parcel site sits near the Kansas City/Gladstone corridor, offering outstanding visibility, strong traffic counts, and convenient access to major roadways. The area is surrounded by established neighborhoods, apartments, and active

    Kurt Hueschen Chartwell Realty LLC

    497 NW 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /39

    $479,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2320 NE 72nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Mirfasihi Platinum Realty LLC

    2320 NE 72nd St, Gladstone, MO 64118
    • /37

      Est $389,561 Not Listed For Sale

      5247 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5247 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Bradshaw Realty ONE Group Esteem

  • /22

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    7017 N Campbell St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this beautifully fully updated three-bedroom, two-bath home in the heart of Gladstone! Situated in a fabulous location with great curb appeal, this home offers peace of mind with major upgrades already completed — including a new roof, gutters, windows, plumbing and drain lines, updated electrical, brand-new HVAC system and ductwork, freshly poured driveway, and more. Thoughtful

    Dottie Bradley Platinum Realty LLC

    7017 N Campbell St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /28

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1206 NE 65th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,605

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Sorensen Sage Sotheby's International Realty

    1206 NE 65th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /40

      Est $248,639 Not Listed For Sale

      7104 N Wyandotte Cir, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7104 N Wyandotte Cir, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Ann Pullium Platinum Realty LLC

  • /7

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    1 NW 64th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome home to this charming ranch nestled in the heart of the Northland! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,253sqft of comfortable living space, perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to simplify without sacrificing style. Step inside and feel right at home with a warm, inviting layout designed for everyday living. Outside, you’ll fall in love with the brand new screened-in

    Alison Priddy 1st Class Real Estate KC

    1 NW 64th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /46

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7715 N Lydia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,921

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Madden Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    7715 N Lydia Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /24

      Est $244,239 Not Listed For Sale

      6708 N Mercier St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6708 N Mercier St, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Cottingham RE/MAX Advantage

  • /11

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1505 NE 70th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Classic all-brick raised ranch on almost an acre lot! Extensive updates throughout, totally gutted and almost everything has been redone. All new plumbing, electrical, HVAC, water heater, new kitchen, new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, new LED lighting... you name it. More details soon!

    Guide Group Compass Realty Group

    1505 NE 70th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /45

    $326,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    835 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,039

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Iconic Real Estate Group, LLC

    835 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /77

      Est $296,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 NE 76th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1703 NE 76th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Taylor RE/MAX Innovations

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home