205,081

Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    5243 Lyon Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5243 Lyon Ave offers a functional layout with modern updates throughout. The open-concept kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned to connect seamlessly with the main living area, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home features a main-level primary suite, providing convenient

    Agent Photo

    We Heart Homes Team

    KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    (816) 578-6011

    5243 Lyon Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123
  • /72

    Starting at $1,479 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1301 NE 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    Our NORTHLAND TOWNHOME COMMUNITY is not only QUIET but also conveniently LOCATED. With 2 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, and an attached 2-CAR GARAGE, our TOWNHOMES offer the perfect SPACE for comfortable LIVING. Equipped with STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN APPLIANCES and FULL-SIZE WASHER and DRYER HOOKUPS, our townhomes have EVERYTHING you need. Our TOWNHOMES are ALL-ELECTRIC, making

    HarborTown Villas

    (816) 308-4373

    1301 NE 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64116
  • /25

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11525 Sunnyslope Dr, Kansas City, MO 64134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,669

    Last Listing Agent Karen Chauinard Compass Realty Group

    11525 Sunnyslope Dr, Kansas City, MO 64134
    • /37

      Est $300,058 Not Listed For Sale

      4619 Bell St, Kansas City, MO 64112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4619 Bell St, Kansas City, MO 64112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Sanford Compass Realty Group

  • /24

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    8016 E 75th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

    Move in ready and truly turn key, this beautifully semi-renovated three bedroom, two bath home is ready to impress! Enjoy the versatility of a one car garage featuring a unique door/window setup, perfect for a workshop or with a simple flick of a latch, a traditional garage. The spacious, fully fenced backyard offers two storage sheds, a charming gazebo with a concrete pad, and plenty of room for

    Agent Photo

    Executive Asset Properties Group

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (816) 476-7464

    8016 E 75th St, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /31

    Starting at $1,015 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    8310 N Green Hills Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Step into style and convenience with our studio and one-bedroom luxury apartments, thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle. Each home features open layouts with abundant natural light, sleek finishes, and spacious storage. Enjoy gourmet kitchens with custom cabinetry and elegant stone countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. For your convenience, every apartment comes

    GreenBerry Apartments

    (816) 873-6022

    8310 N Green Hills Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /35

    $557,290 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11134 N Bristol Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Eckhoff RE/MAX Innovations

    11134 N Bristol Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156
    • /22

      Est $292,927 Not Listed For Sale

      105 E 72nd St, Kansas City, MO 64114

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      105 E 72nd St, Kansas City, MO 64114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Medina ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /56

    $820,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,020 Sq Ft

    6112 N Mattox Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151

    Welcome to this standout home in Tremont Manor where beautiful design and everyday comfort come together. This spacious 1.5 story offers 4 bedrooms and 4.1 bathrooms with a layout that flows effortlessly for daily living and hosting friends and family. The main level feels bright and welcoming with tall ceilings, large windows, and inviting gathering spaces. A charming sitting room, spacious eat

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 486-2532

    6112 N Mattox Rd, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /45

    Starting at $920 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1201 E 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131

    The Flats at Minor Park sits on 27-acres surrounded by the lush wooded setting of Minor Park. Our community offers classic as well as renovated apartment homes. Our renovated apartments include sparkling white quartz countertops, updated flooring, plush carpeting, modern finishes throughout, wood burning fireplaces, generous closet space, ceiling fans, private balconies and patios, and Google

    The Flats at Minor Park

    (816) 441-3873

    1201 E 116th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131
  • /47

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    804 Tam-O-shanter Dr, Kansas City, MO 64145

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,722

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Waid ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    804 Tam-O-shanter Dr, Kansas City, MO 64145
    • /15

      Est $199,205 Not Listed For Sale

      11112 Norby Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11112 Norby Rd, Kansas City, MO 64137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stith RE/MAX Heritage

  • /40

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    6720 N Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious and functional layout! The oversized living room offers plenty of room to relax or entertain. The eat-in kitchen provides great space for dining and everyday use. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of main-floor laundry.

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 578-0073

    6720 N Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /123

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    525 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109

    The Newbern holds 108 studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom units with rich, dark laminate wood floors throughout, black granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and central heating and air. The Newbern, formerly the Peacock Hotel, consists of two separate nine-story towers bridged in 1925 by a Sullivanesque Style connecting hall. The original triumphal terra-cotta archway still crowns the

    The Newbern

    (816) 653-3318

    525 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7510 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,898

    Last Listing Agent Lily Berkley Keller Williams KC North

    7510 N Wayne Ave, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /63

      Est $305,239 Not Listed For Sale

      11701 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11701 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dedra Nickell EXP Realty LLC

  • /4

    $127,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    3120 Bellaire Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129

    Prime Development Opportunity! This unique property offers 150 ft of high-visibility frontage on Hwy 40 and is zoned M1-5 Light Industrial, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial or light industrial uses. The lot includes a single-family structure (in need of major renovation or tear-down), 2 detached garages used for business currently, and an additional outbuildings all situated on a

    Agent Photo

    Chet Meierarend

    RE/MAX Premier Properties

    (816) 354-0966

    3120 Bellaire Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129
  • /44

    Starting at $1,088 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3151 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64154

    The Manor Homes of Fox Crest feels like home the moment you open your own private garage. Our Village-Style Complex offers a uniquely warm feeling. Choose from our distinctive one, two and three bedroom floor plans. With so many choices you will be sure to find a new home that is perfect for you. Stop by or call for your tour today.

