2,279

Kenneth City, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 102, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,288

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Andrews PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 102, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $116,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      4141 56th Way N Unit 802, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4141 56th Way N Unit 802, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6450 49th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,879

    Last Listing Agent Justin Dobbs FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

    6450 49th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $125,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      5593 40th Ave N Unit 319, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5593 40th Ave N Unit 319, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /2

    $123,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4152 55th Way N Unit 927, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,647

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hutcheson, Jr MAVREALTY

    4152 55th Way N Unit 927, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $110,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      5665 40th Ave N Unit 404, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5665 40th Ave N Unit 404, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market

  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5564 46th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,709

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hulett PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    5564 46th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /30

      Est $107,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      5665 40th Ave N Unit 304, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5665 40th Ave N Unit 304, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 203, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,177

    Last Listing Agent Bunni Longwell KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 203, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $66,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      4051 58th St N Unit 140, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4051 58th St N Unit 140, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 306, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,839

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shirk EXP REALTY LLC

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 306, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /39

      Est $75,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      4153 58th St N Unit 149S, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4153 58th St N Unit 149S, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4140 55th St N Unit 1211, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,412

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    4140 55th St N Unit 1211, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4153 58th St N Unit 147S, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4153 58th St N Unit 147S, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 63, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,006

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fellers SUN WAVE REALTY LLC

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 63, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $115,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4154 57th St N Unit 174, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4154 57th St N Unit 174, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4143 57th St N Unit 501, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,792

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lowther ALICIA LOWTHER LLC

    4143 57th St N Unit 501, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /25

      Est $123,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      4032 57th St N Unit 166, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4032 57th St N Unit 166, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5558 57th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,085

    Last Listing Agent Everett Vance BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    5558 57th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /29

      Est $111,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      4032 57th St N Unit 164, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4032 57th St N Unit 164, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1608, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,858

    Last Listing Agent Lambdin Freeman DICUS HARRISON REALTY

    5861 42nd Terrace N Unit 1608, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /31

      Est $92,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 58th St N Unit 15S, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4001 58th St N Unit 15S, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4951 56th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,515

    Last Listing Agent Janine Cronk JANINE CRONK

    4951 56th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $340,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      5820 46th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5820 46th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6196 44th Ave N Unit 11, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,539

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Aliaga NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC

    6196 44th Ave N Unit 11, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $401,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      5997 45th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5997 45th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4380 55th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,026

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jerrard RE/MAX PREFERRED

    4380 55th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /27

      Est $351,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      4369 59th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4369 59th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6128 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF

    Current Estimated Value $449,587

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    6128 45th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $363,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      4091 58th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4091 58th Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /2

    $577,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5269 61st Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,173

    Last Listing Agent Otniel Gil JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    5269 61st Way N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $372,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      6541 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6541 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4020 55th St N Unit 1106, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,918

    Last Listing Agent Steve Densa KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    4020 55th St N Unit 1106, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /22

      Est $296,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      6453 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6453 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6145 50th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,563

    Last Listing Agent Don Suda TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY

    6145 50th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /47

      Est $399,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 63rd Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4321 63rd Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4295 58th Way N Unit 1606, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,975

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wonsick MURPHY REALTY

    4295 58th Way N Unit 1606, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /21

      Est $352,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      6442 43rd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6442 43rd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4743 Lake Charles Dr N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,612

    Last Listing Agent Kaylynn Ryan CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4743 Lake Charles Dr N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /31

      Est $362,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      6428 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6428 44th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home