2,279

Kenneth City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $90,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft

    5664 40th Terrace N Unit 430, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welcoming and pet friendly community will feel like home as soon as you move in. Beautifully maintained mature landscaping and a serene pond next to the building make this condo a real home. Inside

    Agent Photo

    Barb Deggans

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (855) 405-6104

    5664 40th Terrace N Unit 430, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /29

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5870 56th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to KC Flats Apartments Enjoy a serene, resort-style living experience centered around a peaceful courtyard with a sparkling pool, modern fitness center, playground and dog park. Our community is conveniently located near all major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment—just minutes from St. Petersburg, Pinellas Park, Downtown St. Pete, Gandy, Tyrone Square, and the area’s

    KC Flats Apartments

    (727) 591-4255

    5870 56th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $86,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4001 58th St N Unit 28, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,165

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Alan Manly COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    4001 58th St N Unit 28, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $63,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 58th St N Unit 26C, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4001 58th St N Unit 26C, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /30

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft

    5593 40th Ave N Unit 418, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a clean, cohesive look with easy maintenance. The spacious layout includes a primary suite and a comfortable guest bedroom, ideal for everyday living or hosting

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Little

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    (833) 765-0125

    5593 40th Ave N Unit 418, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /35

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4000 58th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    These upgraded apartments include all new black appliances, plus a stackable washer/dryer, renovated cabinets and countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and updated lighting in select units. All units have a private or semi-private balcony or patio. There is designated parking in front of the apartment, and there are 2 laundry facilities on property.This is a great location,

    CasaDova

    (727) 353-6737

    4000 58th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5112 58th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,244

    Last Listing Agent Lance Lubin LUBIN TEAM REALTY

    5112 58th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $305,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 37, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 37, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /44

    $60,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4143 57th St N Unit 600, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Well-maintained condominium located in the desirable Clearview Oaks 55+ community in Kenneth City, just minutes from St. Petersburg. This inviting residence offers a functional and comfortable layout with bright interiors, generous room sizes, and a welcoming atmosphere ideal for everyday living or seasonal enjoyment. Enjoy the convenience of low-maintenance condominium living in a

    Agent Photo

    Jane Federoff

    LAWYERS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

    (855) 912-0316

    4143 57th St N Unit 600, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /6

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6214 54th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Oak Manor Apartments

    (727) 513-0858

    6214 54th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4141 56th Way N Unit 801, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,994

    Last Listing Agent Tara Melvin PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP

    4141 56th Way N Unit 801, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $88,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 2000, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 2000, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /19

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft

    4325 58th Way N Unit 1525, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Elevated living on the SECOND FLOOR in the desirable Clearview Oaks 55+ community—move-in ready and an exceptional value. This charming, well-maintained condo offers a bright open floor plan with beautiful wood-plank-style flooring and a welcoming living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The UPDATED kitchen features NEWER countertops, modern cabinetry, a breakfast

    Agent Photo

    Edna Goldberg

    COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY

    (866) 694-3990

    4325 58th Way N Unit 1525, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /19

    $2,383 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6484 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    From US-19, head west on 54th Ave N. Turn left onto 66th St N, then turn right onto 44th Ave N. Continue to 6484 44th Ave N; the property will be on the left. From I-275, take Exit 26 for 54th Ave N and head west. Continue on 54th Ave N, then turn left onto 66th St N. Turn right onto 44th Ave N. Continue to 6484 44th Ave N; the property will be on the left.

    Ayesha Whitely BRIDGE HOMES

    6484 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4325 58th Way N Unit 1531, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,813

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4325 58th Way N Unit 1531, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $343,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      5184 61st Ln N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5184 61st Ln N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /22

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    5281 57th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this inviting home, offering easy access to the vibrant energy of downtown St. Petersburg and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Whether you’re spending the day exploring waterfront parks, dining at local restaurants, enjoying art galleries and museums, or relaxing with your toes in the sand, this location puts everything that makes the St. Pete area so special within

    Agent Photo

    Tony Baroni

    KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    (855) 633-4962

    5281 57th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /39

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6538 42nd Ave N Unit 7, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit situated in a well-kept 8-unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parking. Built with solid block construction and set on a concrete slab, this unit offers timeless terrazzo flooring throughout and an open layout that brings in plenty of natural light. The property also

