2,279

Kenneth City, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $617,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 63rd St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4320 63rd St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /30

    $73,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft

    4051 58th St N Unit 239, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Enjoy easy and AFORDABLE living in this partially updated 1-bedroom condo in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community! Featuring fresh finishes, unit 239C offers a light and bright living space, and the RARE perk of in-unit laundry. The open living and dining area features updated flooring, and neutral finishes. The spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space. Enjoy your

    Melanie King FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    4051 58th St N Unit 239, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $367,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5812 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,590

    Last Listing Agent Gina McWilliams EXP REALTY LLC

    5812 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /28

      Est $306,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 46, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 46, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /15

    $404,900

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    5563 58th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Very nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home in very excellent condition. It has a newer air conditioner. The roof is 14 years old. Presently, no appliances are in the unit, but can be proivided, or buyer will receive a $2000 credit. This property is available for sale or for rent, and is vacant and move in ready. The property has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on first floor, and the 4th bedroom is located off of

    Joseph Sutton WALL STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

    5563 58th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4496 58th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,767

    Last Listing Agent Tony Francalancia, PA MC HOMES REALTY INC

    4496 58th St N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $344,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 43, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 43, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /31

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    4295 58th Way N Unit 1604, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome HOME to Paradise at Clearview Oaks! Enjoy easy carefree living in this light and bright 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo! Step inside the screened lanai and enter the home to find a fresh coat of paint, NEW ceiling fan light fixtures, and NEW tile flooring. This unit has had many upgrades. New HVAC, updated electric panel, and a new tankless water heater! Additionally, you will

    Melanie King FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    4295 58th Way N Unit 1604, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6073 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,598

    Last Listing Agent Gary Parr CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    6073 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /40

      Est $332,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 10, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 10, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /42

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1610, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    WOW- Ground floor living! Welcome to this meticulously turnkey fully furnished spacious 2-bedroom, 1 bath, pet friendly 55+ community. This condo is filled with abundant light, lots of storage, and also has indoor laundry. A designated parking space is conveniently situated just steps from the front door. As you walk up to your unit there is a lushly paved landscaped private patio offering a

    Cheryl McBay LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1610, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $111,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5694 40th Terrace N Unit 423, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,901

    Last Listing Agent Caroleanne Vorac FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    5694 40th Terrace N Unit 423, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $346,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 8, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 8, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /5

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft

    4300 58th St N Unit 1801, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    WOW....1st Floor - GROUND Floor....Corner Unit ...... 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo in Popular Clearview Oaks / Palms of Paradise. This desirable 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. Covered front porch to enjoy your morning coffee. Open living area and dining area perfect for entertaining with woodlike

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4300 58th St N Unit 1801, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4300 58th St N Unit 2013, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,396

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4300 58th St N Unit 2013, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $350,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 27, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 27, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /36

    $339,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 16, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    “1% RATE REDUCTION IN FIRST YEAR WITH PREFERRED LENDER” Discover your perfect retreat in the charming Kenneth City neighborhood, where small-town warmth meets big-city convenience. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome welcomes you with 1,613 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that feels both spacious and wonderfully cozy. The heart of this home features an inviting

    Helen Greiner COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 16, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4071 55th Way N Unit 1048, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,573

    Last Listing Agent Tami Scheele CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4071 55th Way N Unit 1048, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $319,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 54, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 54, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /45

    $307,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    4813 Lake Charles Dr N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Charming two bedroom, one bath home with an attached one car garage, set on a generously sized beautifully landscaped lot. The home has been thoughtfully updated with newer windows and a refreshed kitchen featuring custom white cabinetry, stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. Bright and functional layout with a versatile bonus room off the

    Meredith Johnson REALTY EXPERTS

    4813 Lake Charles Dr N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4061 55th Way N Unit 942, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,836

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stange KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    4061 55th Way N Unit 942, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /37

      Est $305,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 49, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 49, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /46

    $129,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4152 55th Way N Unit 1028, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes, low-maintenance comfort, and a convenient Central Pinellas location just minutes from shopping, dining, downtown St. Petersburg, and the Gulf beaches. Step inside through the

    Troy Walseth KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

    4152 55th Way N Unit 1028, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4154 56th St N Unit 820, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,582

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yardy RE/MAX PREFERRED

    4154 56th St N Unit 820, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /38

      Est $164,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 116, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 116, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /58

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    4150 55th St N Unit 1116, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!! To have the nicest home in this very quiet and pet friendly 55+ community! 2Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms GROUND Floor Condo in popular Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. Your assigned parking spotis conveniently located in front of the condominium. This home has been updated with beautiful tile flooring throughout,updated kitchen with granite counters, and

    Penny Vierling COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY

    4150 55th St N Unit 1116, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5533 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,071

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Baron CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    5533 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /39

      Est $338,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 72, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 72, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /26

    $72,999

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4061 55th Way N Unit 1042, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER-GREAT OPPORTUNITY. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the popular, pet-friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks community. Both bedrooms are spacious and offer ample closet space. One of the bedrooms has an independent entrance, for added privacy or guestsThe kitchen and

    Mariela Saban MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    4061 55th Way N Unit 1042, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 36, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,482

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fazio EZ CHOICE REALTY

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 36, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $304,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 46th Ave N Unit 2, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6400 46th Ave N Unit 2, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /13

    $134,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1609, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida. Located in a well-maintained 55+ community, this move-in ready home features a front screen porch and a back patio, an inviting open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a spacious living area,

    Joe Snyder COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1609, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5952 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,134

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cardalico, Jr CENTURY 21 LISTSMART

    5952 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $111,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 2003, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 2003, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market

  • /25

    $81,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft

    4051 58th St N Unit 237C, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags and move right in, as unit 237C can be sold completely FURNISHED! Enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the courtyard on your oversized balcony or take a stroll through the grounds of mature

    Melanie King FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    4051 58th St N Unit 237C, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4143 56th St N Unit 901, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,162

    Last Listing Agent Hank Bartels CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    4143 56th St N Unit 901, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $116,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 2001, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 2001, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /30

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    5650 47th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Located in the desirable Kenneth City, this well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers comfort, functionality and a convenient location. An attached one-car garage provides added ease, while abundant natural light enhances the inviting interior. Recent updates include new carpeting in all bedrooms and new vanities in both bathrooms, offering a

    Meredith Johnson REALTY EXPERTS

    5650 47th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5705 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,539

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blackwell COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    5705 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $109,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1905, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1905, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 309 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home