9,170

Homes in ZIP Code 64138

Section Image
  • /37

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10003 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,652

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hodges RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    10003 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /15

      Est $216,844 Not Listed For Sale

      9012 Laurel Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9012 Laurel Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Xpress, LLC

  • /2

    $310,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    12407 E 86th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, like-new, turn-key maintenance-provided villa, where style, comfort and convenience come together! Barely lived in and meticulously maintained, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated featuring exterior and interior repaint, luxury plank flooring throughout the main living areas, newer carpet on the stairs, updated kitchen counter-tops and

    Anna Nguyen Tala Realty Co

    12407 E 86th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /38

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8500 Overton Dr, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,179

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harvey S Harvey Real Estate Services

    8500 Overton Dr, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /33

      Est $259,381 Not Listed For Sale

      7510 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7510 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Davis RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

  • /20

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    8602 E 91st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

    Open to all Bidders! HUD Owned Case# 291-622187 for sale. $ 175,000 list price. 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 2 car detached garage full unfinished basement, fenced back yard near 91st terrace and James A. Reed Rd. HUD Homes re sold AS IS where is in current condition, $100 down and 203K financing available. Please call me or your Realtor® to schedule an appointment to view this home. HUD Homes are sold

    Scott Harvey S Harvey Real Estate Services

    8602 E 91st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /31

    $179,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8205 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,581

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cordell Auben Realty MO, LLC

    8205 E 86th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /17

      Est $175,571 Not Listed For Sale

      11111 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11111 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Beck ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /21

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    8811 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch that combines timeless comfort with an unbeatable opportunity. Not only is this home full of charm and recent updates, but it also offers the rare advantage of an assumable VA loan—an incredible benefit for qualified military buyers or veterans looking for favorable financing terms. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood

    Jason Sneddon KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    8811 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11709 E 76th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,348

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    11709 E 76th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /21

      Est $203,257 Not Listed For Sale

      8611 Stark Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8611 Stark Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    9700 E 82nd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    Bring your buyers! Price improvement! Don't let the days on market scare you. This home is solid. Lovely home in IMPECCABLE condition with a *LARGE 22x24 OUTBUILDING/DETACHED GARAGE*-perfect for storage, extra vehicles, a workshop, or additional entertaining space...so many possibilities! You will see the pride in ownership right off the bat with this property. You enter into the home and are

    Anna McWhirt ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9700 E 82nd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /39

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13512 E 95th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,777

    Last Listing Agent Madison Harpst RE/MAX Innovations

    13512 E 95th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138
    • /20

      Est $181,326 Not Listed For Sale

      7905 E 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7905 E 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Beyer Platinum Realty LLC

  • /16

    $820,000

    • 6,560 Sq Ft

    8626 & 8630 Lane Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    Pair of 1980s fourplex buildings (8 units total) next door to each other in desirable Raytown, Missouri. 100% two-bedroom, one-bath units with in-unit laundry. Sub-metered for gas and electric and surface on-site parking in front of the buildings. Central heat & air along with a deck or patio for each unit check all the boxes for tenants. Both buildings have brand new roofs! Great price to rent

    Lee Ripma Lutz Sales + Investments

    8626 & 8630 Lane Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8002 E 91st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,853

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Olla Real Broker, LLC

    8002 E 91st Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138
    • /22

      Est $260,377 Not Listed For Sale

      8736 Arlington Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8736 Arlington Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Godwin Executive Asset Realty

  • /2

    $275,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    7916 E 88th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

    FULLY LEASED STABILIZED DUPLEX – INVESTOR OPPORTUNITYTurnkey duplex generating $2,550/month ($30,600 annually) in gross rental income.• Unit 16: $1,250/month• Unit 18: $1,300/monthBoth units feature a desirable 2BR / 2BA layout with 1,568 total sq. ft. of living space.LEASE STRUCTURE: Both units are currently occupied on month-to-month leases, providing immediate income while

    Frankie Bellucci Real Broker, LLC

    7916 E 88th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    8317 E 91st St, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,602

