2,279

Kenneth City, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $126,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    5860 43rd Terrace N Unit 1513, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome HOME to Paradise at Clearview Oaks! This 2 Bedroom, 2 full Bathroom unit is ready for its new owner! Step inside to find a generous sized dining and living room combination with easy-care vinyl plank flooring, an updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, Granite countertops and a built-in dishwasher. In the primary bedroom you will find new carpeting, a large built-in closet, an en-suite

    Melanie King FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    5860 43rd Terrace N Unit 1513, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4140 55th St N Unit 1115, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,434

    Last Listing Agent Milena Lukic LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    4140 55th St N Unit 1115, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $102,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1923, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1923, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /40

    $79,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft

    4051 58th St N Unit 243, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coffee. Open your front door to a spacious living area with abundance of windows for natural light. Wood-like plank floors thru-out. The open floor plan leads you from the living area to an awesome,

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4051 58th St N Unit 243, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $53,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4153 57th St N Unit 605, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,113

    Last Listing Agent Maria MacNeil PA CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    4153 57th St N Unit 605, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /42

      Est $110,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1823, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1823, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /25

    $168,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 119, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Forget the tour. Let’s begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isn’t just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your feet, the cool, smooth river of tile flooring guides you forward, reflecting the afternoon light that pours in from new thermal windows. These windows do more than just frame the world outside; they

    Patty Pereira CENTURY 21 LISTSMART

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 119, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5950 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,457

    Last Listing Agent Tony Francalancia, PA MC HOMES REALTY INC

    5950 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $110,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 2010, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 2010, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /15

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    5860 43rd Terrace N Unit 1518, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome Home to Clearview Oaks. This 2/1 2nd floor condo is move-in ready, easy access, spacious living room/dining room combo with a light bright kitchen. The granite countertops are durable and beautiful. The Hurricane resistant window give added piece of mind. Off the kitchen is a bonus room/den with indoor laundry. Clearview is a well maintained 55+ community conveniently includes exterior

    Jason Derrick VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC

    5860 43rd Terrace N Unit 1518, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4154 56th St N Unit 720, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,112

    Last Listing Agent Christina Zajic EXP REALTY LLC

    4154 56th St N Unit 720, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /18

      Est $95,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 2002, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 2002, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /26

    $299,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft

    6526 43rd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated! This charming two bedroom, one bath home with an attached one car garage offers an open and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living. Renovated approximately four years ago with exceptional attention to detail, the home features a custom designed kitchen complete with quartz countertops, abundant

    Meredith Johnson REALTY EXPERTS

    6526 43rd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5821 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,781

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Aliaga NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC

    5821 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /13

      Est $102,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1902, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1902, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /26

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4011 55th Way N Unit 935, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with designated parking space just right out your front door in the pet friendly, 55+ Palms of Paradise East community (previously known as Clearview Oaks). As you pull up to the condo, the first thing you’ll notice is the expansive covered front porch with extended pavers and awning. As an added benefit, an

    Alicia Lowther ALICIA LOWTHER LLC

    4011 55th Way N Unit 935, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $72,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4022 57th St N Unit 262, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,759

    Last Listing Agent Helen Greiner COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    4022 57th St N Unit 262, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /28

      Est $125,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1806, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1806, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /26

    $92,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft

    5664 40th Terrace N Unit 433, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath end unit features abundant natural light, upgraded vinyl double-pane windows, and wood-laminate flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen offers bar-stool counter seating, white cabinetry with pantry storage, stainless steel

    Stephanie Sadler SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY

    5664 40th Terrace N Unit 433, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4051 58th St N Unit 241, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,340

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4051 58th St N Unit 241, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $115,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 2016, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 2016, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /38

    $85,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft

    4325 58th Way N Unit 1423, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    WOW—Ground Floor Living! First-Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...!Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enjoy your morning coffee on the welcoming covered front porch, then step inside to a bright and popular open floor plan featuring beautiful wood-plank-style flooring and a cozy dining area—perfect

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4325 58th Way N Unit 1423, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4152 56th Way N Unit 513, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,614

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lowther ALICIA LOWTHER LLC

    4152 56th Way N Unit 513, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /43

      Est $104,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1818, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1818, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /54

    $79,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4151 55th Way N Unit 1058, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Charming & Cozy... WOW! This desirable 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with natural light from updated oversized windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. A cozy dining area is perfect for entertaining, while the open kitchen features ample cabinetry and a

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4151 55th Way N Unit 1058, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4001 58th St N Unit 14, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,589

    Last Listing Agent Ziggy Sekula ZIGGY REALTY & BUILDERS INC

    4001 58th St N Unit 14, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /15

      Est $105,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1814, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1814, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /10

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    4300 58th St N Unit 1913, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to the charming condominium located at 4300 58th St N. This home is situated within Clearview Oaks Paradise / Palms of Paradise, a community known for its peaceful ambiance.. This condo provides a blank canvass for anyone to make it their Home. Step inside this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium and immediately feel at home. The unit spans 835 square feet, offering a well-designed

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4300 58th St N Unit 1913, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $423,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5650 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,380

    Last Listing Agent Dani Achim PLATINUM DOLPHIN REALTY

    5650 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /19

      Est $115,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1708, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1708, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /25

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft

    4300 58th St N Unit 1909, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Simply wonderful....! Popular 2 Bed 2 Bath floorplan updated with love and elegant custom details. From the moment your open the front door, you know you are Home. Wood-like floors welcome you to the open living and dining areas perfect for all your entertaining. Touches of elegance are included in the dining area. The spacious updated kitchen offers custom stone counter tops, designer tile

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4300 58th St N Unit 1909, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4001 58th St N Unit 20, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,731

    Last Listing Agent Helen Cintron CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4001 58th St N Unit 20, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /28

      Est $122,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1612, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1612, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /3

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    4144 57th St N Unit 269, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take advantage of the community amenities, including a clubhouse and shuffleboard. Conveniently located just minutes from down town St. Pete, offering easy access to shopping dinning and entertainment.

    Jaclyn Kelly ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    4144 57th St N Unit 269, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4144 56th St N Unit 810, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,892

    Last Listing Agent Christina Zajic EXP REALTY LLC

    4144 56th St N Unit 810, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /24

      Est $115,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1611, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1611, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /16

    $84,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 315, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to 6400 46th Avenue North, Unit 315, in the desirable Willow Lake community of Kenneth City. This beautifully maintained top-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers approximately 870 square feet of comfortable living space with peaceful lake views and plenty of natural light. The unit features a spacious sunroom that can also serve as a guest area or home office, generous closet space, and

    Terrance Doherty STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 315, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 61, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,068

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fazio EZ CHOICE REALTY

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 61, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /26

      Est $115,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1713, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1713, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market

  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 39th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $821,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pang Thao PATH REAL ESTATE GROUP

    0 39th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home