13,791

Homes in ZIP Code 64055

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $289,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3701 S Greenwich Ln, Independence, MO 64055

    Get ready to fall in love with this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom brick home that checks all the boxes! Situated proudly on a huge corner lot, this home offers space, style, and functionality inside and out. *Seller is offering a 1 YR HOME WARRANTY with any full price offer. From the moment you pull into the 2-car garage, you’ll appreciate the curb appeal and solid charm of this stunning

    Agent Photo

    Matt Bass

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    (816) 687-3661

    3701 S Greenwich Ln, Independence, MO 64055
  • /50

    Starting at $892 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2905 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64055

    Apartments for Rent in Independence, MO — Nothing Short of Historic.Immediate move-ins available! Come home to the embrace of time-honored traditions. At Nolia on the Hill, we've drawn from our rich history to create a living experience steeped in comfort. Home to decades of stories and memories, this Georgian Revival-style mansion has been transformed into a homey haven with all its original

    Nolia on the Hill

    (816) 399-3296

    2905 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /35

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5104 S Yuma Ct, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,311

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hill RE/MAX State Line

    5104 S Yuma Ct, Independence, MO 64055
    • /30

      Est $197,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      4304 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4304 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Meyer Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /2

    $399,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    4345 S Dover Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    Welcome Home! Beautiful 2 story on a corner lot with an inground pool and space for everything you need!

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Miressi

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    (816) 670-2593

    4345 S Dover Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /50

    Starting at $1,105 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3100 Quail Creek Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    Welcome to Cedar Ridge Apartments & TownhomesWelcome to Cedar Ridge, an apartment community nestled in the heart of Independence, Missouri. Perfectly located for shopping, dining and entertainment, we have so much to offer. Our community provides the quiet community of country living with the convenience and ease of city living.

    Cedar Ridge Apartments & Townhomes

    (816) 545-9270

    3100 Quail Creek Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /38

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14604 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,547

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    14604 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /36

      $216,528 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      12415 E 46th St S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12415 E 46th St S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Candillo Ruhlman Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    12208 E 46th St S, Independence, MO 64055

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering spacious living areas, updated finishes, and a huge lot with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. The main living room features durable wood flooring, neutral paint tones, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen includes refreshed cabinetry, modern backsplash details, and ample counter space. Bedrooms offer wood flooring and clean, modern

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 727-3601

    12208 E 46th St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /55

    Starting at $1,219 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4580 S Bass Pro Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    Enjoy luxury living at its best in our brand-new one and two bedroom apartments, townhomes, and lofts at Adirondack in Independence, Missouri. As cozy as they are contemporary, our craftsman-style homes offer upgraded features and upscale finishes around every corner. Your deluxe kitchen is designed to be a home chef’s dream, featuring custom cabinetry and a complete set of stainless-steel,

    The Adirondack

    (740) 410-0226

    4580 S Bass Pro Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /15

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3904 S Stayton Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,377

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3904 S Stayton Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /9

      Est $232,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5124 S Cottage Ave, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Smith ReeceNichols - Overland Park

  • /25

    $181,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    2417 S Ellison Way, Independence, MO 64055

    Discover your dream home in the heart of Independence, where classic charm meets modern luxury in this beautifulmove-in ready ranch. Step inside to an open-concept living area that glows with natural light, highlighting the seamlessluxury vinyl plank flooring that flows into an elegant eat-in kitchen. This chef-inspired space is a showstopper, featuringcrisp white shaker cabinets,

    Agent Photo

    Shaun Ashley

    RE/MAX Heritage

    (816) 744-1783

    2417 S Ellison Way, Independence, MO 64055
  • /48

    Starting at $1,277 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4631 S Eastland Center Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    Eastland Trails is a luxury apartment community near prestigious Blue Springs Lake, Lakewood, and Lee's Summit offering easy access to Hwy 40, Hwy 291 and I-70. This community provides newly designed pet-friendly one-, two- and three-bedroom apartment homes that add comfort and convenience to your life. Each feature high ceilings, oversized windows, patios or balconies, in-home laundry, and a

    Eastland Trails Apartments

    (816) 867-0850

    4631 S Eastland Center Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /21

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16002 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,456

    Last Listing Agent Grant Truster Ruhlman Realty, LLC

    16002 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /30

      $205,058 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 S Emery St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3400 S Emery St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Searle West Village Realty

  • /14

    $219,950

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    718 E Gudgell Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    FIRST CLASS REMODEL that feels like a far more expensive home in a great Independence location, where the updates truly stand out. From the granite countertops to the fully renovated bathrooms, every detail has been thoughtfully done. EVERYTHING IS NEW—roof, electrical, sump pump, AC, electrical service and breaker box, plus new appliances with manufacturer’s warranties. The attic has also been

    Agent Photo

    Brent Sledd

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (816) 396-7429

    718 E Gudgell Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /50

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    16801 E Larkspur Ln, Independence, MO 64055

    Oval Spring Apartments is now offering fully upgraded apartment homes with Stainless Steel Appliances and Granite Countertops. The Community features a year-round indoor pool, fitness center, men & women's sauna, playground and doggie play area. Easy access from 291 Highway with tons of shopping and restaurants nearby. Come see what quality living looks like at Oval Spring Apartments!