    Manor Homes of Fox Crest

    (913) 379-2063

    3151 NW 90th St, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /24

    $349,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    107 W 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,846

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    107 W 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
    • /18

      Est $97,995 Not Listed For Sale

      4414 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4414 Monroe Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Barth RE/MAX Realty and Auction House LLC

  • /13

    $174,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    10914 Bennington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    Beautifully updated contemporary ranch on a nearly 1/3-acre lot with extra space between neighbors for added privacy. **SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE** Call agent for details. This inviting 3-bedroom home showcases an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, filling the main living area with natural light. The modern kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, perfect for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Brent Sledd

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (816) 744-6772

    10914 Bennington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /21

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1004 W Baltimore, Kansas City, MO 64105

    Library Lofts offers studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom historic loft apartments in downtown Kansas City's Library District, at 10th and Baltimore. Homes feature exposed brick, hardwood flooring, high ceilings, large windows, and loft-style living. Community amenities include a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse with billiards and indoor putting green, steam spa, tanning bed, controlled

    Library Lofts

    (816) 608-6834

    1004 W Baltimore, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /45

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11719 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lewis 1st Class Real Estate KC

    11719 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64131
    • /25

      Est $258,552 Not Listed For Sale

      12001 E 56th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12001 E 56th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /22

    $130,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    9903 Wheeling Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134

    Deadline for highest and best offers for Tuesday, April 28th @7PM. Seller has never occupied the property. Property being sold AS IS. Contact the listing agent to set an appointment. Thanks for the showing.

    Agent Photo

    Gary Ashley Sr.

    Weichert Realtors - Generations

    (816) 327-7607

    9903 Wheeling Ave, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /39

    Starting at $1,097 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    201 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106

    Rooted in Kansas City's energy and designed for what's next, The Wade brings modern living to the heart of the River Market. Located at the corner of 3rd & Grand, The Wade offers studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes with light-filled layouts, quartz countertops, oversized Pella® windows, and smart-home features.Beyond your front door, discover spaces created for every

    The Wade

    (816) 897-0157

    201 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • /29

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1217 E 22nd Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,058

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Bradley Platinum Realty LLC

    1217 E 22nd Ave, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /22

      Est $196,614 Not Listed For Sale

      116 E 78th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      116 E 78th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JK (John Kenny) Rodricks Rodricks , Oades & Co. Realty

  • /6

    $935,500

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    11230 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64137

    Great opportunity for the savvy investor! This is a portfolio of 6 investment properties being sold as a package — 3 single family homes, 2 townhomes, and 1 half-duplex strategically located throughout the Kansas City metro area on both the Missouri and Kansas sides.All properties are currently tenant-occupied, generating $8450 in gross monthly income with a total portfolio value of $935,500.

    Agent Photo

    Cari Coffman

    Compass Realty Group

    (816) 396-7925

    11230 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64137
  • /20

    Starting at $968 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1015 W 41st Place, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Enjoy the charms of this renovated complex on a quiet, residential street just North of Westport Rd. The Roanoke at Westport apartment community is conveniently located close to Westport and The Plaza. Roanoke at Westport is sure to make you feel comfortable, and you'll love both the conveniences within your home, as well as this stellar location. Large living spaces, gas stoves, large

    Roanoke Apartments

    (816) 430-2892

    1015 W 41st Place, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /22

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2416 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,616

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wickersham Terra Realty

    2416 E 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64132
    • /38

      Est $263,800 Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4105 Montgall Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Wainright Golden Streets Realty L L C

  • /39

    $199,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7901 NW 122nd Ct, Kansas City, MO 64163

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this clean and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers 1200 sq ft of comfortable living space with a desirable open feel and vaulted ceilings. The bright kitchen features stainless steel Samsung appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living area-perfect for entertaining. ALL appliances STAY, to include the washer and dryer! The thoughtfully designed

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Vanek

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (816) 323-5723

    7901 NW 122nd Ct, Kansas City, MO 64163
  • /29

    Starting at $1,339 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8800 N Ames Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154

    Discover what it means to love where you live by making 152 Northland Apartments your next home. Our community features beautiful apartments in Kansas City, MO, located in the heart of the Northland area.

    152 Northland

    (816) 592-5853

    8800 N Ames Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /20

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7419 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,541

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Dougherty Keller Williams KC North

    7419 N Hickory St, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /42

      Est $238,456 Not Listed For Sale

      6204 E 96th St, Kansas City, MO 64134

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6204 E 96th St, Kansas City, MO 64134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Taylor Brokers Group

  • /2

    $375,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    8712 N Robinhood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154

    NEWLY UPDATED split level, PLATTE COUNTY SCHOOLS, Line Creek Meadows subdivision! GREAT LOCATION between 152 & Barry Road! Home sits on a cul-de-sac! NEW ROOF, SIDING & DECK! Kitchen has been UPDATED w/WHITE CABINETS! NEW INTERIOR PAINT! PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS AND MORE INFO COMING SOON!

    Agent Photo

    Randy Swope

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (816) 623-4678

    8712 N Robinhood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /21

    Starting at $1,126 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9422 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132

    Parc at Creekside Apartments in Kansas City is nestled over 30 acres of beautifully landscaped, secluded woodlands offering a truly tranquil place to call home. Here, you will enjoy the amenities, convenience, and affordability of apartment home living paired with a great location. Our affordable apartments for rent in Kansas City, MO, feature vinyl plank flooring, private patios or balconies, a

    Parc at Creekside

    (913) 562-6373

    9422 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4357 N Drury Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,933

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thompson Keller Williams KC North

    4357 N Drury Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117
    • /16

      Est $92,288 Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3307 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Anderson Weichert Realtors - Generations

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home