228

Recently Sold Kemah, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $266,790 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    537 Morning Tide Ln, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,357

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    537 Morning Tide Ln, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1803 Kemah Village Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,285

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jacobs Michele Jacobs Realty Group

    1803 Kemah Village Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /37

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    900 Cedar Rd, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,974

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Duffy Bay Haven Realty

    900 Cedar Rd, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 2201 Bay Breeze Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    $307,640 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2201 Bay Breeze Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    2201 Bay Breeze Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /7

    $309,640 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2159 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,946

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2159 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /50

    $999,500 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    305 Harborside Cir, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,792

    Last Listing Agent Emmy Rhoades Realty World Elite Group

    305 Harborside Cir, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /15

    $435,090 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    703 Sandy Bay Ln, Clear Lake Shores, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,734

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    703 Sandy Bay Ln, Clear Lake Shores, TX 77565
  • 619 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    $364,020 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    619 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    619 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /6

    $306,190 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2404 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    2404 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /12

    $375,220 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    717 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    717 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /39

    $267,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1221 Delores St, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,770

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Moore Moore Realty & Associates

    1221 Delores St, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 619 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    $291,140 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    619 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    619 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /6

    $337,090 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    719 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    719 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /37

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    483 Mariners Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,540

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Haas eXp Realty, LLC

    483 Mariners Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 2210 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    $397,870 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2210 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    2210 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /13

    $194,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    2120 E Winn St, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,140

    Last Listing Agent Winter Bush HomeSmart

    2120 E Winn St, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /25

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1707 Oak Valley Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,540

    Last Listing Agent Katie Conrad RE/MAX Space Center

    1707 Oak Valley Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /28

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    431 Twin Timbers, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,635

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW CRITENDON RETS Houston, REALTORS

    431 Twin Timbers, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /11

    $399,470 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2304 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    2304 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /10

    $124,888 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1802 E Winn St, Kemah, TX 77565

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $435,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,611

    Last Listing Agent Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    1802 E Winn St, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /50

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    712 Harborside Way, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,675

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harding Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    712 Harborside Way, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /2

    $367,420 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    722 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    722 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /11

    $282,090 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2179 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,964

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    2179 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /48

    $1,149,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4 Mariners Ln, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,015

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holcomb White Glove Realty

    4 Mariners Ln, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /40

    $305,370 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    590 Avisa Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,665

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    590 Avisa Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /13

    $301,140 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    701 Sand Dollar, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,807

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    701 Sand Dollar, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /50

    $364,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    525 Lakeside Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,948

    Last Listing Agent Deeya Tobeck Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    525 Lakeside Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /28

    $311,390 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    563 Avisa Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,598

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    563 Avisa Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /9

    $2,500,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    280-B Grove Rd, Kemah, TX 77565

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $581,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,877,167

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Buratti Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    280-B Grove Rd, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /6

    $325,940 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    627 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,331

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    627 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /16

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    458 Mariners Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,963

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bitner Keller Williams Preferred

    458 Mariners Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 2202 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    $292,190 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2202 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    2202 King MacKerel Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /35

    $304,640 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2183 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,504

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2183 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 617 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    $369,870 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    617 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    617 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /3

    $344,320 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    540 Morning Tide Ln, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,976

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    540 Morning Tide Ln, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 704 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    $367,820 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    704 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    704 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /41

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1017 Forest Rd, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,083

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Grant Full Circle Texas

    1017 Forest Rd, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 715 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    $350,120 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    715 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,385

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    715 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /37

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    509 West Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,316

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Walters Foundations Realty

    509 West Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • 728 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    $376,620 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    728 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Patio Home Collection

    728 Topwater Trail, Kemah, TX 77565

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home