268

Recently Sold Homes in 53143

Section Image
  • 8515 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $282,600

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8515 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $275,231

    Last Listing Agent Eric Belongia B-H Group, Inc.

    8515 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7811 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7811 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,010

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Blaziewske Southport Realty

    7811 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7812 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7812 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $291,520

    Last Listing Agent AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    7812 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 9114 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $257,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9114 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,069

    Last Listing Agent Steve Robe Elite Team* Real Broker LLC

    9114 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7709 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7709 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,470

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    7709 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6614 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6614 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,335

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kilman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine

    6614 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7812 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7812 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,520

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    7812 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1613 69th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1613 69th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,468

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kohlmeier Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    1613 69th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7921 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $438,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7921 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,535

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hua Transfer Real Estate Services

    7921 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8421 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $275,151

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8421 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,420

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heiring RE/MAX ELITE

    8421 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7700 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7700 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,792

7700 3rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7813 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7813 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96,286% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,819

    Last Listing Agent Susy Grigolo-Piehl RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

    7813 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7707 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7707 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,963

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pischke ReBelle Realty

    7707 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6628 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $227,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6628 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,350

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Kormylo Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

    6628 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6442 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6442 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 7,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,303

    Last Listing Agent Molly Wehking Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    6442 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1901 63rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $5,000,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1901 63rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 56,091 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,988,221

    Last Listing Agent Marc Frisco RE/MAX ELITE

    1901 63rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 2511 61st St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $142,800

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2511 61st St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,484

    Last Listing Agent Bill Knapp Lake Shore Drive Realty, Inc.

    2511 61st St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1314 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1314 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,520

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cinq-Mars Keller Williams North Shore West

    1314 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6833 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6833 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,202

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Conforti Golden Realty Corp

    6833 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1610 87th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1610 87th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,002

    Last Listing Agent Anne Yust Homestead Realty, Inc

    1610 87th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6628 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6628 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,471

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bostrom Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    6628 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7528 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $392,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7528 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,342

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sauer Lake Country Flat Fee

    7528 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6614 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $285,200

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6614 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,449

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sylvester Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    6614 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7713 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7713 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,829

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    7713 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1726 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1726 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,260

    Last Listing Agent Steven Simonovic Epique Realty

    1726 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6710 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6710 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,455

    Last Listing Agent Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    6710 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 2002 84th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2002 84th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,321

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Turner RE/MAX ELITE

    2002 84th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6822 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6822 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $255,912

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    6822 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7613 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $236,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7613 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,795

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mattice RE/MAX Plaza

    7613 30th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 7819 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $217,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7819 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,696

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zacker Cove Realty, LLC

    7819 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8412 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8412 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,548

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Rowbal Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    8412 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1732 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1732 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,762

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dahlberg 1 Month Realty

    1732 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7502 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $218,950

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7502 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,238

    Last Listing Agent Peter DeBartelo Southport Realty

    7502 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7205 2nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7205 2nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,965

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    7205 2nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1835 89th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1835 89th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,378

    Last Listing Agent Soula Vassilopoulos Soula Vassilopoulos

    1835 89th Place, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7535 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7535 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,700

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Poirier Cove Realty, LLC

    7535 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7836 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7836 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,892

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roach-Zievers RE/MAX ELITE

    7836 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7546 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7546 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,671

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Boyle Cove Realty, LLC

    7546 15th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1201 67th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1201 67th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,556

    Last Listing Agent Robbyn Struck Gauss House Realty

    1201 67th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7926 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7926 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,920

7926 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home