1,116

Recently Sold Homes in 30144

Section Image Section Image
  • 3104 Redwood Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3104 Redwood Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,354

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Smith Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Trevor Smith Team

    3104 Redwood Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3071 Shelbourne Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3071 Shelbourne Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,939

    Last Listing Agent Val Lemoine Keller Williams Realty

    3071 Shelbourne Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 742 Maggie Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $552,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    742 Maggie Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,646

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER TIERNEY Keller Williams Community Partners

    742 Maggie Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2115 Randolph Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2115 Randolph Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,450

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rivera Atlanta Communities

    2115 Randolph Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1703 Bentridge Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1703 Bentridge Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,611

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1703 Bentridge Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1500 Shiloh Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1500 Shiloh Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,350

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Savant Compass

    1500 Shiloh Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2693 Blairsden Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2693 Blairsden Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,866

    Last Listing Agent Callie Ruffus Keller Williams Realty

    2693 Blairsden Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 120 Chastain Rd NW Unit 1104, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    120 Chastain Rd NW Unit 1104, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,535

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN L CREEDEN VIBE Realty

    120 Chastain Rd NW Unit 1104, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3338 Cranston Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3338 Cranston Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,370

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Baska Poulin NOT A VALID MEMBER

    3338 Cranston Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3716 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U2, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3716 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U2, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,014

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McKeeth Keller Williams Realty Partners

    3716 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U2, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3401 Washington Commons Ave NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3401 Washington Commons Ave NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,255

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Portes Atlanta Communities

    3401 Washington Commons Ave NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4005 Knightsbridge Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4005 Knightsbridge Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,369

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4005 Knightsbridge Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3618 Malcolm Manor NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $448,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3618 Malcolm Manor NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,676

    Last Listing Agent Tony Granados Coldwell Banker Realty

    3618 Malcolm Manor NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2931 Pine Hill Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $270,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2931 Pine Hill Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,120

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Schiveree Atlanta Communities

    2931 Pine Hill Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 233 Creel Chase NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    233 Creel Chase NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,772

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Edwards Realty Keller Williams Realty

    233 Creel Chase NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4284 Windy Gap Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $473,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4284 Windy Gap Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,535

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    4284 Windy Gap Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2821 Amhurst Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2821 Amhurst Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,298

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Corley Atlanta Communities

    2821 Amhurst Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3578 Kennesaw Station Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3578 Kennesaw Station Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,929

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Starling Atlanta Communities

    3578 Kennesaw Station Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1070 Rackley Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1070 Rackley Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,845

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Fajardo Atlanta Communities

    1070 Rackley Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3349 Verdi Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $387,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3349 Verdi Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,435

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Walters Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, LLC.

    3349 Verdi Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4834 Shallow Creek Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4834 Shallow Creek Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,744

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Wright Atlanta Communities

    4834 Shallow Creek Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2430 Brookgreen Commons NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $422,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2430 Brookgreen Commons NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,678

    Last Listing Agent Mike Schneider Atlanta Communities

    2430 Brookgreen Commons NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2815 Vintage Wood Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $363,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2815 Vintage Wood Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,008

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schernikau Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    2815 Vintage Wood Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 178 Castleair Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $331,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    178 Castleair Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,903

178 Castleair Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 432 Ethridge Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    432 Ethridge Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,820

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Hutchinson Compass

    432 Ethridge Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3517 Village Park Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3517 Village Park Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,943

    Last Listing Agent John Eder Atlanta Communities

    3517 Village Park Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3315 Chastain Gardens Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3315 Chastain Gardens Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,950

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stone BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3315 Chastain Gardens Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1905 Galt Commons, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1905 Galt Commons, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,420

    Last Listing Agent Donna Riley Key To Your Home Realty

    1905 Galt Commons, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1182 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1182 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,391

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mack Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    1182 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • /30

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    706 Smokey Quartz Way, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,778

    Davidson Homes The Village at Shallowford - Classic Series

    706 Smokey Quartz Way, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Leslie Dr Unit 414186, Union, GA 30152

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $47,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kena Murphy Atlanta Communities - West Cobb

    0 Leslie Dr Unit 414186, Union, GA 30152
  • 467 Bottesford Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    467 Bottesford Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,860

    Last Listing Agent KEITH GROGAN BHHS Georgia Properties

    467 Bottesford Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3713 Somerset Ridge NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3713 Somerset Ridge NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,384

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Corley Atlanta Communities

    3713 Somerset Ridge NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4825 Shallow Creek Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $409,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4825 Shallow Creek Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,260

    Last Listing Agent Trish Oberholzer Indigo Road Realty Georgia

    4825 Shallow Creek Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4158 Spring Hill Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $518,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4158 Spring Hill Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,737

    Last Listing Agent Annalee Dunkerly Atlanta Communities

    4158 Spring Hill Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2068 Winsburg Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2068 Winsburg Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,076

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState

    2068 Winsburg Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2090 Fairways Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $257,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2090 Fairways Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,224

    Last Listing Agent Farnoush Tehrani Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    2090 Fairways Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1123 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1123 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,344

    Last Listing Agent Cymone Jones Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1123 Cool Springs Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3521 Terry Ln NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3521 Terry Ln NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,927

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    3521 Terry Ln NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 597 Farmbrook Trail NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    597 Farmbrook Trail NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,289

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Watson Century 21 Results

    597 Farmbrook Trail NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home