    Joe Moledo REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

    6538 42nd Ave N Unit 7, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,403

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Getgen CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $430,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      6008 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6008 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /25

    $105,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    5665 40th Ave N Unit 407, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to Clearview Oaks!Discover this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath, second-floor condo in one of St. Pete’s most charming 55+ communities. This move-in-ready home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind — located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required) and sitting 20 feet above sea level in Evacuation Zone E.Step inside to a bright, inviting space with laminate

    Iryna Karavan BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    5665 40th Ave N Unit 407, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /40

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6538 42nd Ave N Unit 1, Kenneth City, FL 33709

Joe Moledo REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE

    6538 42nd Ave N Unit 1, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4401 56th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,878

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hobson ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC

    4401 56th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /19

      Est $128,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      5840 43rd Terrace N Unit 1511, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5840 43rd Terrace N Unit 1511, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /41

    $418,300

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    5941 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Still Looking? This home may fit your needs. Located in a premier Pinellas County pocket near top-tier schools and beaches, this move-in-ready retreat is just 15 minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown St Pete and 5 minutes from interstate I-275. This home offers longevity and quality you've been searching for! The Kenneth City community has a feel of open space with large lots, sprawling

    Delia Davidson FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    5941 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4143 57th St N Unit 502, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,930

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Suarez LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4143 57th St N Unit 502, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $132,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      4150 55th St N Unit 1120, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4150 55th St N Unit 1120, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 363 Days On Market

  • /56

    $129,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1712, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated top-floor condo located in a quiet and well-maintained 55+ community. *** This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully updated with newer flooring, fresh paint, and a stylishly renovated bathroom, creating a space that is truly move-in ready. The top-floor location offers higher ceilings and abundant natural light, giving

    Betty Granucci CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1712, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $315,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5599 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,229

    Last Listing Agent Carol Olds BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    5599 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /21

      Est $50,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 58th St N Unit 7, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4001 58th St N Unit 7, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /20

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    4334 61st Ln N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless vintage charm with a functional, comfortable layout in the heart of Kenneth City. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room and dining room combination that creates an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, with the primary suite tucked away at the rear of the home,

    Natalie Devicente SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC

    4334 61st Ln N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5745 40th Ave N Unit 152B, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,487

    Last Listing Agent Milena Lukic LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    5745 40th Ave N Unit 152B, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $110,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      5665 40th Ave N Unit 406, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5665 40th Ave N Unit 406, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /33

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4143 56th St N Unit 903, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Ground-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium located in the popular, pet-friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks community. A designated parking space is conveniently situated just steps from the front door. Sitting on your front porch, you will enjoy the peaceful pond view. Step inside to the spacious living and dining area with neutral paint and polished terrazzo flooring. The remodeled kitchen features new

    Alicia Lowther ALICIA LOWTHER LLC

    4143 56th St N Unit 903, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5695 40th Ave N Unit 301, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,402

    Last Listing Agent Anna Zdzierak FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    5695 40th Ave N Unit 301, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /39

      Est $333,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 74, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 74, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /33

    $127,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4143 56th St N Unit 1006, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Clearview Oaks is truly one of Pinellas County’s best-kept secrets! This vibrant, PET-FRIENDLY 55+ community is centrally located near St. Petersburg, Clearwater, and Tampa, offering amazing convenience throughout Tampa Bay (located in X flood zone with NO land lease). This highly desirable end unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with beautiful views overlooking the expansive pond. Enjoy

    Lauren Krawczyk MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4143 56th St N Unit 1006, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 121, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,706

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wassmer ROE REALTY

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 121, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /34

      Est $91,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      5694 40th Terrace N Unit 322, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5694 40th Terrace N Unit 322, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /28

    $98,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4060 55th St N Unit 1209, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    NO HURRICANE DAMAGES during 2024 to this 2-bedrooms condominium, which is located in X presently NON-EVACUATION ZONE The building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and the unit features views of trees and Landscaping on larger residential lots from your front windows, NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL(2026) with Surge Protector for entire condo, NEWER PERGO WOOD-LAMINATE FLOORING

    Milena Lukic LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    4060 55th St N Unit 1209, Kenneth City, FL 33709

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Kenneth City, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$153,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$387,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$109,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$82,249
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$184
Number of Homes for Sale
39
Last 12 months Home Sales
88
Months of Supply
5.30
Median List Price
$135,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-49%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home