205,113

Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    915 W 85th St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    Experience the ease of one-floor living in this meticulously maintained ranch-style home. Original owners have cared for this home for over 70 years. The main level welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout, leading to a large eat-in kitchen perfect for morning coffee or casual dining. Convenience is key with laundry located on the main level, alongside three spacious

    Agent Photo

    Rita Dickey

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (816) 852-3127

    915 W 85th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /49

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1601 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64108

    Emery Lofts is a distinctive part of the KC Loft Collection - offering authentic loft-style living rooted in Kansas City’s industrial history. Emery Lofts offers is at 1601 Walnut Street in downtown Kansas City 64108, blocks from Power & Light District. Studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom homes feature exposed brick, hardwood style plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, resurfaced countertops,

    Emery Lofts

    (816) 608-6197

    1601 Walnut St, Kansas City, MO 64108
  • /43

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8654 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,690

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    8654 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Kansas City, MO 64114
    • /32

      Est $360,478 Not Listed For Sale

      6606 NW Hilldale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6606 NW Hilldale Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

  • /24

    $272,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    2101 NE 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    Welcome Home to Meadowbrook! This three bedroom, one and a half bath house, with a non-conforming fourth bedroom, has been loved by this family for several generations. With a one-car garage, spacious bonus room, used as an office, right between the garage and the kitchen, and a separate Family Room, which is being converted to a Bedroom, there is so much additional space and potential here! With

    Agent Photo

    Jolene Martens

    EXP Realty LLC

    (816) 542-2805

    2101 NE 62nd St, Kansas City, MO 64118
  • /41

    Starting at $1,163 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1103 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106

    Nestled in Kansas City’s historic Power & Light district, Professional Building Lofts places you at the center of it all. With a walk score of 95 and a transit score of 75, you’re perfectly positioned to explore everything this vibrant city has to offer – no car required. From the electric energy of the Crossroads District next door to the bustling River Market just a short stroll away, you’ll

    Professional Building Lofts

    (816) 307-2045

    1103 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /33

    $424,950 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    2408 NE 34th Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,120

    Last Listing Agent Larry Eckhoff RE/MAX Innovations

    2408 NE 34th Ct, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /37

      Est $400,861 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 NW Platte Brooke Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4108 NW Platte Brooke Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harrington RE/MAX Advantage

  • /70

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    8050 NE 100th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Beautifully maintained Benson Place two-story offering a bright, open layout and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features rich hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and abundant natural light, with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and ample cabinetry, making

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 441-7643

    8050 NE 100th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /54

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    800 E 100th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131

    The Brooks, a peaceful apartment home community in the center of Kansas City, Missouri, offers fully renovated, spacious one and two-bedroom apartments with all the modern conveniences. Our policies are pet friendly and create a safe and relaxing environment for coming home. Located just minutes off the freeway, tenants have a quick access to local eateries, retail centers, and schools.

    The Brooks at 808

    (816) 203-1824

    800 E 100th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /52

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3401 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,529

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Johnson Coach Johnson Realty

    3401 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64128
    • /39

      Est $378,662 Not Listed For Sale

      370 NW North Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      370 NW North Shore Dr, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zac Morton Keller Williams KC North

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    4333 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

    Everything new except foundation and walls. It's virtually a new home built to modern energy efficiency standards. New hardwood floors are the setting for an open concept first floor with fantastic new kitchen and primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom on main level. Two bedrooms and full bath are upstairs. Manheim Park is an affordable option in the cultural heart of Kansas City, close to museums

    Agent Photo

    Doug Shafer

    Next Door Real Estate

    (816) 239-3530

    4333 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110
  • /120

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3560-3568 Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Discover Ambassador, a historic gem at the corner of Broadway and Knickerbocker Street. Built in the 1920s, it proudly held the title of Kansas City's largest apartment hotel. Just like the beautiful architecture of Country Club Plaza, Ambassador showcases the Spanish Revival Style, featuring charming painted stucco, decorative tiles, terra cotta accents, tile roofs, and intricate ironwork.

    Ambassador

    (913) 225-8825

    3560-3568 Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /42

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7917 NW Pleasant Ford Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,512

    Last Listing Agent Lainey Puglisi RE/MAX Heritage

    7917 NW Pleasant Ford Rd, Kansas City, MO 64152
    • /36

      Est $444,718 Not Listed For Sale

      8192 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8192 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64151

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Henderson ReeceNichols-KCN

  • /40

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    2947 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

    Charming all-electric home on a fenced double corner lot with off-street parking! Features an open main-level floor plan with 1 bedroom, full bath, large pantry, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island sink, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Finished basement offers 2 non-conforming bedrooms, full bath with tiled walk-in shower, and laundry area. Enjoy the west-facing brick front

    Agent Photo

    Lichelle Leapheart

    United Real Estate Kansas City

    (816) 680-6095

    2947 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
  • /24

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • Studio

    2950 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64108

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully designed studio apartment perched atop Signal Hill. Inside, you'll find a fully updated, open-concept layout featuring sleek finishes, stainless steel appliances, and large windows that flood the space with natural light. Step outside and enjoy the lush green space surrounding the property perfect for morning coffee, an evening walk, or relaxing

    Signal Hill Studios

    (913) 444-6823

    2950 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64108
  • /11

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7700 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,207

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ryherd DRH Realty of Kansas City, LLC

    7700 NE 107th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64157
    • /25

      Est $313,931 Not Listed For Sale

      3505 NW 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3505 NW 86th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Baer Keller Williams KC North

