9,707

Homes in ZIP Code 64052

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2708 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    NEW EVERYTHING.. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy! From the moment you drive down the long private driveway, you’ll feel right at home. Nestled far off the road on a quiet backroad, this property offers the peaceful setting you’ve been searching for while still being just minutes from highways, shopping, restaurants, and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Bass

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    (816) 542-3769

    2708 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /11

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3302 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Sterling Creek: Your Ideal LIHTC Apartment CommunityMust have positive rental history and meet income guidelines.Welcome to Sterling Creek, a LIHTC (Low-Income Housing Tax Credit) apartment community nestled in a natural setting. Discover spacious two and three-bedroom floor plans designed to meet your needs. Each apartment features large closets, full-size washer/dryer

    Sterling Creek Apartments

    (816) 608-8173

    3302 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /21

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1221 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,045

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Olla Real Broker, LLC

    1221 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /26

      $224,032 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      10032 E Westport Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10032 E Westport Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Klarissa McNeely Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /18

    $240,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    9604 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052

    COMING SOON: NEW ROOF, NEW GUTTERS AND NEW DOWNSPOUTS!! Wrap it up and put. bow on it! This 3/1.5 ranch is ready for its next owner. Redone hardwood floors, new carpet, new kitchen flooring, fresh paint and the wallpaper is gone from the bathroom! Easy to show!

    Agent Photo

    Denise Foster

    House Brokerage

    (816) 744-6658

    9604 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2356 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Welcome to this delightful condo offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This property promises comfort and convenience in a serene setting.- Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, and Refrigerator included- Forced Air Heat, Central Cooling, and Ceiling Fans- Enjoy outdoor space with a Patio and Fenced Yard- Basement offers additional storage - Carpet and Tile flooring

    (659) 207-5767

    2356 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /35

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2400 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,196

    Last Listing Agent Renee Priemer RE/MAX Heritage

    2400 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /15

      $187,981 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11403 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11403 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Xpress LLC

  • /37

    $205,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    11201 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Fresh, inviting, and move-in ready, this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. Thoughtful improvements throughout create a space that feels both modern and welcoming from the moment you walk in. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors that bring warmth and character throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Eiken

    Real Broker, LLC

    (816) 684-6964

    11201 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /11

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3112 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Property Id: 25106083112 S Vermont Ave is a lovely 2 bed 1 bath home that has great parking options!-2 bed-1 bath-Fridge-Gas range-W/D connections-Ceiling fans-Carpet-Unfinished basement-Extra storage in basement-1 car detached garage w/ covered carport-Partially fenced yardWise Owl Properties is a pet friendly management company (2

    (816) 839-4989

    3112 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /36

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2916 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,428

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Oaks ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2916 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /19

      Est $149,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      10713 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10713 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Foster ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $15,837 per Acre

    2519 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    This 2.211-acre parcel of land offers endless possibilities! Surrounded by lots of homes, it’s the perfect spot to build your dream home and enjoy the serenity and space that comes with owning acreage. With plenty of room to design your ideal living space and create a lifestyle of comfort and tranquility, this land is ready for you to make it your own. Don’t miss out on the chance to embrace

    Agent Photo

    Korbyn Shirey

    ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    (816) 239-2319

    2519 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $1,555 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2702 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (913) 270-1669

    2702 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /22

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10713 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,419

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Elliott Platinum Realty LLC

    10713 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /20

      Est $99,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1940 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Reed Keller Williams Southland

  • /21

    $1,900,000

    9930 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    MOST APPEALING FEATURE ABOUT THIS PROPERTY IS: Offered at ~8.8% In-Place CAP with 11%+ Stabilized Upside. This property presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a well-positioned multifamily asset with strong income potential. Comprised of multiple units, the property offers immediate cash flow with additional upside through strategic improvements and operational efficiencies. One of its most

    Agent Photo

    Stacie Green

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (816) 339-5919

    9930 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10404 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Newly renovated home in Independence! Vinyl flooring throughout the home with carpeting in the three bedrooms and tile in the two bathrooms. Kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Large fenced in backyard, perfect for your furry friends! Large two-car tandem garage, attached storage, washer/dryer hookups, and dethatched storage (located in the backyard) are

    10404 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /6

    $136,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2005 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,163

