1,084

Recently Sold Kenner, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2437 Idaho Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Patel Keller Williams Realty Services

    2437 Idaho Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /15

    $259,950 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4105 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Scheuermann Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    4105 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /59

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    5 Sago None, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gorman Blue Heron Realty

    5 Sago None, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /33

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    237 Cane Bayou Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Matthews Homesmart Realty South

    237 Cane Bayou Ln, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /2

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3216 Colorado Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GINA MURPHY Homesmart Realty South

    3216 Colorado Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /32

    $299,750 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3121 Kentucky Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    3121 Kentucky Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /20

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1012 Saint Julien Dr Unit 4, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,341

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gonzalez Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    1012 Saint Julien Dr Unit 4, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3905 Delaware Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bennett Pintat Realty LLC

    3905 Delaware Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /29

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5428 Rebecca Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Thibodeaux Realty One Group Immobilia

    5428 Rebecca Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /29

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    217 Little Bayou Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Morel Compass Westbank (COMP10)

    217 Little Bayou Ln, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /19

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    624 Meursault Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,881

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bennett Pintat Realty LLC

    624 Meursault Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4161 Montrachet Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA BUSTILLO NOLA Living Realty

    4161 Montrachet Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3745 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNA BEILMAN Grit Realty LLC

    3745 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    95 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nguyen ARMSTRONG REALTY

    95 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /7

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    217 19 Emerson Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    217 19 Emerson Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /19

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5421 David Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

5421 David Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /16

    $275,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2 Bradley Place, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Dufrene RE/MAX Affiliates

    2 Bradley Place, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $205,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    709 29th St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daylyn Brewer Whit Ownership

    709 29th St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot 130 Dogwood Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHEL LAITANO NOLA Living Realty

    Lot 130 Dogwood Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /59

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    5 Sago, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gorman Blue Heron Realty

    5 Sago, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /21

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    23 Forstall Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AIMEE VAUGHN Realty One Group Immobilia

    23 Forstall Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /8

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    217 Auburn Place, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,345 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NINA LOUP Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    217 Auburn Place, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /26

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1 Platt St, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany English Mirambell Realty

    1 Platt St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /26

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    4023 Platt St, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE QUINLIVAN NOLA Living Realty

    4023 Platt St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /21

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3140 Texas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mercer Mercer Realty Group

    3140 Texas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3611 W Grandlake Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Orellana NOLA's Best Realty, LLC

    3611 W Grandlake Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3633 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Hogh New Orleans Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    3633 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /15

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    4 Chateau Magdelaine Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent PIERRE MOULEDOUX Mirambell Realty

    4 Chateau Magdelaine Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /25

    $453,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    5204 Janice Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,710

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cazenave Mirambell Realty

    5204 Janice Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /18

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    429 Bertolino Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bonomo Compass Kenner (LATT30)

    429 Bertolino Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /29

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    200 22 27th St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randie Leggio Compass Metro (LATT01)

    200 22 27th St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /21

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 20G, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JASON GALE Redfin Corporation

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 20G, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /32

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2729 Sear Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

2729 Sear Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    204 Georgetown Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,667

    Last Listing Agent JOSUE SOTO KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    204 Georgetown Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3416 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Suarez REVE, REALTORS

    3416 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /32

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    27 Driftwood Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Fogarty United Real Estate Partners LLC

    27 Driftwood Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Gelpi Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,030

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hinyub KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    10 Gelpi Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /10

    $108,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1645 Newport Place Unit D, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Nguyen Homesmart Realty South

    1645 Newport Place Unit D, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /12

    $104,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 23B, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kokoa Brumfield Key Turner Realty LLC

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 23B, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /26

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4608 Janice Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Corass McEnery Residential, LLC

    4608 Janice Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home