  • /46

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    10303 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    True ranch with main-level living! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout with everything you need on one level. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a fireplace surrounded by built-ins that create a beautiful focal point for relaxing or gathering with guests. The spacious, open kitchen includes a walk-in pantry and convenient main-floor

    Agent Photo

    Gayla Hiatt

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 477-1198

    10303 N Main St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /41

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    10708 E 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

    Our community offers inviting 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom apartment homes. No matter which one you choose, you'll find spacious living areas, walk-in closets, and a fully-equipped kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, all included to make your apartment a place you'll be excited to call home. Select units include a cozy fireplace and/or a private patio/balcony!View@98 offers many

    View@98

    (816) 207-2878

    10708 E 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /18

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2918 The Paseo, Kansas City, MO 64109

    • Land
    • 4,217 Sq Ft
    • $464,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby R Mitchem Essential One RE Services Inc

    2918 The Paseo, Kansas City, MO 64109
    • /24

      Est $440,889 Not Listed For Sale

      5603 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5603 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabb Reese Aristocrat Realty

  • /20

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    4526 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    REDUCED for Quick end of year Sale.! Updated ranch with basement. New roof, furnace and central air, water heather and vinyl windows. There are 2 new decks in front and back of the home. Spacious living room has lots of natural light. Come see this 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom home on the same level. Enjoy inviting front porch and deck where you can relax and enjoy life. Easy access to highway.

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Sigman

    RE/MAX State Line

    (816) 310-0735

    4526 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /11

    Starting at $599 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    929 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64105

    FOR A LIMITED TIME, RECEIVE ONE MONTH FREE WITH A 12-MONTH LEASE ON SELECT VACANT APARTMENT HOMES! RESTRICTIONS APPLY - CALL FOR DETAILS. Quality Hill Towers is a charming, pet-friendly apartment community in Downtown Kansas City, MO, near The Power and Light District, I-35 and I-70. We offer studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments for rent with impressive features, including

    Quality Hill Towers

    (913) 379-8577

    929 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /37

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    5155 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, MO 64112

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,502

    Last Listing Agent Robb Murry Chartwell Realty LLC

    5155 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, MO 64112
    • /24

      Est $346,299 Not Listed For Sale

      9210 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9210 N Kirkwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Whitehead ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /25

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3336 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

    Newer construction. TURNKEY modern style. Ideally situated within minutes of several major hospitals and employment centers, this townhome combines convenience, accessibility and low maintenance living. Be close as well to the NEW, JUST ANNOUNCED baseball stadium! This townhome welcomes you with a bright, open floorplan that blends comfort and functionality from the moment you step inside.

    Agent Photo

    Erin Bassi

    ReeceNichols - Leawood

    (816) 852-3925

    3336 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
  • /33

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    612 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124

    Convenient living located in Kansas City, Missouri. We offer one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments and lofts for students and professionals alike. Century Towers is a gated and secure community with amenities like FOB entry, guard tower, call box for remote entry, and 24/7 security camera monitoring. Our pet-friendly community has everything you need to love where you live! CT features a pet

    Century Towers Apartments

    (816) 375-0885

    612 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64124
  • /42

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1905 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,715

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rainey RE/MAX Innovations

    1905 NE 80th St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /29

      Est $267,780 Not Listed For Sale

      4000 NW 94th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4000 NW 94th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olga Ganzen HomeSmart Legacy

  • /21

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    4928 N Topping Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    Updated Ranch Home in the Kansas City Northland | 4928 N Topping Ave Welcome to 4928 N Topping Avenue, an updated ranch-style home in the Kansas City Northland (64119) offering comfortable living, recent improvements, and a convenient location near everything buyers need. Step inside to find wood floors and abundant natural light in the living room, creating a warm and welcoming space. The

    Agent Photo

    Bob Henderson Team

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (816) 675-5475

    4928 N Topping Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /29

    Starting at $1,288 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5951 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64151

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Denton Pointe in Kansas City, MO. Spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes boast stainless steel appliances, designer finishes like granite surfaces and modern, tasteful styling. At MAA Denton Pointe, you can take advantage of the resort-style pool and cabanas, scenic

    MAA Denton Pointe

    (816) 298-0800

    5951 NW 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /27

    $389,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6503 NW Sioux Ct, Kansas City, MO 64152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,767

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

    6503 NW Sioux Ct, Kansas City, MO 64152
    • /26

      Est $237,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 NW 85th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2616 NW 85th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cambridge Cates Cates Auction & Realty Co Inc

  • /29

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    407 E 30th Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    Do you want to be close to downtown? Walking distance to restaurants and entertainment? Just blocks from walking trails, playgrounds and park benches? Come see the community at Northgate Village and 407 E 30th Ave! This special home offers one level living and multiple living spaces inside and out. Are you friendly and want to meet the neighbors? Look at this spacious front porch! Prefer your

    Agent Photo

    Chris Leape

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 339-5207

    407 E 30th Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /93

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4501-4556 Washington St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Plaza Town House

    (816) 608-7647

    4501-4556 Washington St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /48

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    14 NW 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,108

    Last Listing Agent Jana DeLong EXP Realty LLC

    14 NW 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /32

      Est $293,868 Not Listed For Sale

      12327 N Atkins Ave, Kansas City, MO 64163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12327 N Atkins Ave, Kansas City, MO 64163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hogan ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home