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brickhouse Platinum Realty LLC

    2005 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /33

      $326,481 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      9519 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9519 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cambridge Cates Cates Auction & Realty Co Inc

  • /13

    $145,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2310 S Hall Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    This well-maintained 2-bed, 1-bath Independence home delivers strong current income and future upside with an unfinished basement offering value-add potential. Tenants are in place at $1,000/month with a lease secured through 4/30/2026, providing dependable cash flow from day one. The single-story layout features a large open living area with fresh interior paint, newer carpet, and a textured

    Agent Photo

    We Heart Homes Team

    KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    (816) 371-9296

    2310 S Hall Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /9

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11308 E Aaron Ln Unit 11308, Independence, MO 64050

    11308 E Aaron Ln Unit 11308, Independence, MO 64050
  • /20

    $167,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3326 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,908

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fleming RE/MAX State Line

    3326 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /66

      $398,913 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11514 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11514 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Campbell Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /29

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    9712 E Westport Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch that is truly move in ready! Major updates have already been taken care of, including a 3 year old Roof and AC. This home offers wonderful curb appeal with a charming front porch. Step inside to find modern interior paint colors and an abundance of windows that fill the home with natural light. The bright, galley style kitchen features white

    Agent Photo

    Executive Asset Properties Group

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (816) 388-1645

    9712 E Westport Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /13

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1902 S Claremont Ave Unit Randy, Independence, MO 64052

    Central Independence Brick Duplex. Apply today! Fresh, clean brand new remodel in this 3 bed 1.5 bath brick duplex. Brand new everything New energy efficient windows, fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, new bathroom and kitchen remodels, all new LED lighting, and brand new HVAC systems!! Includes washer/dryer hookups in the garage! 1 car garage large enough for vehicle and extra

    1902 S Claremont Ave Unit Randy, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3310 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,334

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Dougherty Keller Williams KC North

    3310 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /15

      $133,767 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      11005 E (&11007) 19th St, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11005 E (&11007) 19th St, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Archer Premier Real Estate Mgmt Inc

  • /13

    $239,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft

    2249 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64126

    Our property is actually two lots! Completely renovated and updated, and 4 bedrooms (with a 5th non-conforming bedroom) with three full bathrooms! A stunning remodel--huge eat-in kitchen, with granite counter-tops! Also a gorgeous multi-purpose room with a vanity sink in it (granite countertop), gas fireplace, and 2 master suites--one on the main floor, and one on the 2nd floor! We also have 17

    Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    2249 Blue Ridge Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64126
  • /36

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3405 S Oxford Ave Unit 3405 Oxford Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    For Rent – 3 Bedroom Duplex Unit with Fenced Yard in Independence, MO – $1,550/monthSpacious 1,200 sq. ft. duplex unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This unit includes an attached garage and basement, plus convenient washer/dryer hookups (washer and dryer currently in unit can remain or be removed).Enjoy a large fenced-in backyard with patio—as well as multiple living spaces

  • /13

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    835 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,347

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Straight Exit Realty Professionals

    835 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /29

      $317,425 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 E Linwood Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9200 E Linwood Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Wissing ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /6

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    3320 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    Calling all investors and rehab specialists! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch is packed with potential in a prime location near major highways and the Kansas City stadiums. Featuring original hardwood floors, a spacious yard, and a roof replaced within the last 10 years, this property is ready for your vision. It does need significant repairs and renovation but offers excellent upside for the savvy

    Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    3320 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $1,680 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2614 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Independence, MO, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. See

    2614 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /57

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10100 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,776

    Last Listing Agent Mason Marrs Keller Williams KC North

    10100 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      637 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dawson Orenda Real Estate Services

  • /22

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    2510 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    The main level features three bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright kitchen, and two inviting living areas. Interior stairs lead to a basement, offering a third living space and two non-conforming bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a dedicated laundry area. Updates include stunning tile work, modern ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and vinyl windows throughout.

    Mackaylee Beach USREEB Realty Pros LLC

    2510 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10817 E 19th Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental home in Independence, MO, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    10817 E 19th Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /37

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9733 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,157

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    9733 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /7

      Est $206,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hawthorne Place, Independence, MO 64052

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 Hawthorne Place, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Thiessen Real Estate Professionals, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home