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anderson Weichert Realtors - Generations

    8317 E 91st St, Kansas City, MO 64138
    • /5

      Est $152,879 Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8909 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

  • /18

    $188,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    9200 Stark Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

    Opportunity meets convenience at 9200 Stark Ave in Kansas City, MO! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on a fenced-in corner lot and offers a strong blend of updates and potential, featuring new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated kitchen with brand-new refrigerator and stove, and a new sliding glass door. The home also includes a newer roof, newer AC unit, and new garage doors on the

    Serena Bales KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    9200 Stark Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /21

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9404 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,930

    Last Listing Agent Mikki Armstrong ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9404 E 84th St, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /55

      Est $151,463 Not Listed For Sale

      7202 E 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7202 E 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riyad Naser Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /25

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    8409 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    3 beds, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage Side to Side Split level home on a quiet street. 3 car driveway. The Kitchen has lots of counter space & cabinets, tile back splash. Garage has lots of Cabinets for storage, a half bath, painted floor and a heater. Big backyard with 2 sheds and a over sized covered patio. Fresh paint throughout the home. refinished hardwoods. Attic fan. new vinyl flooring in the

    Dirk Watkins ReeceNichols -The Village

    8409 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /25

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9219 Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,729

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sharpsteen Real Broker, LLC

    9219 Lewis Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138
    • /35

      Est $255,422 Not Listed For Sale

      11412 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11412 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    8516 Ditzler Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    Entirely Remodeled Half Duplex in Elm Estates – Modern Style & Classic Charm! Welcome to 8516 Ditzler in Raytown's desirable Elm Estates, a stunning half duplex that has been entirely remodeled and is ready to impress. From the moment you arrive, the classic Tudor-inspired exterior with warm stone accents and lush mature trees sets a welcoming tone for the completely transformed interior. Step

    Mary Schwartz KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    8516 Ditzler Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /16

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9003 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,840

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hendrix United Real Estate Kansas City

    9003 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /32

      Est $247,375 Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8409 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelton Cole United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /34

    $192,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    8608 Kentucky Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath raised ranch in Raytown featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level and fresh interior paint. Spacious living room filled with natural light flows into the dining area, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality with easy access to the backyard. All bedrooms are

    Jason Sharpsteen Real Broker, LLC

    8608 Kentucky Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /14

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9132 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,016

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Harris United Real Estate Kansas City

    9132 E 85th St, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /20

      Est $188,183 Not Listed For Sale

      8608 E 78th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8608 E 78th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Dunlap Real Broker, LLC-MO

  • /24

    $172,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    8600 Crystal Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style residence in Kansas City that perfectly blends functional single-level living with cozy architectural character. This well-maintained 3-bedroom home is situated on an expansive corner lot, offering impressive curb appeal highlighted by a deep, covered front porch—the perfect spot for your morning coffee. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room that flows

    Joe Goodwin Keller Williams Southland

    8600 Crystal Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    8609 E 77th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,658

    Last Listing Agent Elevated Home Team Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8609 E 77th St, Kansas City, MO 64138
    • /8

      Est $182,327 Not Listed For Sale

      9402 Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9402 Richmond Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Carson Dayton Dynasty Realty LLC

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 20,176 Sq Ft
    • $86,356 per Acre

    0 Ash Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    Large lot on a culdesac in an established neighborhood. Lots of mature trees. City will assign a house number during the permit process. (No sign in the yard.)

    Beth Franklin Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    0 Ash Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /11

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8478 Lane Dr, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    8478 Lane Dr, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /21

      Est $233,969 Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7808 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /30

    $180,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    7509 E 85th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

    This South Kansas City home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and a prime location, situated just three minutes from the Oracle Innovations campus and providing effortless highway access for a quick commute. The interior has been completely revitalized with fresh paint and stylish new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the living spaces. The heart of the

    Christopher Kelly EXP Realty LLC

    7509 E 85th St, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /5

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8919 Stark Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,108

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    8919 Stark Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home