7,556

Kaufman, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $399,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    4842 Fm 2727, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome Home!This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is move-in ready and situated on 4 beautiful acres. Perfect for those seeking space and self-sufficiency, the property features a chicken coop, a built-in shed, and plenty of room to roam. Whether you’re looking to start a hobby farm or just enjoy the peace and privacy of country living, this home is ready for its next owner!

    Christy Gutierrez eXp Realty LLC

    4842 Fm 2727, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /32

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1642 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,012

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Real Broker, LLC

    1642 Oxford Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /13

      Est $436,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3159 County Road 121, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • Built 1988
      3159 County Road 121, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dillon McDonald The Wall Team Realty Assoc

  • /25

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    4059 Three Forks Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family residence built in 2020, perfectly positioned in the sought-after Georgetown at Kings Fort community. This spacious home boasts EXTRA LARGE EXTENDED PANIRY, Oversized kitchen with island and room for bar searing. Thoughtfully designed living space, blending contemporary style with everyday functionality — ideal for families, entertainers, and

    Kesha Hall LPT Realty, LLC

    4059 Three Forks Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /13

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    402 N Nash St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,928

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Hedrick Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    402 N Nash St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /34

      Est $571,529 Not Listed For Sale

      10412 County Road 168, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10412 County Road 168, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Olsen EXP REALTY

  • /5

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre

    1428 County Road 4106, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Tranquil 2-acre country parcel in Kaufman, just minutes from Dallas. Level to gently rolling land with good drainage, privacy, and a clear footprint ready for a custom home, barn, or retreat. Utilities nearby. Enjoy wide rural views, open space for gardens or animals, and easy access to highways, shops, and parks. Is located in a USDA-eligible area. Includes survey-ready parcel information.

    Olivia Izaguirre Decorative Real Estate

    1428 County Road 4106, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    TBD Lot 4 County Road 111, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $73,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flippo Graham & Co Realty Group

    TBD Lot 4 County Road 111, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /9

      Est $664,485 Not Listed For Sale

      4371 S Fm 148, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • Built 1995
      4371 S Fm 148, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Richards Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /6

    $199,990

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,998 per Acre

    TBD Rustic Trail, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Beautiful 5-acre tract in Kaufman, TX located in Rustic Trails. This unimproved land offers wide open pasture views, plenty of space for your dream home. Enjoy peaceful country living with no HOA and room to make it your own, all while staying within a convenient drive to town and nearby amenities. Mobile homes not permitted.

    Agustin Enriquez Monument Realty

    TBD Rustic Trail, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    507 S Jefferson St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,829

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Martty DHS Realty

    507 S Jefferson St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $641,493 Not Listed For Sale

      2169 County Road 4106, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2169 County Road 4106, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Foster Ebby Halliday

  • /3

    $268,000

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $26,430 per Acre

    4880 County Road 4101, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Over ten acres of beautiful land in prime location ready to build! Included in the sale are all structures on the land. Water meter installed. Build a home or bring a manufactured home, your choice. Will be a great ranch, bring your horses, cows, or other animals. The mobile home that you see in the picture was removed. NO HOA!

    Yossi Barazani Rad Realty Group LLC

    4880 County Road 4101, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /22

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    00 Cr 280, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 Cr 280, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /37

      Est $329,834 Not Listed For Sale

      15051 Barfield Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • Built 1900
      15051 Barfield Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

  • /26

    $217,680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1700 S Jefferson St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this charming single-story home sits on a spacious corner lot with a large backyard and mature trees. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, the open-concept layout features modern finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and an island that

    Destini Senghine Gregorio Real Estate Company

    1700 S Jefferson St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /39

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    3834 Myrtle Way, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,151

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hibert Shoehorn Realty Group, LLC

    3834 Myrtle Way, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /21

      Est $508,264 Not Listed For Sale

      2337 County Road 121, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2337 County Road 121, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 262 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Collett Ricks Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $135,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    5393 County Road 4100, Kaufman, TX 75142

    5 acres located off a quiet cul-de-sac, ideal for horses or small livestock. The property includes an older mobile home in rough condition with no title, bill of sale available. The mobile home can be removed if desired. There are two concrete pads, and zoning permits up to two mobile homes. Water and electric meters are already in place.

