9,704

Homes in ZIP Code 64052

Section Image
  • /44

    $279,900

    Open Sat 7:45PM - 8:45PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    12105 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Welcome to this charming and truly unique ranch-style home, perfectly blending character, space, and endless potential in the Raytown School District! Situated on an oversized lot, this move-in ready property features an unforgettable outdoor tiki-style entertaining area complete with a pool, gazebo, and multiple gathering spaces designed for relaxing evenings and hosting memorable summer

    Angela Moyer RE/MAX Innovations

    12105 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /27

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • **Don’t Miss Out…This Home Will Go Fast!**

    2110 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    ? RENT TO OWN ? Easy Qualify - $1,849/Mo - $8,000 Upfront Payment DownDon’t Miss Out…This Home Will Go Fast!**3 Bed/2 Bath - 1,722 sq. ft. With - 2110 S Sterling Ave | Independence MO 64052? RENT TO OWN ? Easy Qualify -$1,849/Mo -$8,000 Upfront Payment Down then **Owner to Owner Financing** within the first 36 months unless you qualify later for better bank

    2110 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1403 W Bryson St, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,272

    Last Listing Agent Joe Larson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1403 W Bryson St, Independence, MO 64052
    • /17

      Est $150,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      10719 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10719 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Van Noy Jr. Van Noy Real Estate

  • /2

    $40,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,507 Sq Ft
    • $165,817 per Acre

    10003 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this 10,508 sq ft residential lot in Independence. Nestled in an established neighborhood, this 0.24-acre parcel offers the ideal blend of space, convenience, and potential for new construction. With residential zoning and a level, buildable footprint, this lot is ready for your vision—whether you're a builder, investor, or future

    Megan Whitaker 1st Class Real Estate KC

    10003 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2901 S Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Luxury Townhomes in Independence – all electric 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage.Home Features• All-electric 4 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with 1-car garage• Two-story layout with living areas on main level and bedrooms upstairs• Patio access• Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertops• Primary bedroom with private bath and walk-in

    2901 S Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /51

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3424 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,219

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Van Buskirk ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    3424 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /16

      Est $217,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2520 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 330 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Ernsdorff

  • /30

    $134,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1422 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Charming home located in the heart of Independence within Jackson County. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, generously sized bedrooms, and a practical floor plan suited for a variety of needs. Featuring classic character and abundant natural light, this home provides a great opportunity for updates and customization. The kitchen offers ample space for

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    1422 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3013 S Mason Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Updated 4 bedroom 2 full bath home. Large bright family room with LVP throughout. The kitchen has tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. 2 bedrooms on the main level with first full bathroom. Partially finished basement featuring 2 additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bathroom. Large fenced backyard. 1 car garage with extra parking spot. Pets welcome with a $500 non refundable pet

    3013 S Mason Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1306 W 29th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,210

    Last Listing Agent Erica Peterson RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1306 W 29th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /5

      Est $37,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      2227 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      2227 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

  • /8

    $287,000

    1308, 1310, 1312, 13 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Please also see 3 plex sister property 11224, 11226, 11228 Felton St Sugar Creek MO 64054 & purchase as a package (vacant unit to show located in Felton) please do not disturb tenants in place! Well maintained 4 plex under local & professional management with no issues. All units separately metered, tenants pay all utilities, 1 bedroom efficiency units with a garage, tenants have own laundry hook

    April Preston Royal Oaks Realty

    1308, 1310, 1312, 13 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $145,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10709 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,318

    Last Listing Agent Branigan Barnett Keller Williams Southland

    10709 E 13th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /21

      Est $265,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      9516 E Us 40 Hwy, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      9516 E Us 40 Hwy, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bjork BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /25

    $173,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1403 W 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    Cute, nostalgic cottage-sized home. I can't wait to show you this dollhouse! There are beautiful, gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a formal dining room to enjoy with family and friends. This may be your first home or a perfect home for you to downsize. The backyard is fenced, and there is a bonus sunroom on the back of the home. Easy maintenance with exterior permanent siding. Two

    Joyce Yost RE/MAX Heritage

    1403 W 27th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /33

    $228,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3729 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,815

    Last Listing Agent David Van Noy Jr. Van Noy Real Estate

    3729 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /28

      Est $324,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2440 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Volsen Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /25

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1116 S Woodland Ave, Independence, MO 64050