    Oval Spring Apartments

    (816) 355-6014

    16801 E Larkspur Ln, Independence, MO 64055
  • /26

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15305 E 44th St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,924

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    15305 E 44th St S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /26

      $221,601 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Queen Ridge Dr, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3420 Queen Ridge Dr, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

  • /51

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    4735 S Union Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    Welcome to this wonderful maintenance-provided ranch home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space! This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open main level includes a dining area and a welcoming family room, along with a convenient main-level laundry closet. The main floor also features the primary suite, a second bedroom, and two full

    Lisa Larson Realty Executives

    4735 S Union Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /26

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    19301 E 50th Terrace, Independence, MO 64055

    Active Retirement Community in IndependenceLocated in Independence, Missouri, Connect55+ Independence offers high-quality living for active adults over age 55. Our welcoming, pet-friendly Connect55+ community provides a wealth of amenities, activities, and events to make you feel right at home from the moment you walk through the doors. Live your best life with the support of full-time

    Connect55+ Independence Senior Community 55+

    (816) 320-6781

    19301 E 50th Terrace, Independence, MO 64055
  • /44

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    13005 E 51st St S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,220

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    13005 E 51st St S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /38

      Est $234,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4225 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /34

    $255,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    3613 Randall Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    Spacious Ranch Home with Bright Sunroom & Great Room Addition Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch featuring a large great room addition with a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The great room walks out to a deck or into a bright sunroom filled with windows and finished with a tile floor—an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or extra

    Brent Gieseke Exit Realty Professionals

    3613 Randall Dr, Independence, MO 64055
  • /40

    Starting at $964 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3151 Jennings Rd, Independence, MO 64055

    Stone Oak Apartments ownership prides ourselves on giving our residents the care and attention they deserve. Our spacious 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans and affordable rents will surprise you! Discover the comfortableness of living at Stone Oak Apartments; enjoy our new improvements.Easy access to 291 Hwy and I-70 and just minutes away from: Independence Center Mall, Wal-Mart, Target, Center

    Stone Oak Apartments

    (816) 355-5998

    3151 Jennings Rd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14820 Tomasha Dr, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,887

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Richardson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    14820 Tomasha Dr, Independence, MO 64055
    • /15

      $224,569 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      16701 E 35th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16701 E 35th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Vanhamme Open Door Realty Services LLC

  • /12

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1402 S Dodgion Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    Fresh paint? Check.Room to make it yours? Double check.A garage big enough for your cars and your hobbies? Now we’re talking. This home comes with a $4,000 flooring allowance (because your style someone else’s choices) and a home warranty for peace of mind. Plus, that 3-car detached garage? Perfect for cars, tools, toys—or finally starting that project you’ve been talking about. All

    Amy Belcher EXP Realty LLC

    1402 S Dodgion Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /32

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12500 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64055

    Your next home sweet home awaits in Independence, MO! Step into this charming community with 1BR/1BA and 2BR/2BA units with everything you need and more. Stay cool all year long with central A/C – because comfort is non-negotiable! No more circling the block for parking – we've got you covered with off-street parking. And when it's laundry day? Just stroll over to the on-site laundry facilities –

    Crysler Plaza East

    (816) 399-2815

    12500 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /40

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4116 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,749

    Last Listing Agent Trent Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    4116 S Delaware Ave, Independence, MO 64055
    • /32

      $291,567 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 E Linwood Terrace, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      613 E Linwood Terrace, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Sweeney ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /34

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    1842 S Drumm Ave, Independence, MO 64055

    Take a step back to 1950 in the private community of Golden Acres. Hardwood floors throughout- First floor master bedroom! Sellers took pride in the care of this home. Home is move in ready with no work needed! Don't forget to step outside to your new backyard oasis. Backyard has large storage shed, shop or SHE SHED for the crafter. Won't last long! Master bedroom on first floor along with large

    Katie LaBrie Real Broker, LLC

    1842 S Drumm Ave, Independence, MO 64055
  • /27

    Starting at $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    19301 E Eastland Center Ct, Independence, MO 64055

    55+ apartment community offering spacious 1 & 2 bedroom apartment homes for active seniors 55+ in Independence, MO. All utilities are included, controlled access, onsite social events, onsite cafe, onsite salon, plus more! Our Community is nestled along the Little Blue River and Fitness Trail with nearby shopping, dining, and major freeways for quick, easy access to downtown Independence,

    Eastland Court Senior Apartments

    (816) 578-6066

    19301 E Eastland Center Ct, Independence, MO 64055
  • /13

    $193,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12805 E Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,591

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Middleton RE/MAX Heritage

    12805 E Mccoy St, Independence, MO 64055
    • /30

      $233,609 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      12901 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12901 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

  • /2

    $285,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    3908 Woodbury St, Independence, MO 64055

    Welcome to a home that has been lovingly cared for by the same owner for many years—where pride of ownership truly shines. While offering a more classic style, this home has been meticulously maintained, creating a warm and timeless feel that’s ready for your personal touch. The main level features a comfortable primary suite, along with a spacious living room filled with natural light that flows

    Brandi Cooper RE/MAX Heritage

    3908 Woodbury St, Independence, MO 64055
  • /35

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    12407 E 43rd St S, Independence, MO 64055

    At Oxford Commons Apartments, you'll find our welcoming studio, one and two bedroom units. We are pet friendly, have on-site laundry facilities, and covered parking. All units also include a private balcony and/or patio (depending on floor)! You'll also be privileged to easy access to I-70, 291, and 40 Highway here at our property. Give us a call today to set up a tour or if you have any further

    Oxford Commons

    (816) 598-4297

    12407 E 43rd St S, Independence, MO 64055
  • /35

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    14401 E 36th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,043

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wiesemann RE/MAX Heritage

    14401 E 36th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055
    • /31

      Est $236,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3809 S Main St, Independence, MO 64055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauryn Lavanga Chartwell Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home