1,116

Recently Sold Homes in 30144

Section Image Section Image
  • 4373 Mikandy Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4373 Mikandy Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,016

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4373 Mikandy Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3350 Cranston Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $444,531

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3350 Cranston Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,449

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ogden Traton Homes Realty, Inc.

    3350 Cranston Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4361 Laurian Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4361 Laurian Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,635

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis LPT Realty

    4361 Laurian Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1115 Country Club Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1115 Country Club Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,587

    Last Listing Agent Pamela B Rogers REMAX Around Atlanta

    1115 Country Club Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 247 Shallowford Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    247 Shallowford Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,810

    Last Listing Agent Christian Driver Atlanta Communities

    247 Shallowford Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3707 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit 22, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3707 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit 22, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,253

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gentry Simon Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    3707 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit 22, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 200 Five Iron Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Five Iron Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,934

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    200 Five Iron Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3771 Club Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3771 Club Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,895

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Maillet Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3771 Club Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1915 Cassia Aly, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1915 Cassia Aly, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,212

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Turcotte Traton Homes Realty, Inc.

    1915 Cassia Aly, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2636 English Oaks Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2636 English Oaks Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,347

    Last Listing Agent Paige Slyman Slyman Real Estate, LLC.

    2636 English Oaks Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2772 Saint Charles Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2772 Saint Charles Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,082

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyatt eXp Realty

    2772 Saint Charles Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3891 Greensward View NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3891 Greensward View NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,119

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    3891 Greensward View NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4772 Stable Run Ct NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4772 Stable Run Ct NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,177

    Last Listing Agent The Wistrick Team Keller Williams Realty Partners

    4772 Stable Run Ct NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1954 Shiloh Valley Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1954 Shiloh Valley Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,201

    Last Listing Agent Joy Schubert Harry Norman Realtors

    1954 Shiloh Valley Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3734 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U5, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3734 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U5, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,372

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bullard Atlanta Communities

    3734 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U5, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3514 Ethridge Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3514 Ethridge Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,233

    Last Listing Agent Zach Barnes Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    3514 Ethridge Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2928 George Busbee Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $314,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2928 George Busbee Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Plata Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2928 George Busbee Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3648 Elmendorf Cove NW Unit 7, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $483,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3648 Elmendorf Cove NW Unit 7, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,330

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3648 Elmendorf Cove NW Unit 7, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3358 English Oaks Dr NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3358 English Oaks Dr NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,280

    Last Listing Agent Rich Hayes Harry Norman Realtors

    3358 English Oaks Dr NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2204 Dresden Green NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2204 Dresden Green NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,643

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jones Clear Summit Realty, LLC.

    2204 Dresden Green NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2752 Ivey Park Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $387,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2752 Ivey Park Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,073

    Last Listing Agent Linda Monroe Keller Williams Realty Partners

    2752 Ivey Park Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 30 Shallowford Rd NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $461,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    30 Shallowford Rd NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,229

    Last Listing Agent Alan Russell Keller Williams Community Partners

    30 Shallowford Rd NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3962 Chicamauga Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3962 Chicamauga Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,882

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE HARMON Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    3962 Chicamauga Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3521 Hedgeway Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3521 Hedgeway Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,157

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weir Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    3521 Hedgeway Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 1307 Shiloh Terrace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1307 Shiloh Terrace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,363

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Vecchio Atlanta Communities

    1307 Shiloh Terrace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2160 Towne Manor Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2160 Towne Manor Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,076

    Last Listing Agent Christine Coffman REMAX Around Atlanta

    2160 Towne Manor Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3970 Lullwater Main NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3970 Lullwater Main NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,926

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corr Keller Williams Realty

    3970 Lullwater Main NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 170 Dillard Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $369,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    170 Dillard Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,150

    Last Listing Agent Sally Payne Atlanta Communities

    170 Dillard Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3932 Maxanne Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3932 Maxanne Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,567

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3932 Maxanne Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 520 Fescue Ct, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    520 Fescue Ct, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,667

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wallace Davidson Realty GA

    520 Fescue Ct, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 2090 Sand Wedge Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $255,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2090 Sand Wedge Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,256

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ashman Ashman Associates, Inc.

    2090 Sand Wedge Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • /13

    $489,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4784 Moonstone Trace NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,444

    Davidson Homes The Village at Shallowford - Signature Series

    4784 Moonstone Trace NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4170 Haynes Mill Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4170 Haynes Mill Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,499

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cochran Atlanta Communities

    4170 Haynes Mill Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4030 Palisades Main NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4030 Palisades Main NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,685

    Last Listing Agent Annalee Dunkerly Atlanta Communities

    4030 Palisades Main NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3522 Daventry Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3522 Daventry Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,309

    Last Listing Agent Camille McKinney PR Realty and Associates

    3522 Daventry Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 4405 Lakeside Hills Point NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4405 Lakeside Hills Point NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,477

    Last Listing Agent Monica Coile Sanders RE, LLC

    4405 Lakeside Hills Point NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3228 Harmony Hill Trace, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $554,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3228 Harmony Hill Trace, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,559

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Daniell Bolst, Inc.

    3228 Harmony Hill Trace, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 898 Trace Cir NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    $234,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    898 Trace Cir NE, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,180

    Last Listing Agent LINDA AVERY Avery & Associates Realty

    898 Trace Cir NE, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 3746 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U6, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3746 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U6, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,836

    Last Listing Agent Niki Faith Atlanta Communities

    3746 Vineyards Lake Cir NW Unit U6, Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • 3 Fairway Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3 Fairway Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,872

    Last Listing Agent James Payne Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Fairway Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home