42

Kelso, WA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /9

    $339,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $26,077 per Acre

    0 Lot 3 Hamilton Heights Rd, Kelso, WA 98626

    Amazing territorial views on this 13+ acre property. Parcel is zoned RDD-2 with the county. Parcel is forested with Douglas fir trees. Located at the top of Mt Brynion Rd. offering multiple home site options. Beautiful piece of property with lots of road frontage, timber investment, residential development potential & located 10 minutes out of Kelso. Needs well, septic & site prep. Power is

    Darla Gould Coldwell Banker Bain

    0 Lot 3 Hamilton Heights Rd, Kelso, WA 98626
  • /14

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $289,017 per Acre

    101 Fishers Ln, Longview, WA 98632

    Unique development opportunity for an approx. 5.19 acres piece of land zoned High-Density Residential (R-4) in the Longview-Kelso area. Located along Westside Hwy, the property provides easy access to the commercial core of Longview with numerous restaurants and retail stores. Its centralized location and proximity to Interstate 5 provide easy access to both local and regional employment centers.

    Paul Young Windermere Northwest Living

    101 Fishers Ln, Longview, WA 98632

Showing Results 41 - 42, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home