7,556

Kaufman, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0000 Farm To Market 987, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Zaby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    0000 Farm To Market 987, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $215,717 Not Listed For Sale

      9788 County Road 158, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9788 County Road 158, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lund StepStone Realty LLC

  • /15

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    203 E Ann St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome to this completely remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home boasting a new roof, new plumbing, new electrical, new AC, new gutters on back side of house, and new windows. This residence features two primary bedrooms with the smaller primary bedroom offering versatile use as an office space. Every bedroom has a ceiling fan. The front yard is beautifully landscaped, complemented by a new cement

    Toni Nomura United Real Estate

    203 E Ann St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1146 Highland Acres Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hall Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1146 Highland Acres Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /38

      Est $584,565 Not Listed For Sale

      14505 E State Highway 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14505 E State Highway 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mann Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /12

    $560,000

    • Land
    • 28.13 Acres
    • $19,908 per Acre

    28.129 Acres County Road 144, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Discover the possibilities on 28.129 acres on Co Rd 144 in Kaufman, TX (75142) located in desirable Kaufman ISD! This versatile tract offers the perfect blend of functionality and opportunity, whether you're looking to build your dream home, run livestock, or invest in future development. The property is cross-fenced with barbed wire, making it well-suited for cattle and livestock operations. A

    Laura Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    28.129 Acres County Road 144, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1409 John Wayne Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,329

    Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream

    1409 John Wayne Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /29

      Est $571,441 Not Listed For Sale

      9420 County Road 111, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9420 County Road 111, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Campos Call It Closed Realty

  • /8

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $67,500 per Acre

    5915 N Highway 175, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Opportunity knocks with this 10-acre tract with 350 ft of prime road frontage on HWY 175 situated between Kemp and Kaufman in the fastest growing Kaufman County! All usable land is currently in Ag. High-visibility area with high traffic counts, this is a prime piece of real estate ready for immediate development in a rapidly growing corridor.

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    5915 N Highway 175, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1939 Fair Haven Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,595

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Lynch DHS Realty

    1939 Fair Haven Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /28

      Est $312,073 Not Listed For Sale

      2591 County Road 141, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2591 County Road 141, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Johnson M&D Real Estate

  • /13

    $123,999

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $82,119 per Acre

    TBD Lot 6 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142

    MOBILE HOME friendly!! Durango Place is the perfect canvas for your dream property in Kaufman, TX. 9 exceptional lots ranging from 1 to 3 acres each offering a unique opportunity to create a personalized haven. Whether you're envisioning a barndominium, your dream home or a cozy tiny home these versatile lots provide the ideal setting. A water meter will be installed! Kaufman offers the perfect

    James Berryhill Farmhouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Lot 6 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6174 Raymond Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,365

    Last Listing Agent Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    6174 Raymond Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /17

      Est $306,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 County Road 141, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1400 County Road 141, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Richards Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /7

    $522,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    TBD 1 County Road 153, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Come and bring your house plans and animals to the country 29+- acres. There is a creek and some flood plain toward the back of the property. There is a pond on property and seller just had a larger water line from the City of Oak Grove Water to be able for buyer to purchase a water meter. No Mobil homes allowed. Easy access to 175 for commute and close to schools and shopping.Buyer and

    Cathy Coulson RE/MAX Homeland Realty, Inc.

    TBD 1 County Road 153, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11538 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,361

    Last Listing Agent Laura Quinn Real Broker, LLC

    11538 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /37

      Est $306,368 Not Listed For Sale

      6895 County Road 140, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6895 County Road 140, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Venson Monument Realty

  • /17

    $303,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    4103 Spangler Ct, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Kaufman! Situated on a generously sized lot, thisproperty offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and small-town appeal with convenient access to schools, shopping,and dining. The inviting interior features a well-designed layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and neutraltones ready for

    Ashley Brewer Mark Spain Real Estate

    4103 Spangler Ct, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /12

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1704 Phillips Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,402

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Canales Monument Realty

    1704 Phillips Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /28

      Est $536,971 Not Listed For Sale

      6790 County Road 146, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6790 County Road 146, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Bazan RE/MAX

