9,704

Homes in ZIP Code 64052

Section Image
  • /14

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1812 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Welcome to this Englewood 2 story that has so much character and charm. Walk into a large living room with fireplace, gorgeous wood trim everywhere you look, formal dining room, and full updated bath. Kitchen with granite countertops has plenty of room for table and walks out to deck. Upstairs 3 bedrooms have newly refinished hardwood floors, and full bath. Basement has 400 sq ft finished and

    Cynthia Chouteau Platinum Realty LLC

    1812 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /10

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2727 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Independence, MO rents for $1,295 per month with a refundable $1,295 security deposit for qualified applicants. Lease is being offered as a 12-month term. Lease renewal options are available upon term expiration. Showings are security monitored. Features include carpeted floors, garbage disposal, dishwasher, washer/electric dryer hook ups, central air,

    2727 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /20

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2319 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,568

    Last Listing Agent Chad Green Real Broker, LLC

    2319 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /29

      $317,425 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      9200 E Linwood Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9200 E Linwood Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Wissing ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /2

    $198,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    11624 E 38th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    COMING SOON!!!

    Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    11624 E 38th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /15

    $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    724 S Grand Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    724 S Grand AveIndependence, MO 64052**NO DEPOSIT REQUIRED** (If you qualify and sign up for the deposit program through a 3rd party.)Newly listed 2 Bed 2 Bath in Independence available now.This unit is a Single Family Home and is ready to move in now. STATUS: Available AVAILABILITY DATE 4/10/26PET RESTRICTIONS: Pets allowed with additional charges.

    724 S Grand Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /27

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1500 W Lexington Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,899

    Last Listing Agent Jen Cisar KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    1500 W Lexington Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      637 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dawson Orenda Real Estate Services

  • /29

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    9614 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in Blue Lawn Subdivision! This charming 3 bed, 1 bath home features recent updates throughout, offering a perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday functionality. With upgrades to the home and an inviting layout, this home is a must see.Recent Updates Include:• Updated interior paint• Updated kitchen • Updated bathrooms with modern

    Taylor Klotz Huck Homes

    9614 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /10

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3115 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Welcome to this large, renovated one-bedroom unit located in the heart of Independence, MO. This home boasts a spacious eat-in kitchen, perfect for those who love to cook and entertain. The unit is filled with great natural light, enhancing the overall ambiance and making it a bright and inviting space. One of the standout features of this home is the inclusion of free laundry facilities, a real

    3115 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /11

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2010 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,440

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Latta Latta Real Estate Service, Inc

    2010 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /7

      Est $206,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hawthorne Place, Independence, MO 64052

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 Hawthorne Place, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Thiessen Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • /47

    $219,499

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2217 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    **pics coming soon**Fully Remodeled non-conforming 5-Bedroom Home with New Basement Suite & Modern Upgrades ThroughoutStep into this beautifully redone home where every detail has been refreshed for a truly move-in-ready experience. The property now features five bedrooms, including a newly added non-conforming basement bedroom with a private en-suite bathroom—perfect for guests, extended

    Fernando Marquez United Real Estate Kansas City

    2217 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /12

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 bd/1 ba -1017 S Glenwood Dr #A, Independence, MO 64053 DUPLEX - Rent $825 - FRONT OF Duplex

    1017 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64053

    1017 S Glenwood Dr #A, Independence, MO 64053- 1 bed / 1 bath -Duplex Rent $825 / Security Deposit $825Use this link to schedule a self showing today: Cozy 1 bd/1 bath duplex (front half of house. Unit has laminate wood flooring throughout unit, great for easy clean up. Built-in shelving in bedroom. Kitchen has upgraded countertops, stove and refrigerator. Washer/dryer hookups

    1017 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64053
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1104 W 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,441

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Funkhouser Platinum Realty LLC

    1104 W 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /30

      Est $154,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2909 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Todd Boulevard Residential

  • /27

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    9616 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Charming and move-in ready single-family home in Independence! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features fresh updates thoughout, including brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpeting, freshly painted interior, and updated kitchen cabinetry. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace, creating a warm focal point for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy additional living space in the bright

    Linda Vargas ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9616 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /9

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1814 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Stunning 2 Bedroom Townhome in Independence, MO — bright and well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence featuring LED lighting and hardwood flooring throughout. The open layout provides easy flow between living spaces, and convenient in-unit washer and dryer hookups make laundry simple. Located in Independence, this townhome offers a comfortable, low-maintenance living option with modern finishes