    Fantastic duplex in the heart of Independence! This beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 1 bath main home offers 1,000 sq ft of updated living space, with the full renovation completed just a year ago. The roof, AC units and water heaters are newer, adding peace of mind for years to come. At the rear of the property sits a separately metered 2 bed, 1 bath ADU (400 sq ft), also fully remodeled within the

    Nick Pickrell House Brokerage

    1116 S Woodland Ave, Independence, MO 64050
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9308 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,636

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Papenbrok Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro

    9308 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /29

      Est $80,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2432 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Stark MO-KAN Veteran Realty LLC

  • /17

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1408 W 28th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    **TEANT OCCUPIED PROPERTY**-Renter would like to stay. Lease ends 9/30/2026. Investor-ready opportunity in Independence! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers approximately 1,040 square feet of well-maintained living space with a functional floor plan and comfortable living areas throughout. The home features generously sized bedrooms and a practical layout that appeals to tenants.

    Elevated Home Team Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    1408 W 28th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3720 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,834

    Last Listing Agent SNP REAL ESTATE GROUP Keller Williams Southland

    3720 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
    • /33

      Est $136,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1507 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riyad Naser Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /39

    $182,000

    Pending
    • 2 Baths

    2104 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Rare opportunity at 2104 S Norwood to own a full duplex for the price of a single-family home. This property has undergone a recent, comprehensive remodel across both units, making it a turnkey addition to any portfolio or an ideal setup for a house hacker. By living in one unit and renting the other, you can significantly offset your mortgage while building equity in a fully updated space. The

    Christopher Kelly EXP Realty LLC

    2104 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /18

    $199,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11300 & 11302 E 15th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,950

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cordell Auben Realty MO, LLC

    11300 & 11302 E 15th St S, Independence, MO 64052
    • /24

      Est $159,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Delridge Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3708 Delridge Rd, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Nielsen ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

  • /29

    $175,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2811 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    Unlock the potential of this Independence home. Make this half duplex a great Investment property or with some updates could be a wonderful first time Home. Basement is being utilized as a large owner's suite, which walks in from ground level, featuring laundry room and family room. 2nd level has two more bedrooms a bathroom living room/kitchen. Enjoy the summer on your New Deck that leads to the

    Michelle Kinnison RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2811 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /13

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1830 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,632

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gates RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1830 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /13

      Est $184,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      9506 E 28th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9506 E 28th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Donner Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /2

    $111,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    3207 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Pictures coming soon. Fixer-upper opportunity in Independence, MO! 2 bed, 1 bath home featuring newer windows, new appliances, treed lot, and oversized detached 24 X 24 ft garage. Backs to elementary school. Great potential for investors or buyers looking for a starter home with room to add value.

    Kristina Stricklin RE/MAX Heritage

    3207 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /18

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2434 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,646

    Last Listing Agent Doris Howard Platinum Realty LLC

    2434 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /11

      Est $171,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1220 W 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Magali Mendoza 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /14

    $153,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft

    1810 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    Motivated Seller. Bring an Offer! Charmin Renovated Bungalow! This home offers the style and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bath, and modern kitchen, this home is move-in ready. Freshly painted interior and exterior with a clean contemporary feel, new roof long term value, spacious partially finished basement ideal for extra living space, fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play

    Angelica Kindt HomeSmart Legacy

    1810 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2310 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,244

    Last Listing Agent David Van Noy Jr. Van Noy Real Estate

    2310 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /29

      Est $177,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64050

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1012 S Park Ave, Independence, MO 64050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Judge Platinum Realty LLC

  • /44

    $275,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    3401 S Denton Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    Discover the ultimate blend of suburban space and urban convenience in this very spacious, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home with large 2 car Garage. Situated on a massive, highly sought-after half-acre lot, this property offers room to breathe without sacrificing proximity to everything Kansas City has to offer! Key Features of the HomeMove-In Ready Ranch: Enjoy easy,

    Christopher Kelly EXP Realty LLC

    3401 S Denton Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /32

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2713 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,648

    Last Listing Agent John Arnold Seek Real Estate

    2713 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052
    • /31

      Est $216,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 W 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1110 W 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chouteau Platinum Realty LLC

  • /40

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    2200 S Hall Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    Check out your new house on a hill! This fully renovated home is situated on a quiet street and HUGE corner lot. Inside you'll find new flooring, paint, windows, and appliances. Enjoy main level living with 2 bedrooms and the laundry room on the first floor and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs. Have fun in the outdoors on the large front or back deck. Rest easy knowing you have a new roof, HVAC and

    Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    2200 S Hall Rd, Independence, MO 64052

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home