  • /32

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    4678 County Road 103, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Discover peaceful country living on 1.695 acres of beautiful, serene land. This charming two-bedroom, one-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for a starter home, a weekend retreat, or anyone looking to escape the city and enjoy open space.Step inside to a large, bright living room featuring recessed lighting and a comfortable flow into the rest of the home. The generous

    Amy Downs DHS Realty

    4678 County Road 103, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /24

    $327,597 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3661 Jordan Way, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,327

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    3661 Jordan Way, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /38

      Est $434,831 Not Listed For Sale

      1682 County Road 279, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1682 County Road 279, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laine Murray Attorney Broker Services

  • /27

    $684,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    TBD Texas 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome to this exceptional 57.7 acre East Texas ranch—the perfect location for your dream home and offering a rare blend of natural beauty, recreational appeal, and agricultural productivity. Located just 45 minutes from Dallas–Fort Worth, this versatile property features improved pastures ideal for grazing, along with two scenic ponds that provide water for both livestock and native wildlife.

    Frank Roberts RE/MAX Landmark

    TBD Texas 243, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /37

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5764 Priscilla Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,798

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    5764 Priscilla Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /18

      Est $266,277 Not Listed For Sale

      8862 E State Highway 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8862 E State Highway 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Snell Exit Realty Pro

  • /17

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $26,484 per Acre

    0000 County Road 4095, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Beautiful 10 MOL acres in Kaufman County offering the perfect blend of open pasture and partially wooded land, creating a scenic and versatile setting. This Ag-exempt property features a pond and barn, making it ideal for livestock, agricultural use, or a private country retreat. With wide-open spaces and natural beauty, it provides the perfect location to build your dream home. Electricity is

    Cathy West Exit Realty Pro

    0000 County Road 4095, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    207 E 2nd St N, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,297

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pugh Longhorn Real Estate

    207 E 2nd St N, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /30

      Est $228,426 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Rand Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2005 Rand Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Dunwoody CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /32

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1284 County Road 101, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome to peaceful country living in the desirable Park Lake Estates community of Kaufman! Situated on 1.29 acres, this charming 1.5-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,683 square feet of comfortable living space surrounded by mature trees and wide-open skies. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout featuring a spacious living area, an eat-in kitchen with built-in cabinetry,

    Andrew Holt M&D Real Estate

    1284 County Road 101, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /5

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    TBD Sundown Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Coulson RE/MAX Homeland Realty, Inc.

    TBD Sundown Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $314,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7277 Fm 2515, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7277 Fm 2515, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Craig Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    525 W Hickory St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Price reduced AND the roof was replaced 3-24-26. This property presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking to expand their portfolio in a growing area. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located near downtown Kaufman with convenient access to Interstate 175. The property features an open-concept layout suitable for everyday living. Situated within Kaufman ISD and minutes from shopping,

    Lisa Muncrief Exit Realty Pro

    525 W Hickory St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7396 Fm 1388, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Biven Acro Grace Real Estate

    7396 Fm 1388, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $1,406,681 Not Listed For Sale

      10672 County Road 133, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10672 County Road 133, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Reid Berkshire HathawayHS Pondera

  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    5740 County Road 107, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Come build your dream home in small town Kaufman. Pastured lot with trees. Close to shopping, restaurants with easyaccess to Dallas. Listing includes 2 Connex 20 foot containers, riding lawn mower, 20'x20' Carport and 30'x30' shopbuilding. Register with listing agent and show.

    Crystal Floyd

    5740 County Road 107, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /25

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    101 N Shannon St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,216

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tiller Stag Residential

    101 N Shannon St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /36

      Est $366,065 Not Listed For Sale

      9678 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9678 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tresa Turner Fern Real Estate

  • /10

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $57,581 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market Road 1836 Unit Lot 2, Kaufman, TX 75142

    1.893 unrestricted acres with a water meter already installed in Kaufman, TX. This cleared and level tract offers approximately 130 feet of paved frontage along FM 1836 and extends more than 600 feet deep, giving buyers a clean, easy-to-picture setup for a future homesite, recreational use, or long-term hold. Trinity Valley Electric Co-op is available at the road frontage, septic will be needed,

    Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Farm To Market Road 1836 Unit Lot 2, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /40

    $549,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7474 County Road 118, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,288

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roberts Regal, REALTORS

    7474 County Road 118, Kaufman, TX 75142

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home