    1814 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /20

    $144,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10409 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,724

    Last Listing Agent Lucila Castaneda Keller Williams KC North

    10409 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /11

      Est $291,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 S Oxford Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3325 S Oxford Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lutz Lutz Sales + Investments

  • /39

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1005 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64050

    Charming Corner-Lot Home — Inviting & Full of Possibility! Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this well-kept 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a large corner lot in a peaceful, low-traffic Independence neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint, beautiful hardwood flooring, and updated windows that brighten the home with natural light. The layout is warm and functional, offering

    Mark Boek Platinum Realty LLC

    1005 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64050
  • /30

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2815 S Collin Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    HALF OFF FIRST MONTH – FULLY REMODELED 4 BEDROOM BEAUTY WITH FINISHED BASEMENT + HUGE FENCED YARD!Welcome to your next home at 2815 Collin St, Independence, MO 64052—a beautifully updated, spacious property that truly stands out from the rest. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the charm, quality, and care that went into this full renovation.This 1,860 sq ft single-family home

    2815 S Collin Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10601 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,350

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Shaffer 1st Class Real Estate KC

    10601 E 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /22

      Est $167,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      11717 E 21st Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11717 E 21st Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Foster Platinum Realty LLC

  • /35

    $195,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    3339 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    This charming ranch offers a wonderful opportunity to make a home truly your own. With solid construction and timeless features, it’s a great fit for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or anyone ready to add their personal style. Inside, you’ll find beautiful real wood floors and solid wood kitchen cabinets—quality details that bring warmth and character. The finished basement adds even more

    Michelle Marquez ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3339 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /13

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11709 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    11709 E Winner Rd.Independence (Jackson County) MO 64052This charming home features 2 bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. This clean, move-in ready home offers a bright and inviting interior with a comfortable, easy-flow layout. Enjoy well-maintained spaces, plenty of natural light, and just the right amount of room to settle in and make it your own. A

    11709 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /39

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1712 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,401

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stoetzer United Real Estate Kansas City

    1712 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /30

      Est $189,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      11700 E 21st Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11700 E 21st Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashley Sr. Weichert Realtors - Generations

  • /26

    $199,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    707 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    This practical 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,560 sq ft of well-designed living space that feels both open and functional. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the spacious layout and comfortable flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living or hosting. Generous room sizes provide flexibility, while the outdoor space gives you room to relax or entertain.

    Kristin Gravatt Integrity Group Real Estate

    707 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1425 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    This 3 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath is nicely laid out with large bedrooms, Large Living room with vaulted ceilings and much more. Washer Dryer Hookups on main level of home. Small basement area offers some storage. Laminate flooring and fresh paint.

    1425 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3509 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,336

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Guthrie Platinum Realty LLC

    3509 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 S Harvard Ave Unit A, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2933 S Harvard Ave Unit A, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vince Tatum Haywood-Hoosman Realty

  • /36

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    3204 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Enter the home through the spacious kitchen and living room, on the main level with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Upstairs is a full loft/bedroom with an additional full bathroom. Downstairs you will find plenty of unfinished space for storage as well as a 1 car garage. The 2 car detached garage sits behind the home in the fenced yard.

    Antone Miressi-Hotle ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3204 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2920 S Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    *** WAIT LIST*** Home Features• All-electric 4 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with 1-car attached garage• Two-story layout with kitchen and living areas on main level and bedrooms upstairs• Open-concept main level with patio access• Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertops• Primary bedroom with private bath, tiled shower, and double marble vanities•

    2920 S Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11628 E 38th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,700

    Last Listing Agent Trey Hill III Rival Real Estate

    11628 E 38th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /10

      Est $269,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2440 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carie Averill RE/MAX Heritage

  • /11

    $195,500

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1226 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with many updates throughout! This move-in-ready property features fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, an updated bathroom, remodeled kitchen, and more. Enjoy the spacious and private basement, offering extra room for storage, recreation, or future possibilities. The fenced backyard provides added privacy, perfect for relaxing or

    Ruth Petentler Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1226 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11418 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Great House close to Truman Rd in IndependencePLEASE send a Text to see it today! Just remodeled 2 bedroom house (2 more bedrooms in partially finished basement.Granite kitchenNo evictions, deposit equals rentTenant pays all utilities

    11418 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4037 Crestview Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,795

    Last Listing Agent Keith McClain ERA McClain Brothers

    4037 Crestview Rd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /13

      Est $247,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1901 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent IGRE TEAM Integrity Group Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home