    Brett Atteberry AT Home Texas Real Estate

    5393 County Road 4100, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $589,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1165 Chartres St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,352

    Last Listing Agent Tom White Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1165 Chartres St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /22

      Est $292,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3455 County Road 279, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3455 County Road 279, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Kiper Fathom Realty LLC

  • /27

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    1605 S Houston St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    This house has been almost completely updated, but some of the old charm left intact. Original wood floors in the living room, dining room and two front bedrooms. Shiplap is on all the walls and ceilings, and it is exposed in a few areas. The bathrooms are completely new from plumbing to vanities and fixtures. The kitchen has new flooring, counter tops and newly painted cabinets. All new windows,

    Cary Johnston Cary Laughlin Johnston

    1605 S Houston St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /13

    $182,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    307 E Oak St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,585

    Last Listing Agent Sara Taylor Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    307 E Oak St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /32

      Est $331,399 Not Listed For Sale

      3437 County Road 279, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3437 County Road 279, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schmidt Fathom Realty LLC

  • /12

    $338,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    Travis Plan at Enclave at Kings Fort, Kaufman, TX 75142

    This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing garage with decorative hardware and handles on the garage door. Enter the home through the covered

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Wentworth Dr Unit 39315957, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /13

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    6860 S Fm 148, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,356

    Last Listing Agent Will Terranova Texas Premier Realty

    6860 S Fm 148, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /11

      Est $236,420 Not Listed For Sale

      10824 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10824 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Summerall REALTY INC.

  • /35

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    6510 Fm 1388, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Formerly known as the “Thurman Property”, this is your chance to own a piece of Kaufman history. The property, sitting on nearly 3.2 acres offers 2 homes, a Main house, and Guest house. As you enter the main house, you are greeted with a spacious living room that features vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. The kitchen, features Thermador appliances, a built-in refrigerator, a large walk-in pantry

    Jolie Barrios Douglas Elliamn Real Estate

    6510 Fm 1388, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /35

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    909 Crestview Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,554

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Yancy Anchored Real Estate Group

    909 Crestview Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10246 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10246 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Oakley Oakley Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft

    1602 Sundown Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Very unique property sitting on 5 acres with the shared pond. House features two kitchens, two living areas, 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a game room. Very spacious and open floor plan. Owner is currently putting finishing touches on the details. There is a 45 by 35 foot butcher shop on the property equipped with meat saw, SS tables, winch and hangers, and an office. Fully fenced property,

    Elvir Ibrahimpasic WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    1602 Sundown Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /33

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2198 Riverside Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,438

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Underwood Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2198 Riverside Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /34

      Est $347,354 Not Listed For Sale

      6099 Highland Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6099 Highland Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Coulson RE/MAX

  • /40

    $920,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    1578 County Road 278, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Country paradise on 31 Ag Exempt acres with 2 ponds in Post Oak Bend of Kaufman County. One-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, oversized garage with work area, all with fabulous views from every room in the house. One-owner, well-maintained, thoughtfully designed with large living room, huge dining room, kitchen breakfast room, connected by a grand hallway leading to bedrooms. Steel

    Missy Tidwell United Real Estate

    1578 County Road 278, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /28

    $212,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1403 Royal Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,344

    Last Listing Agent Joy Campbell Linn Realty

    1403 Royal Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /19

      Est $353,538 Not Listed For Sale

      6025 Highland Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6025 Highland Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Townsend Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 176 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    9441 Farm To Market Road 1388, Kaufman, TX 75142

    WELL MANICURED 176+- AC WITH 2 PONDS, 2400 sq. BUILDING , BUILT IN THE LAST 2 YEARS. CORRALL WITH PEN AND TRACTOR SHED. BEAUTIFUL TREES AND SO MUCH MORE. THIS PROPERTY IS ABSOLUTELY BREATHTAKING. NICE PLACES TO BUILD YOUR HOME. THIS PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY USED AS A WORKING CATTLE RANCH. THERE IS ALSO LOTS OF WILDLIFE ON THE PROPERTY INCUDING DEER AND HOGS. THIS IS DEFINATELY A PARADISE AND IS

    Lawrence Mendive Intown Dwellings Realty

    9441 Farm To Market Road 1388, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /16

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    506 E 1st North St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,968

    Last Listing Agent Lisbeth Arias eXp Realty LLC

    506 E 1st North St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /20

      Est $285,158 Not Listed For Sale

      9573 County Road 112, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9573 County Road 112, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

• /13

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    801 Texas 34, Scurry, TX 75158

    Welcome to this completely renovated home that is conveniently located on Highway 34, with easy access to Hwy 175, Hwy 243, and a short drive to I-20, making it a commuter's dream. Everything in this home is NEW, from the roof to the HVAV, to the wiring and plumbing, to the windows and doors, to the hot water heater, ceiling fans and lighting, nothing has been left out. The interior is fresh and

    Jeri Hedrick Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    801 Texas 34, Scurry, TX 75158

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home