1,103

Recently Sold Kemblesville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    325 Jennifer Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,419

    Last Listing Agent Dave Batty Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    325 Jennifer Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /35

    $468,108

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    125 Abramo Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    125 Abramo Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /14

    $119,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Denbigh Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Barr Realty Inc.

    9 Denbigh Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /25

    $349,490

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    288 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Village

    288 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /15

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17 Gloucester Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Edwin EXP Realty, LLC

    17 Gloucester Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1110 N Bailey Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,585

    Last Listing Agent Kate Van Meter Classic Real Estate of Chester County, LLC

    1110 N Bailey Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /78

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    730 Shagbark Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,220

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    730 Shagbark Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /36

    $552,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2305 Higgins Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,133

    Last Listing Agent Anna Abbatemarco EXP Realty, LLC

    2305 Higgins Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /52

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    48 Carlson Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,513

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    48 Carlson Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $416,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    357 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,975

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Knecht Keller Williams Elite

    357 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $421,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    713 Suzanne Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,646

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    713 Suzanne Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /45

    $669,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    503 Santillo Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,088

    Last Listing Agent Kim Esposito Coldwell Banker Realty

    503 Santillo Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    131 Highland Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,908

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gallagher EXP Realty, LLC

    131 Highland Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    68 Essex Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,998

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gardiner Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    68 Essex Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3105 E Kings Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    Last Listing Agent Cody Minnig Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    3105 E Kings Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /31

    $557,055

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1708 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes

    1708 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /7

    $472,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    417 Gilmer Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,467

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Doherty Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    417 Gilmer Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $177,800

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    218 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,180

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    218 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /9

    $152,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20 S 5th Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,395

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brudnok BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    20 S 5th Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /60

    $884,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1128 Isabella Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,042

    Last Listing Agent Venka Sunkara Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1128 Isabella Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /42

    $576,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    217 Sills Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,331

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    217 Sills Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    330 Martingale Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,405

    Last Listing Agent Erika Chase Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Avondale

    330 Martingale Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /42

    $490,040

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    851 Creek Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,961

    Last Listing Agent Kaui Garcia Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    851 Creek Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1408 Oak St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,510

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    1408 Oak St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /57

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    340 Dawson Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,600

    Last Listing Agent Teri Viljoen BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    340 Dawson Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1503 Hulnick Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,882

    Last Listing Agent John Collins RE/MAX Main Line - Devon

    1503 Hulnick Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    980 Creek Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,582

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Toll KW Empower

    980 Creek Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /34

    $519,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2929 Honeymead Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,599

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Houghton KW Greater West Chester

    2929 Honeymead Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /42

    $564,165

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    52 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Westwood Ridge

    52 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /37

    $308,937

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15 Dogwood Dell, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,038

    Last Listing Agent Jim Marks Springer Realty Group

    15 Dogwood Dell, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /27

    $377,990

    Sold May 14, 2026

    202 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Village

    202 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    58 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    58 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $449,990

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2460 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2460 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    101 S Keystone Way Unit 78, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,566

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gallo EXP Realty, LLC

    101 S Keystone Way Unit 78, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1221 Rhode Island Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,012

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    1221 Rhode Island Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /60

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1521 E Sedona Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,230

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crawshaw Last NextHome Brandywine

    1521 E Sedona Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $374,490

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    121 Tudor St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Village

    121 Tudor St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /73

    $897,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1015 Smithfield Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,613

    Last Listing Agent MARIO MEDORI CG Realty, LLC

    1015 Smithfield Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /28

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Westwood Ridge

    9 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /18

    $517,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    119 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    119 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home